aau.at Campus - Das Campus-System der Universität Klagenfurt Home > Lehrveranstaltungsliste als Suchergebnis

Lehrveranstaltungen   Prüfungen    
Semester:       Sommer 19    Winter 18    Sommer 18    Winter 17    Sommer 17    Winter 16  
Suche nach Lehrveranstaltungen mit Unterrichtssprache=englisch  
Die Liste enthält 348 Lehrveranstaltungen.
LVNr. Typ Titel Status/Aktion Universitätslehrer/in Zeiten SWS
000.031 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien I
 
Mc Adams E. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.27 2
000.032 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien II
 
Dobrić M. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, V.1.01 2
000.033 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien III
 
Haimes H. Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, V.1.01 2
000.035 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien Ib
 
Dobrić M. Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 2
010.017 KS
Business Writing Skills - besonders für Studierende technischer und wirtschaftswissenschaftlicher Studien
 
Hall A. Freitag 05.04.2019 09:30 - 11:00, N.1.25 2
120.201 SE
Lifelong Learning in Museums
 
Koltai Z. Donnerstag 28.03.2019 10:00 - 18:00, N.2.57 2
120.307 SE
Plurilingualism: research results, models, concepts
 
Gombos G. Montag 04.03.2019 10:30 - 12:00, HS 9 2
120.365 SE
Gefüllt und verhungert: Globalisierung und Entwicklung (über)denken
 
Vodovnik Ž. Montag 11.03.2019 11:00 - 15:00, V.1.07 2
120.390 SE
Trends and Challenges in Teacher Education in Europe
 
Domovic V. Freitag 05.04.2019 09:00 - 17:00, N.1.44 2
120.395 SE
Diversity competence in a globalised world
 
Hoffman E. Freitag 10.05.2019 09:00 - 13:00, V.1.34 2
120.507 SE
Violence in social work
 
Blumenthal S. More R. Dienstag 05.03.2019 13:00 - 16:30, Z.1.08 2
140.001 SE
Sociology Seminar for Doctoral Students (in English)
 
Bögenhold D. 2
140.034 SE
Soziologie
 
Langer J. Donnerstags 17:00 - 19:00, S.1.05 2
140.041 SE
Wirtschaft, Kultur, Methodologie
 
Langer J. Montags 13:00 - 14:30, B02.2.05 2
160.180 SE
Presenting Scientific Work
 
Holzer D. Weststrate N. Mittwoch 06.03.2019 13:00 - 15:00, N.2.35 2
160.260 VO
Current Developments in Health Psychology
 
Foran H. Donnerstag 14.03.2019 13:00 - 15:00, HS C 2
160.262 KS
Supervision zur praktischen Arbeit im Feld
 
Foran H. Dienstags 12:30 - 14:00, V.1.34 2
160.264 SE
Betreuungsseminar zur Masterarbeit/Diplomarbeit/Dissertation
 
Foran H. Dienstags 09:30 - 11:30, B08.2.037 2
160.266 PR
Empirisches Praktikum
 
Foran H. Jansen E. Donnerstag 14.03.2019 16:00 - 18:30, N.0.56 3
160.276 SE
Behavioural intervention development using psychological models
 
Zhao X. Montag 06.05.2019 14:00 - 16:00, HS 6 2
160.278 SE
Visual studies in health research
 
Zhao X. Montag 08.04.2019 13:00 - 15:00, N.1.43 2
160.650 PS
English Terminology (Group A)
 
Cilia T. Mittwochs 09:00 - 10:00, N.1.44 1
160.651 PS
English Terminology (Group B)
 
Cilia T. Mittwochs 10:00 - 11:00, N.1.44 1
170.012 PM
Curating the Exhibition: Visual Representations of Youth Cultures - with Excursion
 
Zubak M. Freitag 05.04.2019 13:00 - 15:00, N.2.01 2
170.013 SE
Creativity in Moving Image: artists, professionals, amateurs
 
Bartorelli G. Donnerstag 23.05.2019 15:00 - 19:00, V.1.08 2
170.014 PM
Radical Visual Pedagogy and Alternative Cultural Institutions between East and West
 
Angelotti M. Donnerstag 23.05.2019 15:00 - 17:00, S.1.05 2
170.015 VO
Ringvorlesung: The Visual Turn in Politics
 
Helbig J. Karmasin M. Dienstag 12.03.2019 16:00 - 18:30, HS 1 2
180.042 VC
Basics in Media Economics, Policy and Management (EN)
 
Stainer-Hämmerle K. Montags 08:30 - 10:00, HS 3 2
180.175 KS
Producing Videos to Support (e-)Learning
 
Jakopitsch S. Schwarz P. Samstag 23.03.2019 08:00 - 12:00, V.1.03 2
180.564 SE
Cultural Studies: Terms, Legacies & Currents
 
Šmejkalová J. Donnerstag 21.03.2019 12:00 - 17:00, N.2.01 2
180.593 VC
Digital culture, politics and youth
 
Oblak Črnič T. Donnerstag 07.03.2019 10:00 - 13:30, V.1.34 2
180.605 SE
Interaction Workshop II
 
Bidmon S. Diehl S. Foran H. Grabner-Kräuter S. Terlutter R. Weder F. Donnerstag 09.05.2019 12:30 - 16:00, S.2.37 2
180.804 KS
Games Marketing
 
Lippitz A. Mandelc R. Donnerstag 07.03.2019 09:00 - 14:00, V.1.04 2
180.810 VO
Introduction to Multimedia Technology (DMS)
 
Petscharnig S. Montag 18.03.2019 15:00 - 17:00, V.1.04 1
180.811 KS
Introduction to Multimedia Technology (DMS)
 
Petscharnig S. Mittwoch 20.03.2019 16:00 - 17:00, V.1.04 1
180.812 VC
Human Centered Computing I (HCC)
 
Ahlström D. Donnerstag 21.03.2019 10:00 - 13:00, V.1.04 2
180.813 VO
Principles of Media Economics and Media and Convergence Management II (OAM)
 
