|
LVNr. |
Typ |
Titel |
Status/Aktion |
Universitätslehrer/in |
Zeiten |
SWS |
000.031
|
PS |
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien I |
|
|
Dobrić M. |
Freitags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
000.032
|
PS |
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien II |
|
|
Dobrić M. |
Freitags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
000.033
|
PS |
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien III |
|
|
Neumann S. |
Montags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
000.035
|
PS |
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien Ib |
|
|
McArdle B. |
Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, V.1.07 |
2 |
010.019
|
KS |
Scientific Writing (in English) |
|
|
Fleischhacker M. Steiner J. |
Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, N.1.25 |
2 |
010.103
|
KS |
|
|
Helbig J. |
Freitag 25.10.2019 10:00 - 13:00, N.0.27 |
1 |
030.001
|
VC |
|
|
Eder J. Pinzger M. |
Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
030.003
|
VC |
|
|
Rass S. Schweinzer P. |
Mittwoch 09.10.2019 11:30 - 13:00, N.1.43 |
2 |
030.004
|
VC |
Die Wissenschaft der Wissenschaft: Zentrale Ansätze der interdisziplinären Wissenschaftsforschung |
|
|
Merz M. |
Donnerstag 03.10.2019 14:00 - 17:30, C.0.03 |
2 |
030.011
|
SE |
Joint Doctoral Seminar DECIDE |
|
|
Elmenreich W. Gula B. Jannach D. Leitner G. Leitner S. Mödritscher G. Rausch A. Rinner B. |
Montag 07.10.2019 10:00 - 12:00, B02a.2.05 |
2 |
120.238
|
SE |
Reading Seminar: Research and Development in Adult Learning and Education (ALE) and Vocational Education and Training (VET) |
|
|
Kastner M. |
Montag 07.10.2019 12:30 - 15:30, N.1.71 |
2 |
120.279
|
SE |
Cultural History of Europe |
|
|
Koltai Z. |
Donnerstag 24.10.2019 09:00 - 17:00, Zemanek |
2 |
120.302
|
SE |
Models and concepts of intercultural work |
|
|
Gombos G. |
Montag 07.10.2019 10:00 - 12:00, HS 9 |
2 |
120.373
|
SE |
Education for Democracy/Erziehung zur Demokratie |
|
|
Vodovnik Ž. |
Montag 21.10.2019 11:00 - 15:00, Zemanek |
2 |
120.390
|
SE |
Trends and Challenges in Teacher Education in Europe |
|
|
Domovic V. |
Freitag 18.10.2019 08:30 - 14:45, Z.1.08 |
2 |
120.395
|
SE |
Diversity competence in a globalised world |
|
|
Hoffman E. |
Mittwoch 30.10.2019 09:00 - 13:00, V.1.07 |
2 |
140.001
|
SE |
Sociology Seminar for Doctoral Students (in English) |
|
|
Bögenhold D. |
Donnerstag 31.10.2019 14:00 - 16:00, Buero Prof. Boegenhold B02.2.07 |
2 |
140.004
|
SE |
Markets in Socioeconomic Perspective |
|
|
Bögenhold D. |
Donnerstag 31.10.2019 08:00 - 10:00, S.2.37 |
2 |
140.010
|
SE |
|
|
Langer J. |
Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, S.1.05 |
2 |
140.030
|
VC |
Principles of Entrepreneurship & Innovation (Course A) |
|
|
Bögenhold D. |
Mittwochs 08:00 - 10:30, B02a.2.05 |
2 |
140.034
|
SE |
Sociology: Business and Society |
|
|
Mayr C. |
Mittwochs 17:30 - 19:30, B02a.2.05 |
2 |
160.262
|
SE |
Research seminar in Health Psychology |
|
|
Foran H. Müller J. |
Dienstag 15.10.2019 09:00 - 11:00, B08.2.037 |
3 |
160.263
|
KS |
Betreuungsseminar (Bachelorarbeit) / Empirische Projektarbeit |
|
|
Zhao X. |
Freitag 08.11.2019 09:00 - 15:00, N.2.38 |
2 |
160.264
|
SE |
Betreuungsseminar zur Masterarbeit/Dissertation |
|
|
Foran H. |
Mittwoch 16.10.2019 13:00 - 16:00, B08.2.037 |
2 |
160.265
|
SE |
Health Psychology Applications |
|
|
Foran H. |
Dienstag 08.10.2019 12:30 - 15:00, N.2.35 |
2 |
160.275
|
VO |
Introduction to health psychology |
|
|
Foran H. |
Donnerstag 24.10.2019 13:00 - 15:00, HS B |
2 |
160.650
|
PS |
English Terminology (Group A) |
|
|
Murphy H. Vacondio M. |
Mittwoch 09.10.2019 08:30 - 09:30, N.1.43 |
1 |
160.651
|
PS |
English Terminology (Group B) |
|
|
Murphy H. Vacondio M. |
Dienstag 08.10.2019 09:00 - 10:00, N.0.45 |
1 |
180.041
|
VC |
Basics in Media Economics, Policy und Management |
|
|
Stainer-Hämmerle K. |
Montags 08:30 - 10:00, HS 10 |
2 |
180.521
|
VC |
Memory in digits: Bernard Stiegler’s account of the ‘industrialisation of memory’ |
|
|
Azizov Z. |
Freitag 18.10.2019 09:00 - 16:00, V.1.34 |
2 |
180.561
|
KS |
De-Westernizing Media and Cultural Studies – The Cold War Perspective |
|
|
Šmejkalová J. |
Donnerstag 28.11.2019 13:00 - 19:00, HS 11 |
2 |
180.563
|
SE |
|
|
Reynolds B. |
Mittwoch 08.01.2020 19:30 - 21:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.600
|
SE |
Methods I: Basic quantitative methods |
|
|
Diehl S. |
Donnerstag 24.10.2019 08:30 - 12:30, V.1.02 |
2 |
180.601
|
SE |
Methods II: Basic qualitative methods |
|
|
Eberwein T. |
Mittwoch 23.10.2019 14:30 - 18:00, V.1.34 |
2 |
180.800
|
VO |
Media and Communication Theories |
|
|
Wieser M. |
Montag 11.11.2019 09:00 - 12:00, V.1.07 |
2 |
180.801
|
VO |
Introduction to Organizational Communication |
|
|
Koinig I. |
Freitag 11.10.2019 09:00 - 12:00, HS 3 |
2 |
180.802
|
KS |
Quantitative and Qualitative Methods (for Media Research) |
|
|
Fenzl T. Lemke S. |
Donnerstag 24.10.2019 08:30 - 13:30, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.803
|
VO |
Principles of Media Economics and Media and Convergence Management I (OAM) |
|
|
Litschka M. |
Donnerstag 12.12.2019 13:00 - 19:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.805
|
VC |
|
|
Blaha R. |
Montag 21.10.2019 09:00 - 14:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.806