Diehl S. Dienstag 05.03.2019 08:30 - 13:30, V.1.04 2
180.814 EX
Mandatory Excursion (Pflichtexkursion) (OAM)
 
Durau J. Dienstag 05.03.2019 14:00 - 16:00, V.1.04 1
180.816 VC
Entrepreneurship & Innovation Management (IAM)
 
Lattacher W. Parastuty Z. Montag 01.04.2019 09:00 - 13:00, B11.0.1.1 2
180.817 VC
IT Law
 
Hattenberger D. Donnerstag 14.03.2019 09:00 - 13:30, V.1.04 2
180.819 VC
Corporate Communication - Best practices based on scientific approach
 
Unterkircher V. Freitag 08.03.2019 16:00 - 20:00, V.1.04 2
180.820 SE
Health goes digital: mHealth
 
Externe Webseite
Koinig I. Dienstag 26.03.2019 09:00 - 13:00, V.1.04 2
180.824 KS
Special Topics: Innovation & Entrepreneurship: Media Entrepreneurship
 
Parastuty Z. Montag 08.04.2019 09:00 - 14:00, HS 5 2
180.828 VC
Interactive Systems
 
Leitner G. Mittwoch 20.03.2019 09:00 - 16:00, V.1.04 2
180.829 SE
Research Seminar: quantitative methods
 
Diehl S. Freitag 01.03.2019 08:30 - 13:30, V.1.27 2
180.850 VC
Blockchain
 
Röthler D. Montag 04.03.2019 14:00 - 17:00, V.1.04 2
191.112 SE
Scientific Writing in English for Doctoral Students in the Social Sciences
 
Weststrate N. Donnerstag 07.03.2019 13:00 - 15:00, HS 11 2
197.115 SE
Lean in and freeze your eggs: The gendered nature of work in the 21st century.
 
Günther E. Donnerstag 07.03.2019 09:30 - 12:30, HS 5 2
197.117 PS
Hacking Gender, hacking technology.
 
Externe Webseite
Klaura A. Weißegger R. Samstag 06.04.2019 11:00 - 16:00, HS 11 2
200.017 PS
Urban Anthropology
 
Poljak Istenić S. Freitag 29.03.2019 12:00 - 16:00, V.1.27 2
220.194 KS
Roman Historical Reliefs
 
Casari P. Montag 04.03.2019 11:00 - 15:00, N.1.04 2
311.226 VO
Ausgewählte Kapitel der Numerik (Parameteridentifikation)
 
Kaltenbacher B. Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.2.03 2
311.227 UE
Übungen zu Ausgewählte Kapitel der Numerik (Parameteridentifikation)
 
Nguyen T. Donnerstags 17:00 - 18:00, N.2.01 1
311.249 PS
Proseminar Angewandte Statistik
 
Pilz J. Freitags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.07 2
312.147 VO
Integer Optimization
 
Wiegele A. Mittwochs 08:00 - 10:00, N.2.01 2
312.148 UE
Integer Optimization, exercises
 
Wiegele A. Mittwochs 12:00 - 13:00, N.2.01 1
312.180 VO
Stochastic Processes
 
Szölgyenyi M. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.2.01 2
312.181 UE
Stochastic Processes, exercises
 
Sönmez E. Donnerstag 14.03.2019 16:00 - 17:30, V.1.07 1
312.192 SE
Seminar in Statistics
 
Spöck G. Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.2.01 2
312.195 PR
Statistics Lab
 
Spöck G. Freitags 08:00 - 09:00, N.0.07 1
312.199 PR
Praxis aus Technischer Mathematik
 
Wiegele A. 0
312.220 VO
Partial Differential Equations 1
 
Pötzsche C. Montag 04.03.2019 12:30 - 14:00, HS 9 2
312.221 UE
Partial Differential Equations 1, exercises
 
Pötzsche C. Montag 04.03.2019 14:00 - 15:00, HS 9 1
312.230 VO
Bayesian Statistics
 
Spöck G. Freitags 09:00 - 11:00, N.0.07 2
312.231 UE
Bayesian Statistics, exercises
 
Spöck G. Freitags 11:00 - 12:00, N.0.07 1
312.250 VO
Algebraic Curves
 
Rissner R. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, N.2.01 3
312.251 UE
Algebraic Curves, exercises
 
Rissner R. Mittwoch 06.03.2019 17:00 - 18:00, N.2.01 1
312.266 VO
Selected Topics in Optimization
 
Rendl F. Dienstags 09:00 - 11:00, N.2.01 2
312.267 UE
Selected Topics in Optimization, excercises
 
Rendl F. Dienstags 11:00 - 12:00, N.2.01 1
312.301 PV
Privatissimum
 
Hungerländer P. 1
312.302 PV
Privatissimum
 
Wiegele A. 1
312.304 PV
Privatissimum
 
Pilz J. 1
312.305 PV
Privatissimum
 
Resmerita E. 1
312.307 PV
Privatissimum
 
Kaltenbacher B. 1
312.308 PV
Privatissimum
 
Krenn D. 1
312.310 PV
Privatissimum
 
Spöck G. 1
312.910 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Mathematics
 
Externe Webseite
Heuberger C. Kaltenbacher B. Pilz J. Pötzsche C. Rendl F. Resmerita E. Spöck G. Szölgyenyi M. Wiegele A. Montag 06.05.2019 10:00 - 11:30, Z.1.08 2
313.111 UE
Statistical Learning, exercises
 
Härdle W. Donnerstag 04.04.2019 09:00 - 13:00, HS 10 1
320.035 PS
Methoden der Physiogeographie (B 3.5)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, Z.0.01 2
320.043 SE
Systemtheoretische Ansätze - Studying social networks: theory, methods, and analysis (B 4.3)
 