|
VO |
Principles of Business Management I |
|
|
Alfirević N. Pavicic J. |
Montag 04.11.2019 09:00 - 17:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.807
|
VO |
Principles of Business Management II |
|
|
Alfirević N. Pavicic J. |
Donnerstag 07.11.2019 09:00 - 17:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.808
|
VO |
Introduction to Media Informatics |
|
|
Petscharnig S. |
Montag 07.10.2019 15:00 - 17:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.809
|
KS |
|
|
Petscharnig S. |
Montag 07.10.2019 17:00 - 18:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.815
|
VC |
Human Centered Computing II |
|
|
Ahlström D. |
Dienstag 15.10.2019 09:00 - 13:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.821
|
VC |
|
|
Diehl S. |
Donnerstag 03.10.2019 08:30 - 13:30, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.823
|
VC |
|
|
Pichler H. |
Mittwoch 23.10.2019 14:00 - 19:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.826
|
SE |
Crisis Communication – Case Studies of International Communication Crises |
|
|
Seiffert-Brockmann J. |
Freitag 17.01.2020 12:00 - 18:30, HS 6 |
2 |
191.120
|
SE |
Using statistics and advanced methods in health research |
|
|
Zhao X. |
Montag 07.10.2019 09:00 - 13:00, N.2.38 |
2 |
200.012
|
KS |
English for Cultural Studies - Focus on Presentations (für AKuwi) |
|
|
Miksche D. |
Dienstags 14:30 - 16:00, V.1.01 |
2 |
200.024
|
SE |
Mehrsprachigkeit am Arbeitsplatz (Lehrforschungsprojekt) |
|
|
Melchior L. |
Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, HS 6 |
2 |
210.435
|
PS |
|
|
Mitterer J. |
Sonntag 24.11.2019 10:00 - 15:00, N.1.71 |
1 |
210.551
|
PS |
Framing Contemporary Art: Thinking, Talking, and Writing about Art |
|
|
Rosenblatt L. |
Donnerstag 05.12.2019 09:00 - 14:00, O.0.01 |
2 |
220.074
|
KS |
Roman Art and Archaeology of Northeastern Italy and their relationship with the Alp-Adriatic-Region |
|
|
Casari P. |
Montag 07.10.2019 10:00 - 14:00, N.1.04 |
2 |
311.303
|
PR |
LaTeX for Scientific Writing and Version Control with Git for Technical Studies |
|
|
Hackl B. Lipnik G. |
Freitag 04.10.2019 16:00 - 19:30, HS 10 |
1 |
311.990
|
VO |
Methodology 2: Statistics |
|
|
Borovcnik M. |
Freitags 10:00 - 12:00, HS 4 |
2 |
311.991
|
KS |
Methodology 2: Statistics, Group A |
|
|
Borovcnik M. |
Donnerstags 17:00 - 18:00, HS 4 |
1 |
311.992
|
KS |
Methodology 2: Statistics, Group B |
|
|
Borovcnik M. |
Donnerstags 16:00 - 17:00, HS 4 |
1 |
311.997
|
RE |
Methodology 2: Statistics, Tutorial |
|
|
Borovcnik M. |
Mittwochs 18:00 - 19:30, HS 7 |
1 |
312.100
|
VO |
|
|
Garab A. |
Mittwochs 15:00 - 17:00, N.2.01 |
2 |
312.101
|
UE |
Dynamical Systems 1, Exercises |
|
|
Garab A. |
Mittwochs 17:00 - 18:00, N.2.01 |
1 |
312.104
|
VO |
|
|
Resmerita E. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.2.01 |
4 |
312.105
|
UE |
Functional Analysis, Exercises |
|
|
Nguyen T. |
Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, HS 1 |
2 |
312.140
|
VO |
|
|
More W. |
Donnerstags 14:30 - 16:00, N.2.01 |
2 |
312.141
|
UE |
|
|
More W. |
Donnerstags 16:00 - 17:00, N.2.01 |
1 |
312.177
|
VO |
Statistical Decision Theory |
|
|
Pilz J. Spöck G. |
Freitags 13:00 - 15:00, N.0.07 |
2 |
312.178
|
UE |
Statistical Decision Theory, Exercises |
|
|
Spöck G. |
Freitags 15:00 - 16:00, N.0.07 |
1 |
312.190
|
SE |
|
|
Pötzsche C. |
Freitag 28.02.2020 12:00 - 18:00, N.2.01 |
2 |
312.192
|
SE |
|
|
Spöck G. Szölgyenyi M. |
Mittwoch 29.01.2020 14:00 - 16:00, HS 11 |
2 |
312.199
|
PR |
Praxis aus Technischer Mathematik |
|
|
Kaltenbacher B. Müller W. Pilz J. Rendl F. |
|
0 |
312.200
|
PR |
|
|
Hackl B. |
Dienstag 15.10.2019 16:00 - 18:00, N.2.01 |
1 |
312.242
|
VO |
Selected Topics in Stochastic Processes (Simulation Methods) |
|
|
Szölgyenyi M. |
Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, HS 11 |
2 |
312.243
|
UE |
Selected Topics in Stochastic Processes (Simulation Methods), Exercises |
|
|
Szölgyenyi M. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:00, HS 11 |
1 |
312.301
|
PV |
|
|
Hungerländer P. |
|
1 |
312.302
|
PV |
|
|
Wiegele A. |
Dienstag 03.12.2019 09:30 - 11:30, N.2.08 |
1 |
312.304
|
PV |
|
|
Pilz J. |
|
1 |
312.307
|
PV |
|
|
Kaltenbacher B. |
|
1 |
312.309
|
PV |
|
|
Pötzsche C. |
|
1 |
312.311
|
PV |
|
|
Szölgyenyi M. |
|
1 |
312.910
|
SE |
Doctoral Seminar in Mathematics |
|
|
Heuberger C. Kaltenbacher B. Pilz J. Pötzsche C. Rendl F. Resmerita E. Spöck G. Szölgyenyi M. |
Dienstag 03.09.2019 10:00 - 11:00, N.0.07 |
2 |
320.022
|
VO |
Einführung in die Physiogeographie (B 2.2, GWA.002) |
|
|
Garcia-Santos G. |
Freitags 09:30 - 11:00, HS 1 |
2 |
320.212
|
PS |
Grundlagen systemtheoretischer Ansätze (M 1.2) |
|
|
Garcia-Santos G. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, Z.0.01 |
2 |
320.322
|
VU |
Ökonomische Bildung II (GWM.002) |
|
|
Gon M. |
Montag 07.10.2019 16:00 - 20:00, HS 7 |
2 |
320.422
|
PS |
Angewandte Umwelt- und Ökogeographie (LG 2.2.2) |
|
|
Garcia-Santos G. |
Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, Z.0.01 |
2 |
551.300
|
PK |
Introduction to Thesis Writing and Research Methodologies |
|
|
Scherling J. |
Freitag 04.10.2019 12:30 - 15:30, Z.0.18 |
2 |
551.301
|
KS |
|
|
Helbig J. |
Montags 17:00 - 19:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
551.311
|
KS |
Themes in Linguistics: Pragmatics |
|
|
Graf E. |
Mittwoch 09.10.2019 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
551.312
|
SE |
Advanced Topics in Linguistics I |
|
|
Sapp C. |
Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.07 |
2 |
551.314
|
SE |
Advanced Topics in Linguistics II |
|
|
Shedd C. |
Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
551.319
|
AG |
Early Thesis Forum: Linguistics |
|
|
Onysko A. |
Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
551.335
|
SE |
Advanced Topics in Literature and Culture Studies: The British Middle Ages |
|
|
Schallegger R. |
Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
551.341
|
AG |
Advanced Thesis Forum: Literature & Culture Studies |
|
|
Weik von Mossner A. |
Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
551.350
|
SE |
Seminar in „Film, Literature and Culture Studies” focusing on issues in Gender Studies: American Screwball Comedy |
|
|
Weik von Mossner A. |
Mittwochs 16:00 - 19:30, N.0.42 |
2 |
551.392
|
KS |
Advanced Research Methodologies: Linguistics |
|
|
Graf E. |
Mittwoch 09.10.2019 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.000
|
FA |
|
|
Sigott G. |
Freitag 04.10.2019 15:00 - 18:00, HS A |
0 |
552.020
|
VO |
Introduction to Linguistics I |
|
|
Sigott G. |
Montags 14:00 - 16:00, HS 2 |
2 |
552.030
|
PS |
Introduction to Literary Studies I a |
|
|
Delanoy W. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.031
|
PS |
Introduction to Literary Studies I b |
|
|
Doheny S. |
Montag 07.10.2019 17:00 - 19:00, N.1.42 |
2 |
552.032
|
PS |
Introduction to Literary Studies I c |
|
|
Schallegger R. |
Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.041
|
VO |
British Culture: History and Society |
|
|
Schreiber M. |
Montags 11:30 - 13:30, HS 4 |
2 |
552.100
|
TU |
SchreibCenter - Individual Consultations for Participants of Writing Courses |
|
|
Kohlbach I. Wautsche F. |
|
2 |
552.110
|
KS |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Montags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.111
|
KS |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.112
|
KS |
|
|
Rodgers K. |
Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.120
|
KS |
Language Productive and Receptive Skills a |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.121
|
KS |
Language Productive and Receptive Skills b |
|
|
Neumann S. |
Freitags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.122
|
KS |
Language Productive and Receptive Skills c |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.130
|
KS |
English for Academic Purposes a |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.131
|
KS |
English for Academic Purposes b |
|
|
Chudoba G. |
Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.132
|
KS |
English for Academic Purposes c |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.140
|
KS |
|
|
Chudoba G. |
Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.141
|
KS |
|
|
Shedd C. |
Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.142
|
KS |
|
|
Chudoba G. |
Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.150
|
KS |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.151
|
KS |
|
|
Sapp D. |
Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.160
|
KS |
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills a |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.161
|
KS |
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills b |
|
|
Fleischhacker M. |
Freitags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.170
|
KS |
Professional Writing Skills a |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.171
|
KS |
Professional Writing Skills b |
|
|
Sapp D. |
Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.180
|
KS |
Professional Speaking Skills a |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.181
|
KS |
Professional Speaking Skills b |
|
|
Chudoba G. |
Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.182
|
KS |
Professional Speaking Skills c |
|
|
Shedd C. |
Mittwochs 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.190
|
KS |
|
|
Shedd C. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.210
|
VO |
Introduction to Translation |
|
|
Shedd C. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, HS 3 |
2 |
552.215
|
PS |
Topics in Professional Translation |
|
|
Scherling J. |
Freitag 04.10.2019 09:00 - 12:00, Z.0.18 |
2 |
552.220
|
KS |
Topics in Literary Translation |
|
|
Chudoba G. |
Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.230
|
VO |
Introduction to Linguistics II |
|
|
Dobric N. |
Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, HS 3 |
2 |
552.235
|
VO |
|
|
Onysko A. |
Montags 10:00 - 11:30, HS 10 |
2 |
552.240
|
PS |
Topics in Theoretical Linguistics: Conceptual Metaphors in Communication: Empirical Evidences |
|
|
Rasse C. |
Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.241
|
PS |
Topics in Theoretical Linguistics: Syntax and Morphology |
|
|
Pilyarchuk K. |
Dienstag 08.10.2019 12:00 - 15:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
552.245
|
PS |
Topics in Applied Linguistics: Phonology |
|
|
Chudoba G. |
Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.250
|
PS |
Specialised Topics in Linguistics: Error Analysis |
|
|
Hafner S. |
Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.251
|
PS |