Prell C. Freitag 08.03.2019 09:00 - 16:00, B04.1.06 3
320.052 PS
Interdisziplinäre Regionalstudien I für BA Geographie als Vorbereitung zur Südtirol-Exkursion 320.054 (B 5.2)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Scorpio V. Donnerstag 07.03.2019 10:00 - 12:00, B02.2.05 2
320.053 PS
Methoden der Raumaneignung für BA Geographie als Vorbereitung zur Süditrol-Exkursion 320.054 (B 5.3)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Scorpio V. Samstag 06.04.2019 09:00 - 15:00, S.2.42 1
320.054 EX
Südtirol-Exkursion für BA Geographie (B 5.4)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Scorpio V. 4
320.214 PS
Coupled Human and Natural Systems (M 1.4)
 
Prell C. Sonntag 10.03.2019 09:00 - 16:00, Z.0.01 2
551.300 PK
Introduction to Thesis Writing and Research Methodologies
 
Scherling J. Montag 04.03.2019 14:30 - 17:30, V.1.02 2
551.311 KS
Themes in Linguistics: Cognitive Semantics
 
Onysko A. Montags 12:00 - 13:30, N.0.42 2
551.312 SE
Advanced Topics in Linguistics: Validation in Language Assessment
 
Sigott G. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.45 2
551.321 SE
Early Thesis Forum: Literature and Culture Studies
 
Auer M. Freitags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 2
551.322 SE
Early Thesis Forum: Linguistics
 
Dobric N. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 2
551.330 KS
Themes in Literature and Culture Studies: The Films of Quentin Tarantino
 
Fabris A. Helbig J. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, HS 1 2
551.335 SE
Advanced Topics in Literature and Culture Studies: American Film Noir
 
Weik von Mossner A. Mittwochs 16:00 - 19:30, N.0.27 2
551.336 SE
Advanced Topics in Literature and Culture Studies: Interrogating the Public and Digital Humanities
 
Urban A. Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 2
551.350 SE
Advanced Topics in Literature and Culture Studies: Focus Gender: Culture Shocks: Britons in Italy, Italians in Britain
 
Fabris A. Helbig J. Mittwoch 13.03.2019 11:00 - 13:00, N.0.27 2
551.391 KS
Advanced Research Methodologies: Literary and Cultural Theory
 
Weik von Mossner A. Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 2
551.392 KS
Advanced Research Methodologies: Linguistics
 
Graf E. Mittwoch 13.03.2019 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 2
551.921 AG
Lesson Planning
 
Raunig N. Donnerstag 07.03.2019 16:00 - 19:00, N.0.27 2
552.000 FA
Placement Test
 
Sigott G. Dienstag 05.03.2019 10:30 - 12:30, HS A 0
552.020 VO
Introduction to Linguistics I
 
Onysko A. Montags 09:30 - 11:00, HS 2 2
552.030 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies I a
 
Auer M. Freitags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 2
552.031 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies I b
 
Mikic M. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 2
552.040 VO
American Culture: History and Society
 
Weik von Mossner A. Mittwochs 12:00 - 13:30, HS 10 2
552.100 TU
SchreibCenter - Individual Consultations for Participants of Writing Courses
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich
Hafner F. 2
552.110 KS
Language Awareness I a
 
Neumann S. Montags 18:00 - 20:00, Z.1.08 2
552.111 KS
Language Awareness I b
 
Rodgers K. Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 2
552.120 KS
Language Productive and Receptive Skills a
 
Posratschnig U. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 2
552.121 KS
Language Productive and Receptive Skills b
 
Chudoba G. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 2
552.122 KS
Language Productive and Receptive Skills c
 
Posratschnig U. Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 2
552.130 KS
English for Academic Purposes a
 
Chudoba G. Montags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.45 2
552.131 KS
English for Academic Purposes b
 
Posratschnig U. Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 2
552.132 KS
English for Academic Purposes c
 
Posratschnig U. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 2
552.140 KS
Pronunciation a
 
Chudoba G. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 2
552.141 KS
Pronunciation b
 
Shedd C. Montags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.42 2
552.142 KS
Pronunciation c
 
Neumann S. Freitags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 2
552.150 KS
Language Awareness II a
 
Hoffland M. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.42 2
552.152 KS
Language Awareness II b
 
Posratschnig U. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 2
552.160 KS
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills a
 
Macartney N. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 2
552.161 KS
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills b
 
Macartney N. Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.45 2
552.170 KS
Professional Writing Skills a
 
Shedd C. Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.45 2
552.171 KS
Professional Writing Skills b
 
Posratschnig U. Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.45 2
552.180 KS
Professional Speaking Skills a
 
Chudoba G. Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 2
552.181 KS
Professional Speaking Skills b
 
Shedd C. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 2
552.182 KS
Professional Speaking Skills c
 
Macartney N. Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 2
552.190 KS
BA Thesis Writing
 
Shedd C. Mittwochs 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.45 2
552.210 VO
Introduction to Translation
 
Shedd C. Mittwochs 12:00 - 13:30, HS B 2
552.215 PS
Topics in Professional Translation
 
Scherling J. Montag 04.03.2019 10:30 - 13:30, V.1.02 2
552.220 PS
Topics in Literary Translation
 
Chudoba G. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 2
552.230 VO
Introduction to Linguistics II
 
Graf E. Mittwoch 13.03.2019 08:00 - 10:00, HS C 2
552.235 VO
Development of English
 
Sigott G. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, HS 3 2
552.240 PS
Topics in Theoretical Linguistics: Morphology and Syntax
 
Pilyarchuk K. Freitag 08.03.2019 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 2
552.245 PS
Topics in Applied Linguistics: Phonology and Pronunciation
 
Komar S. Freitag 08.03.2019 10:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 2
552.246 PS
Topics in Applied Linguistics: Phonology and Pronunciation b
 
Stopar A. Freitag 08.03.2019 10:00 - 14:00, Z.0.19 2
552.250 PS
Specialised Topics in Linguistics: Metaphors in Art: Cognitive Linguistic Perspectives
 
Rasse C. Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 2
552.251 PS
Specialised Topics in Linguistics: Digital Literacies in Mobile-Assisted Language Learning
 
Eisenlauer V. Freitag 29.03.2019 09:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 2
552.260 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies II a
 
Delanoy W. Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.42 2
552.261 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies II b
 
Gömceli N. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 2
552.266 VO
Literary Terminology and Practice of Interpretation
 