Specialised Topics in Linguistics: Language, Gender and Sexuality |
|
|
Graf E. |
Mittwoch 09.10.2019 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.260
|
PS |
Introduction to Literary Studies II a |
|
|
Bennis S. |
Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.261
|
PS |
Introduction to Literary Studies II b |
|
|
Gömceli N. |
Dienstags 11:00 - 12:30, V.1.03 |
2 |
552.266
|
VO |
Literary Terminology and Practice of Interpretation |
|
|
Schniz F. |
Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, HS 7 |
2 |
552.270
|
VO |
Survey of Anglophone Literatures: Focus America |
|
|
Weik von Mossner A. |
Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, HS 4 |
2 |
552.282
|
PS |
Topics in Anglophone Literary Studies: Passing Novels in the Harlem Renaissance |
|
|
Mikic M. |
Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.285
|
PS |
Topics in American Cultural Studies: Utopia and Dystopia in American Culture |
|
|
Grill M. |
Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.290
|
PS |
Topics in British Cultural Studies: British Football Culture |
|
|
Helbig J. Mandelc R. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.291
|
PS |
Topics in British Cultural Studies: Imagining the Alps-Adriatic Region – British, Irish, and American perspectives |
|
|
Schreiber M. |
Montags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.07 |
2 |
552.295
|
PS |
Specialized Topics in Cultural Studies: Humans in the Digital Age |
|
|
Helbig J. |
Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.296
|
PS |
Specialized Topics in Cultural Studies: Migrant Perspectives in British Fiction and Film |
|
|
Delanoy W. |
Montags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.300
|
SE |
Focus on Linguistics: Ecolinguistics – Language, Discourse and the Environment |
|
|
Graf E. |
Dienstag 08.10.2019 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.301
|
SE |
Focus on Linguistics: Political Discourse |
|
|
Degani M. |
Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.305
|
SE |
Focus on Literature: The Storyworlds of Edgar Allan Poe |
|
|
Klestil M. |
Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.306
|
SE |
Focus on Literature: Genre Fiction: Horror - Fantasy - Science Fiction |
|
|
Schallegger R. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.310
|
SE |
Focus on Culture: Twentieth-Century Asian American Culture |
|
|
Klestil M. |
Montags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.312
|
SE |
Focus on Culture: Humans and Other Animals – Investigating Speciesist Realities |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.320
|
SE |
Issues in Second Language Acquisition: World Englishes |
|
|
Degani M. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.321
|
SE |
Issues in Second Language Acquisition: Prosody |
|
|
James A. |
Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.325
|
SE |
Issues in Applied Linguistics: Reduced Redundancy Testing |
|
|
Sigott G. |
Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.330
|
SE |
Issues in Literature: Romanticism |
|
|
Kriesch D. |
Freitag 25.10.2019 15:00 - 18:00, Z.1.08 |
2 |
552.331
|
SE |
Issues in Literature: A Stage of Their Own: From Suffragette to Feminist Theatre |
|
|
Gömceli N. |
Dienstags 13:00 - 14:30, N.1.12 |
2 |
552.335
|
SE |
Issues in Culture: Let’s Do It Again: Remakes – Sequels – Adaptations |
|
|
Wehr G. |
Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.336
|
SE |
Issues in Culture: Pacific English & Culture |
|
|
Miksche D. |
Dienstags 17:00 - 18:30, V.1.08 |
2 |
552.905
|
PS |
Introduction to Communicative Language Teaching a |
|
|
Shedd C. |
Montags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.910
|
PS |
Teaching for Competence Across the Language Skills a |
|
|
Shedd C. |
Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.911
|
PS |
Teaching for Competence Across the Language Skills b |
|
|
Wohlgemuth-Fekonja B. |
Montags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.920
|
PK |
Fachdidaktische Begleitung zu PPS 2: Englisch. Communicative Language Teaching in Practice II a |
|
|
Amerstorfer C. |
Donnerstag 03.10.2019 16:00 - 18:00, B01a.0.204 |
2 |
552.921
|
PK |
Fachdidaktische Begleitung zu PPS 2: Englisch. Communicative Language Teaching in Practice II b |
|
|
Freiin von Münster-Kistner C. |
Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.925
|
PS |
Focus on Language and the Learner |
|
|
Amerstorfer C. |
Freitags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.930
|
KS |
Language Testing and Assessment |
|
|
Sigott G. |
Mittwochs 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.955
|
PS |
Teaching Literature and Promoting Intercultural Competence a |
|
|
Delanoy W. |
Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
553.100
|
SE |
Current Developments in the Research of Foreign Language Learning and Teaching |
|
|
Delanoy W. |
Montags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
553.101
|
SE |
Researching Foreign Language Learning and Teaching: Research in Language Testing and Assessment |
|
|
Dobric N. |
Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.011
|
KS |
English I: Social English and Presentations a |
|
|
Callaghan I. |
Dienstags 10:30 - 12:00, N.1.42 |
2 |
554.012
|
KS |
English I: Social English and Presentations b |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
554.013
|
KS |
English I: Social English and Presentations c |
|
|
Köberl R. |
Mittwochs 17:00 - 18:30, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.014
|
KS |
English I: Social English and Presentations d |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
554.021
|
KS |
English II: Meetings and Negotiations a |
|
|
Firl D. |
Mittwoch 09.10.2019 13:45 - 15:30, M.0.22 |
2 |
554.022
|
KS |
English II: Meetings and Negotiations b |
|
|
Köberl R. |
Montags 16:30 - 18:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.023
|
KS |
English II: Meetings and Negotiations c |
|
|
Hoffland M. |
Mittwochs 15:30 - 17:30, M.0.22 |
2 |
554.024
|
KS |
English II: Meetings and Negotiations d |
|
|
Köberl R. |
Freitag 04.10.2019 08:30 - 11:45, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.031
|
KS |
English III: Advanced Professional Communication a |
|
|
Köberl R. |
Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.032
|
KS |
English III: Advanced Professional Communication b |
|
|
Köberl R. |
Freitag 11.10.2019 08:30 - 11:45, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.033
|
KS |
English III: Advanced Professional Communication c |
|
|
Krizman J. |
Mittwochs 11:30 - 13:00, V.1.01 |
2 |
554.034
|
KS |
English III: Advanced Professional Communication d: Law and Corporate Government |
|
|
Wagner K. |
Freitag 11.10.2019 09:00 - 13:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
555.001
|
VC |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Dienstag 15.10.2019 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 |
1 |
555.002
|
VC |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Dienstag 03.12.2019 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 |
1 |
557.021
|
KS |
Presentation and Communication IIa |
|
|
Jarnig M. |
Mittwoch 02.10.2019 17:00 - 19:00, V.1.04 |
1 |
557.022
|
KS |
Presentation and Communication IIb |
|
|
Firl D. |
Mittwoch 16.10.2019 16:00 - 17:45, HS 9 |
1 |
557.101
|
KS |
|
|
Callaghan I. |
Dienstags 08:30 - 10:00, V.1.01 |
2 |
557.102
|
KS |
|
|
Krizman J. |
Mittwochs 14:00 - 15:30, V.1.08 |
2 |
560.032
|
KS |
Body & Peace: Affective and Embodied Learning |
|
|
Lehner D. |
Dienstag 08.10.2019 08:00 - 12:00, Z.1.09 |
2 |
601.110
|
VO |
|
|
Brusati L. |
Dienstag 15.10.2019 14:00 - 17:00, HS 1 |
1 |
601.648
|
VO |
BUS 1: Financial Reporting |
|
|
Drazic-Lutilsky I. |
Donnerstag 07.11.2019 13:00 - 19:00, HS 9 |
2 |
602.195
|
VC |
Global Business Communication |
|
|
Sethia R. |
Montag 28.10.2019 13:00 - 18:00, Z.1.08 |
2 |
602.315
|
VC |
|
|
Tkalčič M. |
Freitag 25.10.2019 10:00 - 12:00, N.1.42 |
1 |
602.362
|
KS |
SBWL Controlling und Strategische Unternehmensführung III: Data Analytics (CSU4) |
|
|
Leitner S. |
Mittwoch 13.11.2019 15:00 - 19:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
602.412
|
VC |
Special Topics in Consumer Behavior: International Advertising |
|
|
Müller B. |
Dienstag 07.01.2020 09:00 - 15:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
602.420
|
VC |
Consumer Behavior - Konsumentenverhalten (Vertiefung) |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
Montag 07.10.2019 08:30 - 12:00, Turing |
2 |
602.422
|
VC |
Consumer Behavior - Konsumentenverhalten (Vertiefung) (only for exchange students) |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
Montag 07.10.2019 08:30 - 12:00, Turing |
2 |
602.425
|
SE |
Seminar zur Masterarbeit aus Marketing (MIM) I: research Seminar MIM I |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
Montag 28.10.2019 14:00 - 16:30, V.1.04 |
1 |
602.501
|
VC |
Business Skills 3: Service Recovery Management |
|
|
Feyertag C. |
Mittwoch 02.10.2019 09:00 - 11:00, Z.1.09 |
2 |
602.512
|
VC |
|
|
Feyertag C. |
Mittwoch 02.10.2019 11:00 - 13:00, Z.1.09 |
2 |
602.542
|
VO |
BUS 2: People and Organizations |
|
|
Ruhle S. |
Montag 27.01.2020 12:00 - 19:00, Turing |
2 |
602.550
|
VC |
Evidence-based Management |
|
|
Breitsohl H. |
Mittwoch 09.10.2019 08:00 - 12:30, S.0.05 |
2 |
602.552
|
VC |
Human Resource Management |
|
|
Kitz C. |
Dienstag 01.10.2019 10:00 - 12:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
602.692
|
KS |
PLM 9: Vertiefende Übungen zum Logistikmanagement |
|
|
Felsberger A. Oberegger B. |
Donnerstag 03.10.2019 12:00 - 13:00, S.2.05 |
2 |
602.697
|
VC |
PLM 16: Supply Chain Planning |
|
|
Hrušovský M. |
Donnerstag 03.10.2019 13:30 - 17:00, S.2.05 |
2 |
602.699
|
VC |
PLM 20: Quantitative Methods in Production and Operations Management |
|
|
Oberegger B. |
Dienstag 01.10.2019 13:30 - 14:30, N.1.12 |
2 |
602.792
|
VC |
Sonderfragen der Finanzierung: Special Topics in Corporate Finance |
|
|
Schweinzer P. |
Dienstag 08.10.2019 11:30 - 13:00, S.1.05 |
2 |
602.805
|
VO |
Public Management (BUS 5) |
|
|
Rondo-Brovetto P. |
Montag 07.10.2019 09:00 - 13:00, S.1.05 |
2 |
602.978
|
KS |
Special Topics: Innovation & Entrepreneurship: Innovation Marketing |
|
|
Globocnik D. |
Freitag 04.10.2019 09:00 - 13:00, S.1.05 |
2 |
604.000
|
VO |
|
|
Wohlgemuth N. |
Montag 07.10.2019 08:30 - 12:30, HS 7 |
1 |
604.100
|
VO |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
Montag 28.10.2019 08:30 - 13:00, S.0.05 |
1 |
604.110
|
KS |
Cases in International Marketing |
|
|
Diegelmann S. Höfferer M. |
Montag 25.11.2019 12:00 - 18:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