Kriesch D. Freitag 15.03.2019 10:00 - 13:00, HS 7 2
552.275 VO
Survey of Anglophone Literatures: Focus Britain
 
Schreiber M. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, HS 10 2
552.280 PS
Topics in Anglophone Literary Studies: The American Short Story
 
Shedd C. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 2
552.281 PS
Topics in Anglophone Literary Studies: If you could live your life again: time loop narratives
 
Helbig J. Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 2
552.286 PS
Topics in American Cultural Studies: Imagining Surveillance through Literature and Film
 
Klestil M. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.43 2
552.290 PS
Topics in British Cultural Studies: Culture and Society in the 18th Century British Novel
 
Gömceli N. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 2
552.295 PS
Specialized Topics in Cultural Studies: The Theory and Practice of Film Production
 
Helbig J. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 2
552.296 PS
Specialized Topics in Cultural Studies: Intercultural Competence, Empathy, and Political and Social Awareness through Film - Ken Loach, Danny Boyle, Mark Herman, and others
 
Schreiber M. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, V.1.03 2
552.300 SE
Focus on Linguistics: Political Discourse Analysis
 
Degani M. Donnerstags 14:00 - 15:30, N.0.42 2
552.301 SE
Focus on Linguistics: Pidgins and Creoles
 
James A. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 2
552.305 SE
Focus on Literature: Horror in Fiction and Film
 
Wehr G. Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.43 2
552.306 SE
Focus on Literature: The Old North - Old English Literature an Culture
 
Schallegger R. Mittwochs 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.42 2
552.311 SE
Focus on Culture: Stonewall 50 - The Birth of the Gay Liberation Movement
 
Schallegger R. Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.43 2
552.320 SE
Issues in Second Language Acquisition: World Englishes
 
Degani M. Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:30, N.0.42 2
552.325 SE
Issues in Applied Linguistics: Corpus Linguistics
 
Dobric N. Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.42 2
552.326 SE
Issues in Applied Linguistics: The Language and Discourses of Sport
 
Graf E. Dienstag 12.03.2019 17:00 - 19:00, N.0.42 2
552.330 SE
Issues in Literature: Raking the Muck – Stories that Changed America
 
Posratschnig U. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 2
552.331 SE
Issues in Literature: The Life and Writings of Mark Twain
 
Klestil M. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 2
552.335 SE
Issues in Culture: The Founding of Canada - Canada’s Development from Settlement to Nation
 
Schallegger R. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 2
552.336 SE
Issues in Culture: Gate-keeping Nation - The Politics of Migration Control in the US
 
Urban A. Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 2
552.905 PS
Introduction to Communicative Language Teaching a
 
Delanoy W. Mittwochs 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 2
552.906 PS
Introduction to Communicative Language Teaching b
 
Shedd C. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 2
552.910 PS
Teaching for Competence Across the Language Skills a
 
Shedd C. Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 2
552.911 PS
Teaching for Competence Across the Language Skills b
 
Wohlgemuth-Fekonja B. Freitags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.42 2
552.925 PS
Focus on Language and the Learner
 
Millonig A. Freitag 03.05.2019 08:30 - 12:00, N.0.43 2
552.927 PS
Focus on Language and the Learner
 
Millonig A. Montag 06.05.2019 16:00 - 19:30, N.0.43 2
552.955 PS
Teaching Literature and Promoting Intercultural Competence a
 
Delanoy W. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 2
554.011 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations a
 
Callaghan I. Dienstags 09:00 - 10:30, V.1.03 2
554.012 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations b
 
Macartney N. Montags 08:30 - 10:00, N.0.43 2
554.013 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations c
 
Köberl R. Mittwochs 17:00 - 18:30, N.0.45 2
554.014 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations d
 
Macartney N. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 2
554.021 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations a
 
Macartney N. Montags 14:00 - 15:30, N.0.43 2
554.022 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations b
 
Köberl R. Dienstags 17:00 - 18:30, N.0.45 2
554.023 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations c
 
Krizman J. Mittwochs 11:30 - 13:00, V.1.03 2
554.024 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations d
 
Köberl R. Freitag 08.03.2019 09:00 - 12:15, N.0.45 2
554.031 KS
English III: Advanced Professional Communication a
 
Köberl R. Montags 16:30 - 18:00, N.0.45 2
554.032 KS
English III: Advanced Professional Communication b
 
Köberl R. Freitag 01.03.2019 09:00 - 12:15, N.0.45 2
554.033 KS
English III: Advanced Professional Communication c: Human Resources Management
 
Wagner B. Freitag 08.03.2019 13:00 - 16:30, N.0.43 2
554.034 KS
English III: Advanced Professional Communication c
 
Krizman J. Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:30, HS 11 2
557.101 VC
English for Computing Ia
 
Callaghan I. Dienstags 11:00 - 12:30, V.1.34 2
557.201 VC
Presentation and Communication IIa
 
Jarnig M. Dienstag 05.03.2019 17:00 - 19:00, N.1.04 1
557.202 VC
Presentation and Communication IIb
 
Firl D. Mittwoch 13.03.2019 14:00 - 15:45, N.0.43 1
560.037 KS
Occupy Love - ein friedenspädagogisches Narrativ?
 