604.111
|
KS |
Cases in International Marketing |
|
|
Höfferer M. Paggitz A. |
Dienstag 07.01.2020 08:30 - 14:30, S.1.05 |
2 |
604.200
|
VO |
International Entrepreneurship |
|
|
Wdowiak M. |
Montag 16.12.2019 08:00 - 17:00, Turing |
1 |
604.210
|
KS |
Cases in International Entrepreneurship |
|
|
Wdowiak M. |
Freitag 15.11.2019 09:00 - 10:30, S.1.05 |
2 |
604.300
|
VO |
International Financial Reporting |
|
|
Herbst A. |
Freitag 04.10.2019 09:00 - 10:00, HS 4 |
1 |
604.310
|
KS |
Cases in International Financial Reporting |
|
|
Herbst A. |
Freitag 04.10.2019 09:00 - 10:00, HS 4 |
2 |
604.400
|
VO |
International Operations Management and Logistics I |
|
|
Danka S. |
Donnerstag 21.11.2019 11:30 - 16:00, HS 5 |
1 |
604.410
|
KS |
Cases in International Operations Management and Logistics I |
|
|
Gallmann F. |
Mittwoch 04.12.2019 09:00 - 18:00, Lovelace |
2 |
604.500
|
VO |
Principles of International Law |
|
|
Ladler M. |
Donnerstag 07.11.2019 15:00 - 19:00, HS B |
1 |
604.600
|
VC |
Cultural Skills in SEE and CEE I |
|
|
Langer J. |
Montag 04.11.2019 13:00 - 18:00, Z.1.09 |
2 |
604.610
|
EX |
Study Excursion to SEE or CEE |
|
|
Gregori P. |
Freitag 15.11.2019 08:00 - 09:00, S.1.05 |
1 |
604.650
|
SE |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
Montag 09.03.2020 08:30 - 17:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
604.899
|
PR |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
|
0 |
604.900
|
SE |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
Freitag 18.10.2019 11:00 - 13:00, S.2.25 (office Ralf Terlutter) or Skype |
0 |
605.200
|
SE |
Joint Doctoral Seminar MSOBE |
|
|
Neck R. Schweinzer P. Wall F. |
Montag 07.10.2019 16:00 - 18:00, N.1.04 |
2 |
605.201
|
SE |
Joint Doctoral Seminar MANSIO |
|
|
Hungerländer P. Neck R. |
Dienstag 08.10.2019 16:00 - 17:00, S.1.05 |
2 |
605.245
|
SE |
|
|
Grabner-Kräuter S. Terlutter R. |
Montag 02.12.2019 08:30 - 12:30, S.1.05 |
2 |
605.293
|
SE |
Joint Ph.D. Council Seminar |
|
|
Bögenhold D. Neck R. Schwarz E. |
Freitag 10.01.2020 08:00 - 14:00, N.1.71 |
1 |
605.300
|
SE |
Entrepreneurial Functions, Market Structures and Regional Development. From Theory to Empirical Testing Strategy. |
|
|
Dejardin M. |
Montag 11.11.2019 13:00 - 18:00, N.1.25 |
2 |
607.110
|
VO |
Introduction to Economics |
|
|
Schweinzer P. |
Freitag 04.10.2019 09:00 - 10:30, HS 3 |
1 |
607.135
|
VC |
|
|
Guarino P. Schweinzer P. |
Montags 12:00 - 14:00, HS 1 |
3 |
607.136
|
VC |
|
|
N. N.Rehsmann D. Schweinzer P. |
Montags 12:00 - 14:00, HS 1 |
3 |
607.150
|
VC |
Advanced Macroeconomics: DSGE I |
|
|
Neck R. |
Dienstag 15.10.2019 15:00 - 16:00, B02.2.13 |
2 |
609.001
|
KS |
Intercultural Skills (Interkulturelle Kompetenzen) |
|
|
Kopeinig R. |
Donnerstag 17.10.2019 09:00 - 13:15, O.0.01 |
1 |
609.002
|
VC |
Selected Issues of International Business |
|
|
Sethia R. |
Montag 21.10.2019 12:00 - 17:00, N.1.42 |
2 |
609.003
|
KS |
Intercultural Skills (parallel) |
|
|
Kopeinig R. |
Freitag 25.10.2019 09:00 - 13:15, S.2.37 |
1 |
618.377
|
VO |
Religion and Employment - Two Conflicting Aspects of Life? |
|
|
Melzer-Azodanloo N. |
Samstag 12.10.2019 09:00 - 15:00, N.0.44 |
2 |
620.003
|
UE |
Einführung in die Informatik, Gruppe C (Teil 1) |
|
|
Qureshi H. |
Mittwoch 09.10.2019 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.42 |
1 |
620.023
|
UE |
Einführung in die Informatik, Gruppe C (Teil 2) |
|
|
Qureshi H. |
Mittwoch 20.11.2019 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.42 |
1 |
620.205
|
UE |
Einführung in die strukturierte und objektbasierte Programmierung, Gruppe E (Teil 1) |
|
|
Latifi Alavijeh S. |
Mittwoch 09.10.2019 12:00 - 14:00, N.1.04 |
1 |
620.225
|
UE |
Einführung in die strukturierte und objektbasierte Programmierung, Gruppe E (Teil 2) |
|
|
Latifi Alavijeh S. |
Mittwoch 27.11.2019 12:00 - 14:00, N.1.04 |
1 |
621.315
|
VC |
|
|
Gebser M. |
Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
621.902
|
PR |
|
|
Franceschetti M. |
Donnerstags 18:00 - 20:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
621.903
|
PR |
|
|
Ghamsarian N. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
622.050
|
VO |
Spezifikation und Verifikation |
|
|
Khan M. |
Samstag 05.10.2019 08:30 - 12:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
622.051
|
UE |
Spezifikation und Verifikation |
|
|
Khan M. |
Samstag 05.10.2019 12:30 - 16:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
622.301
|
VC |
Steuerung von Softwareprojekten |
|
|
Bollin A. |
Freitags 08:30 - 10:00, B01b.0.203 |
2 |
622.752
|
VC |
|
|
Rass S. Schartner P. |
Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
622.759
|
PR |
|
|
Schartner P. |
Freitag 29.11.2019 12:00 - 14:00, S.1.37 |
2 |
622.760
|
TU |
Tutorial System Security Lab |
|
|
Herold M. |
Dienstag 21.01.2020 08:00 - 10:00, S.1.42 |
1 |
623.000
|
SE |
Seminar in Business Information Systems |
|
|
Jannach D. |
Mittwoch 02.10.2019 14:00 - 16:00, V.1.34 |
2 |
623.085
|
VC |
Selected Topics in Business Information Systems |
|
|
Pastor Lopez O. |
Montag 13.01.2020 09:00 - 16:00, Z.0.19 |
2 |
623.250
|
VC |
|
|
Eder J. Köpke J. |
Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
623.252
|
VC |
|
|
Eder J. |
Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
623.413
|
VC |
User Experience Engineering |
|
|
Leitner G. |
Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
623.500
|
VC |
|
|
Köpke J. |
Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, HS C |
2 |
623.502
|
VC |
Distributed Computing Infrastructures |
|
|
Kimovski D. Prodan R. |
Montags 08:30 - 10:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
623.503
|
VC |
Advanced Software Engineering |
|
|
Macho C. |
Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
623.513
|
TU |
Tutorial Advanced Software Engineering |
|
|
Fischer J. |
Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.42 |
1 |
623.611
|
VC |
Semantic Web Technologies |
|
|
Schekotihin K. |
Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
623.615
|
VC |
Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence |
|
|
Gebser M. |
Donnerstag 07.11.2019 14:00 - 18:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
623.616
|
VC |
Topics in Knowledge and Data Engineering for Business Information Systems |
|
|
Schekotihin K. |
Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
623.620
|
VC |
Current Topics in Knowledge and Data Engineering: Deductive Databases |
|
|
Faber W. |
Montags 12:00 - 14:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
623.622
|
VC |
Constraint-based Product Configuration |
|
|
Falkner A. |
Donnerstag 21.11.2019 08:00 - 17:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
623.713
|
VC |
Current Topics in Multimedia Systems: Adaptive Media Streaming |
|
|
Timmerer C. |
Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
623.714
|
VC |
Selected Topics in Distributed Multimedia Systems: Permissioned Blockchains: Illustrated using Hyperledger Fabric |
|
|
Chakravorty A. |
Montag 18.11.2019 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
623.720
|
VC |
|
|
Kimovski D. Prodan R. |
Montags 10:00 - 12:00, S.1.37 |
2 |
623.824
|
VC |
Current Topics in Software Engineering: Software Evolution/Reengineering |
|
|
Pinzger M. |
Montags 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
623.900
|
SE |
Seminar in Distributed Systems |
|
|
Prodan R. |
Dienstags 08:30 - 10:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
623.910
|
VC |
Fundamental Topics in Multimedia Systems |
|
|
Schöffmann K. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
624.001
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Ahlström D. Hitz M. Leitner G. |
Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.80 |
2 |
624.004
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Friedrich G. |
Montags 16:00 - 18:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
624.005
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Rass S. Schartner P. |
Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
624.006
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Mayr H. |
Montags 16:00 - 18:00, D10.1.03 (Büro Prof. Mayr) |
2 |
624.009
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Bollin A. |
Donnerstag 03.10.2019 16:00 - 18:00, B01b.0.203 |
2 |
624.010
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Pinzger M. |
Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
624.012
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Lux M. |
Montags 16:00 - 18:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
624.013
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Timmerer C. |
Montags 16:00 - 18:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
626.016
|
VC |
Selected Topics in Informatics: Text Mining |
|
|
Neumann G. |
Mittwoch 29.01.2020 09:00 - 17:00, B08.2.032 |
2 |
626.050
|
SE |
Doctoral Seminar on Networked Autonomous Aerial Vehicles |
|
|
Bettstetter C. Hellwagner H. Rinner B. Weiss S. |
|
3 |
700.006
|
KS |
Grundlagenlabor: Energieinformatik |
|
|
Klemenjak C. Sharma E. |
Dienstag 08.10.2019 16:00 - 17:00, B12.2.21 |
2 |
700.015
|
VC |
Advanced Programming in C/C++ |
|
|
Kimovski D. |
Montags 11:30 - 13:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
700.016
|
VC |
|
|
Schilcher U. |
Montags 13:00 - 14:30, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.199
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students |
|
|
Chedjou J. |
Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, B04.2.210 Besprechungsraum IST |
2 |
700.200
|
VC |
|
|
Bettstetter C. |
Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, B02a.2.05 |
2 |
700.201
|
KS |
|
|
Neuhold D. |
Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.266
|
SE |
Research Seminar on Self-Organizing Systems |
|
|
Elmenreich W. |
Donnerstags 09:00 - 11:00, B10.2.20 |
2 |
700.270
|
SE |
Doctoral Seminar in Networked and Embedded Systems |
|
|
Bettstetter C. Rinner B. |
|
3 |
700.271
|
SE |
Doctoral Seminar in Networked and Embedded Systems |
|
|
Elmenreich W. Tonello A. |
Donnerstag 07.11.2019 11:00 - 13:00, B10.2.020 |
3 |
700.285
|
VC |
|
|
Elmenreich W. |
Dienstags 13:00 - 15:00, B10.2.20 |
2 |
700.287
|
SE |
Seminar zu Self-Organizing Systems |
|
|
Elmenreich W. Sharma E. |
Donnerstags 09:00 - 11:00, B10.2.24 |
2 |
700.297
|
SE |
Seminar in Mobile Systeme |
|
|
Bettstetter C. |
|
2 |
700.302
|
KS |
Labor Fundamentals of Image Processing |
|
|
Yahyanejad S. |
Mittwochs 16:00 - 19:00, ICT Labor B04.1.02 |
2 |
700.304
|
VC |
Fundamentals of Image Processing |
|
|
Al Machot F. |
Dienstag 15.10.2019 09:30 - 19:30, V.1.02 |
2 |
700.310
|
VC |