Lehner D. Dienstag 12.03.2019 08:00 - 11:00, S.2.37 2
602.101 VO
Introduction to Austrian Tax Law
 
Externe Webseite
Wenzl M. Freitag 31.05.2019 09:00 - 17:00, S.2.05 2
602.304 SE
Seminar zur Masterarbeit aus Controlling und Strategischer Unternehmensführung
 
Externe Webseite
Leitner S. Mödritscher G. Rausch A. Wall F. 2
602.411 VC
Special Topics in Consumer Behavior: empirical research
 
Grabner-Kräuter S. Waiguny M. Montag 04.03.2019 08:30 - 14:00, V.1.04 2
602.417 VI
SBWL Marketing Vertiefung 3 (4): Digital Marketing
 
Diegelmann S. Dienstag 12.03.2019 14:00 - 17:00, V.1.04 2
602.419 VC
Consumer Behavior and Media
 
Ninaus K. Montag 06.05.2019 08:30 - 12:30, HS B 2
602.420 VC
Consumer Behavior and Media (parallel)
 
Ninaus K. Montag 06.05.2019 08:30 - 12:30, HS B 2
602.425 SE
Seminar zur Masterarbeit aus Marketing (MIM) I: research Seminar MIM I
 
Grabner-Kräuter S. Freitag 29.03.2019 09:00 - 12:30, N.1.71 1
602.426 SE
Seminar zur Masterarbeit aus Marketing (MIM) II: research seminar MIM II
 
Terlutter R. Montag 01.04.2019 10:30 - 16:00, V.1.27 1
602.430 VC
Business Ethics
 
Externe Webseite
VanSandt C. Montag 17.06.2019 08:30 - 10:30, S.0.05 1
602.431 VC
Business Ethics
 
Externe Webseite
VanSandt C. Montag 17.06.2019 10:45 - 12:45, S.0.05 1
602.518 VC
Special Topics Dienstleistungsmanagement II: International Service Management
 
Feyertag C. Dienstag 05.03.2019 11:00 - 13:00, S.2.37 2
602.552 VC
Human Resource Management
 
Kitz C. Montags 08:00 - 10:00, S.0.05 2
602.587 KS
PFO III: Special Topics in the field of Personnel, Leadership & Organizational II
 
Breitsohl H. Donnerstag 14.03.2019 10:00 - 15:00, S.0.05 2
602.685 VC
PLM 17: SAP in Operations Management
 
Wieder B. Freitag 14.06.2019 09:00 - 17:00, Z.0.19 2
602.690 VC
PLM 7: Operations Management and Logistics
 
Felsberger A. Oberegger B. Dienstags 12:00 - 13:30, S.2.05 2
602.691 KS
PLM 8: Vertiefende Übungen zum Produktionsmanagement
 
Oberegger B. Rabta B. Dienstag 12.03.2019 13:30 - 16:30, S.2.05 2
602.694 VC
PLM 11: Nachhaltige Unternehmensführung
 
Strauss R. Tichy G. Freitag 08.03.2019 09:00 - 17:00, N.2.01 2
602.805 VO
Public & Nonprofit Management (in English)
 
Rondo-Brovetto P. Montag 04.03.2019 09:00 - 13:00, S.1.05 2
604.010 VC
International HRM and Organizational Behavior
 
Wagner B. Samstag 09.03.2019 09:00 - 13:15, N.1.43 1
604.020 VO
International Services
 
Feyertag C. Montag 01.04.2019 10:00 - 14:00, Z.1.09 0
604.120 VO
International Consumer Behavior and Communication
 
Terlutter R. Montag 04.03.2019 08:30 - 12:30, HS 5 1
604.220 VO
Innovation Management in International Context
 
Kuntaric A. Dienstag 12.03.2019 12:00 - 18:00, S.1.05 1
604.320 VO
International Financial Instruments
 
Wagner K. Montag 18.03.2019 09:00 - 12:00, HS 6 1
604.420 VO
International Operations Management and Logistics II
 
Hauck Z. Mittwoch 12.06.2019 09:00 - 15:00, HS 9 1
604.620 VC
Cultural Skills in SEE and CEE II
 
Pavicic J. Freitag 05.04.2019 11:00 - 17:00, S.0.05 1
604.630 EX
Short Time Study Abroad in SEE/CEE
 
Alfirević N. Paggitz A. Pavicic J. Mittwoch 06.03.2019 13:00 - 14:00, S.0.05 4
604.631 EX
Short Time Study Abroad in SEE/CEE
 
Alfirević N. Pavicic J. Weissitsch D. Mittwoch 06.03.2019 13:00 - 14:00, S.0.05 4
604.700 KS
Cases in International Consumer Behavior and Communication
 
Müller B. Montag 17.06.2019 09:30 - 15:30, Z.1.08 2
604.710 KS
Cases in International Innovation Management
 
Kuntaric A. Mittwoch 13.03.2019 14:00 - 15:00, HS 6 2
604.720 KS
Cases in International Financial Instruments
 
Wagner K. Montag 13.05.2019 09:00 - 14:00, S.1.05 2
604.722 VO
Cost Management
 
Drazic-Lutilsky I. Freitag 01.03.2019 12:00 - 13:00, HS 4 1
604.723 KS
Cases in Cost Management
 
Drazic-Lutilsky I. Freitag 01.03.2019 12:00 - 13:00, HS 4 1
604.724 VC
Intercultural Management of Project Teams
 
Externe Webseite
Sethia R. Montag 13.05.2019 14:30 - 20:00, S.2.05 2
604.730 KS
Cases in International Operations Management and Logistics II
 
Bauer G. Montag 20.05.2019 09:00 - 18:00, N.2.57 2
604.811 SE
Research Seminar: International Marketing I
 
Terlutter R. Freitag 01.03.2019 08:00 - 09:00, S.0.05 1
604.812 SE
Research Seminar: International Marketing II
 
Terlutter R. Mittwoch 13.03.2019 08:00 - 14:00, HS 5 1
604.821 SE
Research Seminar: Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship (16W) - Part I
 
Gregori P. Schwarz E. Mittwoch 05.06.2019 08:30 - 12:30, S.1.05 1
604.822 SE
Research Seminar: Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship (16W) - Part II
 
Parastuty Z. Mittwoch 13.03.2019 15:30 - 20:00, V.1.04 1
604.831 SE
Research Seminar: International Financial Management I
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich
Herbst A. Wagner K. Freitag 01.03.2019 11:00 - 12:00, S.0.05 1
604.832 SE
Research Seminar: International Financial Management II
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich
Herbst A. Wagner K. Freitag 01.03.2019 11:00 - 12:00, S.0.05 1
604.841 SE
Research Seminar: International Operations Management and Logistics I
 
Kunovjanek M. Rabta B. Montag 25.03.2019 09:30 - 11:00, S.2.37 1
604.842 SE
Research Seminar: International Operations Management and Logistics II
 