Transportation Telematics Advances: Digitalization, automation and smart Logistics |
|
|
Kyamakya K. Mitrea O. |
Freitags 16:00 - 18:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.320
|
VS |
Seminar on Big Data, Predictive Analytics, and Automation in Telecommunications and Intelligent Transportation Systems |
|
|
Kyamakya K. |
Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, B04.2.210 Besprechungsraum IST |
2 |
700.325
|
VC |
Practical Introduction to Neural Networks and Deep Learning |
|
|
Al Machot F. NN x. |
Dienstag 07.01.2020 09:30 - 19:30, V.1.04 |
2 |
700.371
|
VC |
Nonlinear Dynamics -- Modeling, Simulation and Neuro-Computing |
|
|
Chedjou J. Kyamakya K. |
Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, B04.1.02 ICT-Labor |
2 |
700.382
|
VC |
|
|
Haj Mosa A. Kyamakya K. |
Montags 10:00 - 12:00, B04.2.210 IST Meetingroom |
2 |
700.383
|
KS |
LAB on Nonlinear Dynamics - Modeling, Simulation and Neuro-Computing |
|
|
Chedjou J. Kyamakya K. |
Mittwoch 02.10.2019 12:00 - 14:00, ICT Labor B04.1.02 |
2 |
700.384
|
UE |
Labor: Robotics Fundamentals |
|
|
Haj Mosa A. |
Donnerstag 12.12.2019 08:00 - 15:00, V.1.08 |
2 |
700.399
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students |
|
|
Kyamakya K. |
Freitags 12:00 - 13:00, B04.2.110 |
2 |
700.400
|
VC |
|
|
Rinner B. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.401
|
KS |
|
|
Simonjan J. |
Dienstag 08.10.2019 14:00 - 15:00, B04.1.03 PC-Lab |
2 |
700.496
|
KS |
Research Project in Pervasive Computing |
|
|
Rinner B. |
|
8 |
700.497
|
SE |
Seminar in Pervasive Computing |
|
|
Rinner B. |
Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.499
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students |
|
|
Rinner B. |
|
2 |
700.500
|
VC |
CAE of Mechatronic Systems I |
|
|
Zangl H. |
Freitag 04.10.2019 10:00 - 11:00, B04.2.210 Besprechungsraum IST |
2 |
700.501
|
KS |
CAE of Mechatronic Systems I |
|
|
Schöffmann C. |
Freitag 04.10.2019 10:00 - 11:00, B04.2.210 Besprechungsraum IST |
2 |
700.540
|
VC |
Measurement Signal Processing |
|
|
Zangl H. |
Dienstags 12:00 - 13:30, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.541
|
KS |
Measurement Signal Processing |
|
|
Gietler H. |
Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.599
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students |
|
|
Zangl H. |
|
2 |
700.602
|
VC |
Power Line Communications |
|
|
Righini D. |
Montags 16:00 - 17:30, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.650
|
VC |
Signal Processing for Communications |
|
|
Marcuzzi F. |
Mittwochs 15:00 - 16:30, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.651
|
KS |
Signal Processing for Communications |
|
|
Letizia N. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, B04.1.04 ES-Lab |
2 |
700.699
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students |
|
|
Elmenreich W. |
|
2 |
700.740
|
VC |
Vision Based State Estimation and Sensor Fusion |
|
|
Weiss S. |
Mittwochs 11:00 - 12:30, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.741
|
KS |
Vision Based State Estimation and Sensor Fusion |
|
|
Böhm C. |
Mittwochs 16:30 - 18:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.760
|
VC |
Nonlinear Systems: Analysis and Control |
|
|
Hofbaur M. |
Dienstag 01.10.2019 17:00 - 19:30, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.761
|
KS |
Nonlinear Systems: Analysis and Control |
|
|
Böhm C. |
Dienstags 15:00 - 16:30, B04.2.210 - Lakside Park - Haus B04 |
2 |
700.798
|
SE |
Research Seminar in Control and Measurement Systems |
|
|
Weiss S. |
|
2 |
700.799
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students |
|
|
Weiss S. |
|
2 |
700.800
|
KS |
|
|
Bettstetter C. Elmenreich W. Kyamakya K. Rinner B. Weiss S. Zangl H. |
|
0 |
700.899
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students |
|
|
Tonello A. |
|
2 |
700.902
|
VC |
|
|
Leitner S. |
Mittwoch 09.10.2019 15:00 - 19:00, S.0.05 |
1 |
700.903
|
VC |
Smart Cities - Technology, Management & Governance |
|
|
Elmenreich W. Kyamakya K. Rondo-Brovetto P. |
Montag 07.10.2019 14:00 - 15:00, S.1.05 |
3 |
780.211
|
VO |
|
|
Lux M. |
Montags 10:00 - 11:30, S.1.42 |
2 |
780.212
|
KS |
Practical Game Engineering |
|
|
Mandelc R. |
Montag 07.10.2019 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
780.215
|
SE |
|
|
Lux M. |
Montags 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
780.221
|
VO |
|
|
Schallegger R. Schniz F. |
Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
780.222
|
KS |
|
|
Lippitz A. |
Montags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
780.224
|
VC |
Issues in Game Studies: Humans on Videogames: Links, Potentials and Controversies. A Psychological Point of View |
|
|
Hoi W. |
Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
780.300
|
PV |
|
|
Elmenreich W. Lux M. Schallegger R. Schniz F. |
|
0 |
780.412
|
SE |
Advanced Topics in Game Research and Engineering: Design, Education and Prototyping with LEGO® Mindstorms® |
|
|
Lex S. Umlauft M. |
Donnerstag 17.10.2019 16:00 - 19:00, Education Innovation Room / Lakeside Park B12a |
2 |
814.009
|
SE |
|
|
Wandl M. |
Dienstag 05.11.2019 16:00 - 18:00, SR 3b |
1 |
890.001
|
VS |
Sustainable Development I |
|
|
Elmenreich W. Hübner R. Sposato R. Zollner D. |
Donnerstag 24.10.2019 09:00 - 17:00, SustainAbilityLab (SAL), Lakeside Park Haus B12a, 2. Stock |
3 |