Kunovjanek M. Rabta B. Mittwoch 13.03.2019 09:00 - 10:30, S.1.05 1
604.899 PR
Internship
 
Terlutter R. Freitag 01.03.2019 08:00 - 09:00, Course for crediting ECTS for Options ONLY 0
604.900 SE
Internship Reflexion
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich
Terlutter R. Freitag 29.03.2019 12:30 - 14:30, S.2.25 (Büro Prof. Terlutter) 1
605.200 SE
Joint Doctoral Seminar MSOBE
 
Neck R. Schweinzer P. Wall F. Montag 04.03.2019 17:00 - 18:30, B02.2.13 (L.2.2.12) 2
605.221 SE
Agent-Based Modelling
 
Wall F. Montag 08.07.2019 10:00 - 18:00, S.0.05 2
605.231 SE
Austrian School of Economics
 
Campagnolo G. Neck R. Dienstag 05.03.2019 16:30 - 18:00, B02.2.13 (L.2.2.12) 2
605.246 SE
Interaction Workshop I
 
Bidmon S. Diehl S. Foran H. Grabner-Kräuter S. Terlutter R. Weder F. Mittwoch 08.05.2019 09:00 - 17:00, V.1.07 2
605.297 SE
Joint Ph.D. Council Seminar
 
Bögenhold D. Hampl N. Neck R. Schwarz E. Freitag 14.06.2019 08:00 - 16:00, B02.2.13 1
605.299 KS
Entrepreneurship, Innovation and Regional Economic Development
 
Audretsch D. Montag 01.07.2019 09:00 - 13:00, S.2.42 2
607.135 VC
Microeconomics
 
Schweinzer P. Vesperoni A. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, HS C 3
607.140 VC
Macroeconomics
 
Blüschke D. Mittwochs 11:15 - 13:45, B02.2.05 3
607.300 VO
International Economics
 
Vesperoni A. Dienstags 16:30 - 18:00, B02.2.05 2
608.908 KS
Empirische Wirtschaftsforschung: Empirical Economics and Econometrics
 
Jaenicke J. Freitag 15.03.2019 09:30 - 15:30, B02.2.13 (L.2.2.12) 2
609.001 KS
Interkulturelle Kompetenz (Intercultural competence)
 
Externe Webseite
Kopeinig R. Donnerstag 16.05.2019 09:00 - 13:00, S.2.37 1
609.002 VC
Selected Issues of International Business
 
Sethia R. Montag 25.03.2019 13:00 - 18:00, Z.1.08 2
618.374 VO
European Law and European Economic Law
 
Externe Webseite
Herzig G. Donnerstag 23.05.2019 14:00 - 20:00, D10.0.06 2
620.053 UE
Datenbanken
 
Franceschetti M. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.42 2
621.060 VC
Heuristic Search
 
Schekotihin K. Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, S.2.42 2
621.065 VC
Uncertain Knowledge: Reasoning and Learning
 
Teppan E. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, HS 4 2
621.171 UE
Verteilte Systeme
 
Mehran N. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.69 2
621.172 UE
Verteilte Systeme
 
Kimovski D. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.2.01 2
621.315 VC
Logische Programmierung
 
Schekotihin K. Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, D10.0.06 2
621.400 VO
Übersetzerbau
 
Prodan R. Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, HS 2 2
621.401 PR
Übersetzerbau
 
Taschwer M. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, V.1.03 2
621.510 VO
Datenbanktechnologie
 
Eder J. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, HS C 2
621.512 UE
Datenbanktechnologie
 
Franceschetti M. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, V.1.08 2
622.300 VC
Systementwicklungsprozess
 
Bollin A. Siebenhofer R. Freitag 08.03.2019 08:30 - 12:00, B01.0.203 2
622.770 VC
Digital Forensics Concepts
 
Kirlidog M. Freitag 15.03.2019 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.42 2
622.980 SE
Scientific Writing
 
Friedrich G. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, S.1.42 2
623.086 VC
Current Topics in Business Information Systems
 
Jannach D. Montag 11.03.2019 12:00 - 14:00, Z.1.08 2
623.100 VC
Current Topics in Natural Language Processing
 
Neumann G. Mittwoch 05.06.2019 09:00 - 17:00, S.1.45a 2
623.102 VC
Linguistische Grundlagen des Suchmaschinenmarketings
 
Fliedl G. Kop C. Donnerstags 12:30 - 14:00, S.2.69 2
623.131 VC
Selected Topics in Artificial Intelligence
 
Bratko I. Mittwoch 12.06.2019 10:00 - 18:00, S 1.45a 2
623.210 VC
Knowledge Representation and Reasoning for Games
 
Pichler H. Mittwochs 18:00 - 20:00, S.2.69 2
623.253 VC
Selected Topics in Knowlegde and Data Engineering: Data Mining
 
Morzy T. Freitag 22.03.2019 10:00 - 11:00, S.2.69 2
623.254 VK
Current Topics in Information Systems Engineering
 
Köpke J. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, S.1.42 2
623.270 VC
Artificial Intelligence - Planning and Scheduling
 
Gebser M. Donnerstag 07.03.2019 10:00 - 12:00, S.1.42 2
623.300 SE
Seminar aus Systemsicherheit
 
Externe Webseite
Rass S. Schartner P. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, S.1.42 2
623.400 SE
Seminar in Interactive Systems
 
Leitner G. Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.69 2
623.414 VC
Current Topics in Interactive Systems: Mobile Interaction
 
Leitner G. Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, S.2.69 2
623.610 VC
Recommender Systems
 
Jannach D. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, S.1.42 2
623.613 VC
Applied Machine Learning
 
Schekotihin K. Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, S.1.42 2
623.630 SE
Seminar in Semantic Systems
 
Faber W. Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.69 2
623.700 SE
Seminar in Multimedia Communication
 
Hellwagner H. Mittwoch 06.03.2019 09:00 - 10:00, S.2.42 2
623.710 VC
Current Topics in Multimedia Communication: Server, Cluster, and Cloud Computing
 
Kimovski D. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, S.1.42 2
623.913 VC
Fundamental Topics II in Distributed Multimedia Systems
 
Timmerer C. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.42 2
623.915 VC
Current Topics in Distributed Multimedia Systems: Video Analysis & Retrieval
 
Schöffmann K. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.69 2
624.002 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Eder J. Köpke J. Freitags 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.69 2
624.005 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Externe Webseite
Rass S. Schartner P. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, S.1.42 2
624.008 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Externe Webseite
Hellwagner H. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, S.2.42 2
624.009 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Bollin A. Donnerstag 14.03.2019 16:00 - 18:00, B01.0.203 2
624.013 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Externe Webseite
Timmerer C. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, S.2.42 2
624.014 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Externe Webseite
Schöffmann K. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, S.2.42 2
625.604 VC
IT-Management
 
Externe Webseite
Jannach D. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, S.1.42 2
626.002 SE
Peer Seminar
 
Hellwagner H. Hitz M. Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, S.2.69 2
626.014 VC
Computer/Communication Systems Modelling, Simulation, and Evaluation
 
Hellwagner H. Schöffmann K. Timmerer C. Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, S.2.42 2
626.051 SE
Doctoral Seminar on Networked Autonomous Aerial Vehicles
 
Bettstetter C. Hellwagner H. Rinner B. Weiss S. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:30, B02.1.59 3
641.019 VC
Technology and Social Entrepreneurship
 
Tangemann K. Freitag 22.03.2019 09:00 - 11:00, Z.0.01 2
641.023 VC
Social Entrepreneurship
 
Cavotta V. Dienstag 04.06.2019 09:00 - 18:00, inspire! Lab (Lakeside Park, Gebäude B12, Eingang a, 1. Stock) 2
700.004 KS
Grundlagenlabor: Entwurf von Kommunikationsprotokollen
 
Externe Webseite
Atiq M. Dienstags 11:00 - 13:00, B04.1.02 2
700.106 KS
Grundlagenlabor: Drahtlose Sensornetze
 
Neuhold D. Freitags 10:00 - 14:00, B04.1.02 2
700.107 KS
Grundlagenlabor: Simulationstechnik und Matlab/Simulink
 
Chedjou J. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, B04.1.02 ICT-Lab 2
700.121 KS
Digitale Signalverarbeitung
 
Righini D. Donnerstag 16.05.2019 14:00 - 17:00, B04.1.06 2
700.131 KS
Entwurf digitaler Schaltungen
 
Schranz M. Freitags 08:00 - 10:00, B04.1.02 ICT-Lab 2
700.170 VO
Nachrichtentechnik
 
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Dienstag 05.03.2019 14:00 - 20:00, B04.1.06 2
700.171 KS
Nachrichtentechnik
 
Marcuzzi F. Mittwochs 15:00 - 17:00, B04.1.02 ICT-Lab 2
700.182 TU
Tutorium zu Regelungstechnik
 
Scheiber M. Donnerstags 18:00 - 19:00, B04.1.02 ICT-Labor 1
700.197 TU
Tutorium in Machine Learning and Tensorflow Basiscs
 
Al Sayed M. Mittwochs 15:00 - 18:00, B04.2.210 Besprechungsraum IST 2
700.199 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Chedjou J. Freitags 16:00 - 18:00, B04.2.16 2
700.240 KS
Mobile Robot Programming
 
Mühlbacher-Karrer S. Mittwoch 03.04.2019 08:00 - 11:00, B04.1.02 ICT-Labor 2
700.250 VC
Wireless Networks
 
Externe Webseite
Bettstetter C. Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, B02.2.05 2
700.251 KS
Wireless Networks
 
Atiq M. Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, B04.1.02 2
700.267 SE
Research Seminar on Smart Grids
 
Elmenreich W. Donnerstag 04.04.2019 09:00 - 10:30, L10.2.20 2
700.270 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Networked and Embedded Systems
 
Rinner B. Tonello A. 3
700.271 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Networked and Embedded Systems
 
Bettstetter C. Elmenreich W. 3
700.284 KS
Smart Microgrid Lab
 
Sharma E. Dienstag 05.03.2019 15:00 - 16:00, B12.2.21 2
700.286 SE
Seminar zu Smart Grids
 
Elmenreich W. Donnerstag 04.04.2019 09:00 - 10:30, L10.2.20 2
700.288 KS
Research Project in Smart Grids
 
Elmenreich W. 8
700.290 VC
Modelling and Simulation of Energy Systems
 
Khatib T. Mittwoch 12.06.2019 09:00 - 16:00, B10.2.20 2
700.297 SE
Seminar in Mobile Systeme
 
Bettstetter C. 2
700.299 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Bettstetter C. 2
700.340 VS
Machine Learning in Intelligent Transportation
 
Haj Mosa A. Donnerstag 11.04.2019 08:00 - 12:00, N.1.12 2
700.341 KS
Academic English: Writing and Presentation Skills
 
Firl D. Fleischhacker M. Mittwoch 03.04.2019 16:00 - 19:30, N.1.25 2
700.350 VC
Transportations Telematics I
 
Kyamakya K. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, B04.2.16 2
700.370 SE
Seminar on Data Science in Intelligent Transportation
 
Kyamakya K. Freitags 10:00 - 12:00, B04.2.110 2
700.373 KS
Lab on Machine Learning and Applications in Intelligent Vehicles
 
Haj Mosa A. Mittwoch 05.06.2019 09:00 - 18:00, Z.1.08 2
700.380 VC
Mobile Applications with Androids
 
Al Machot F. Dienstag 02.04.2019 12:00 - 16:00, HS 5 2
700.395 VC
Data Mining and Neurocomputing
 
Al Machot F. Dienstag 07.05.2019 09:00 - 12:30, B01.0.203 2
700.398 SE
Research Seminar in Intelligent Transportation Systems
 
Kyamakya K. Freitags 12:00 - 13:00, B04.2.110 2
700.459 KS
Visual Sensor Networks
 
Simonjan J. Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, B04.1.03 PC-Lab 2
700.460 VC
Sensor Networks
 
Externe Webseite
Rinner B. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, B04.1.06 2
700.461 KS
Sensor Networks
 
Simonjan J. Donnerstags 13:00 - 15:00, B04.1.03 PC-Lab 2
700.462 TU
Tutorium zu Sensor Networks
 
Gilski M. Donnerstag 07.03.2019 14:00 - 16:00, B04.1.03 PC-Lab 1
700.498 SE
Research Seminar on Pervasive Computing
 
Rinner B. Mittwoch 20.03.2019 13:00 - 14:00, B02.1.62 2
700.499 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Rinner B. 2
700.600 VC
Advanced Wireless Communications
 
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Montag 04.03.2019 13:30 - 18:30, B04.1.04 ES-Lab 2
700.608 KS
IoT and Smart Buildings
 
Marcuzzi F. Righini D. Montags 11:00 - 13:00, B04.1.04 ES-Lab 2
700.698 SE
Research Seminar in Embedded Communication Systems
 
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. 2
700.699 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Externe Webseite
Elmenreich W. 2
700.798 SE
Research Seminar in Control and Measurement Systems
 
Weiss S. 2
700.800 KS
Privatissimum zur Praxis
 
Bettstetter C. Elmenreich W. Kyamakya K. Rinner B. Tonello A. Weiss S. Zangl H. 1
700.899 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. 2
700.900 VO
Introduction to Management
 
Allmayer S. Freitag 08.03.2019 14:30 - 19:30, S.2.42 2
700.901 VC
Value based Management
 
Wall F. Dienstag 05.03.2019 08:00 - 10:00, S.0.05 1
780.213 VC
Selected Topics in Game Engineering
 
Pirker J. Donnerstag 02.05.2019 09:00 - 12:00, M.0.22 2
780.214 VC
Introduction to Computer Graphics
 
Externe Webseite
Lux M. Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, S.1.42 2
780.223 SE
Representation and Configuration in Games: Philosophical Perspectives
 
Marcato L. Freitag 15.03.2019 08:00 - 16:00, B12.2.21 2
780.225 VC
Selected Topics in Game Studies: Virtual Ethics
 
Schallegger R. Montags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 2
780.300 PV
Privatissimum zur Praxis
 
Elmenreich W. Lux M. Schallegger R. Schniz F. 0
780.411 VC
4.1 Advanced Topics in Computer Graphics - Augmented Reality
 
Klamma R. Mittwoch 12.06.2019 10:00 - 12:00, Z.1.08 2
780.412 SE
4.1 Advanced Topics in Game Research and Engineering
 
Wiemker M. Donnerstag 13.06.2019 12:00 - 20:00, HS 6 2
780.413 SE
4.1 Selected Topics in Game Engineering focussing on Issues in Gender Studies
 
Elmenreich W. Lux M. Millonig E. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, B12.2.21 2
814.008 SE
Research Seminar in Social Ecology
 
Haberl H. Mittwoch 13.03.2019 13:45 - 14:00, Schottenfeldgasse 29, 3.Stock, Trakt I, Zimmer 307 1
814.009 SE
The Anthropocene: alternative narratives and politics
 
Barca S. Mittwoch 22.05.2019 13:00 - 18:00, Schottenfeldgasse 29, SR 3a 1
814.010 SE
Living Well Within Limits – ideas, methods, results, actions
 
Steinberger J. Mittwoch 05.06.2019 13:00 - 18:00, SFG, SR 4c 1
814.017 SE
Peer Seminar
 
Haberl H. Winiwarter V. Montag 18.03.2019 16:00 - 17:30, Schottenfeldgasse 29, SR 6 2
814.018 SE
DSSE Colloquium
 
Wandl M. 1
814.523 SE
Guided Reading: Energy in History and Social Ecology
 
Schmid M. Montag 04.03.2019 13:15 - 14:45, Schottenfeldgasse 29, SR 3a 2
814.524 SE
SE Life Cycle Sustainability Assessment in Socio-Ecological Research
 
Theurl M. Wiedenhofer D. Freitag 22.03.2019 09:00 - 13:00, Schottenfeldgasse, SR 4c 2
814.529 SE
The Sustainability of Local Rural Systems
 
Haas W. Straková J. Freitag 22.03.2019 10:00 - 12:00, SFG, SR 5 2
814.533 SE
A Socio-Ecological Perspective on Land-Use Competition
 
Haberl H. Mayer A. Mittwoch 06.03.2019 11:00 - 12:30, Schottenfeldgasse, SR 3a 2
814.545 SX
Summer School Social Ecology Samothraki
 
Externe Webseite
Fischer M. Petridis P. Montag 18.03.2019 09:30 - 12:30, SFG, SR 3a 2
814.547 SE
Unjust Climate - the unequal burden sharing of human induced climate change
 
Haas W. Dienstag 12.03.2019 15:00 - 17:00, SFG, SR 3a 2
816.032 SE
Governance, Innovation and Sustainability
 
Barben D. Grimpe B. Dienstag 05.03.2019 09:00 - 12:30, B01.0.203 2
819.020 UE
Übung aus Governance, Innovation and Sustainability
 
Barben D. Grimpe B. Donnerstag 07.03.2019 09:00 - 12:30, B07.1.207 2
830.020 UE
Englisch 1: Grammar, Writing, Listening and Reading Comprehension
 
Lenz U. Montag 25.02.2019 18:00 - 22:00, HS 2 2
830.021 UE
Englisch 2: Projects
 
Lenz U. Montag 06.05.2019 18:00 - 22:00, HS 2 2
890.003 SE
Modeling Sustainability in Board Games (Einführung Nachhaltige Entwicklung, Teil III)
 
Elmenreich W. Hübner R. Sposato R. Zollner D. Mittwoch 05.06.2019 09:00 - 17:00, SustainAbilityLab (SAL), Lakeside Park Haus B12a, 2. Stock 1
900.212 SE
AusgewählteThemen der Mathematikdidaktik: Didaktik der Wahrscheinlichkeitsrechnung
 
Kapadia R. Freitag 12.04.2019 14:00 - 18:00, N.2.38 2