|
LVNr. |
Typ |
Titel |
Status/Aktion |
Universitätslehrer/in |
Zeiten |
SWS |
000.032
|
PS |
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien II |
|
|
Rodgers K. |
Donnerstags 11:30 - 13:00, N.2.35 |
2 |
000.033
|
PS |
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien III |
|
|
O Connor J. |
Mittwochs 15:30 - 17:00, HS 6 |
2 |
010.017
|
KS |
|
|
Rodgers K. |
Donnerstags 13:00 - 15:00, N.1.44 |
2 |
120.201
|
SE |
Lifelong Learning in Museums |
|
|
Koltai Z. |
Donnerstag 22.03.2018 13:30 - 20:00, N.0.56 |
2 |
140.001
|
SE |
Sociology Seminar for Doctoral Students (in English) |
|
|
Bögenhold D. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 16:00 - 17:00, B02a.2.05 |
2 |
140.040
|
SE |
|
|
Daye C. |
Montags 13:00 - 14:30, B02a.2.05 |
2 |
160.104
|
SE |
Literature seminar: wisdom research |
|
|
Glück J. |
Donnerstags 14:30 - 16:00, N.2.35 |
2 |
160.117
|
PS |
The Psychology of Adolescence |
|
|
Svetina M. |
Donnerstag 07.06.2018 15:00 - 18:00, V.1.27 |
2 |
160.182
|
SE |
Presenting Scientific Work |
|
|
Weststrate N. |
Mittwochs 12:30 - 14:00, N.1.44 |
2 |
160.183
|
SE |
Presenting Scientific Work |
|
|
Conci A. Vaci N. |
Freitag 16.03.2018 14:00 - 18:30, N.0.67 |
2 |
160.260
|
VO |
Current Developments in Healthy Psychology |
|
|
Foran H. |
Donnerstag 15.03.2018 13:00 - 15:00, HS B |
2 |
160.264
|
SE |
Betreuungsseminar zur Masterarbeit/Diplomarbeit/Dissertation |
|
|
Foran H. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.2.38 |
2 |
160.279
|
SE |
Health Psychology Intervention Methods |
|
|
Foran H. |
Dienstags 13:00 - 15:00, V.1.34 |
2 |
160.631
|
PS |
PS Allgemeine Psychologie: Cognitive ageing |
|
|
Vaci N. |
Freitag 16.03.2018 08:30 - 13:00, HS 6 |
2 |
180.042
|
VC |
Basics in Media Economics, Policy and Management (EN) |
|
|
Stainer-Hämmerle K. |
Montags 08:30 - 10:00, HS 2 |
2 |
180.095
|
SE |
|
|
Koinig I. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 10:00 - 12:00, V.1.07 |
2 |
180.149
|
KS |
A hands-on approach to organizational communication |
|
|
Reiterer E. |
Freitag 23.03.2018 10:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
180.175
|
KS |
Producing Videos to Support (e-)Learning |
|
|
Jakopitsch S. Schwarz P. |
Freitag 16.03.2018 08:00 - 12:00, V.1.03 |
2 |
180.524
|
SE |
Cultural Studies: Terms, Legacies & Currents |
|
|
Šmejkalová J. |
Donnerstag 12.04.2018 11:30 - 19:30, N.0.56 |
2 |
180.564
|
SE |
Cultural Studies and Articulation |
|
|
Azizov Z. |
Freitag 23.03.2018 09:00 - 16:00, Z.1.29 |
2 |
180.574
|
SE |
Emotionen im Netz (englisch) |
|
|
Döveling K. |
Freitag 02.03.2018 14:00 - 16:00, V.1.07 |
2 |
180.584
|
SE |
|
|
Sponholz L. |
Freitag 09.03.2018 13:00 - 16:15, V.1.27 |
2 |
180.810
|
VO |
Introduction to Multimedia Technology (DMS) |
|
|
Petscharnig S. |
Mittwoch 21.03.2018 14:00 - 19:00, V.1.04 |
1 |
180.811
|
KS |
Introduction to Multimedia Technology (DMS) |
|
|
Petscharnig S. |
Montag 18.06.2018 14:00 - 19:00, V.1.04 |
1 |
180.812
|
VC |
Human Centered Computing I (HCC) |
|
|
Ahlström D. |
Dienstag 20.03.2018 09:00 - 13:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.813
|
VO |
Principles of Media Economics and Media and Convergence Management II (OAM) |
|
|
Diehl S. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 08:30 - 12:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.814
|
EX |
Mandatory Excursion (Pflichtexkursion) (OAM) |
|
|
Durau J. |
Donnerstag 08.03.2018 14:00 - 16:00, V.1.04 |
1 |
180.816
|
VC |
Entrepreneurship & Innovation Management (IAM) |
|
|
Lattacher W. Parastuty Z. |
Montag 12.03.2018 09:00 - 15:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.817
|
VC |
|
|
Hattenberger D. |
Mittwoch 18.04.2018 09:00 - 14:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.819
|
VC |
|
|
Unterkircher V. |
Freitag 13.04.2018 16:00 - 20:00, N.1.42 |
2 |
180.822
|
SE |
|
|
Litschka M. |
Mittwoch 02.05.2018 13:30 - 18:30, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.824
|
KS |
Special Topics: Innovation & Entrepreneurship: Media Entrepreneurship |
|
|
Parastuty Z. |
Montag 07.05.2018 08:30 - 14:30, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.826
|
VC |
Environmental Communication |
|
|
Weder F. |
Mittwoch 07.03.2018 09:00 - 18:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.828
|
VC |
|
|
Leitner G. |
Mittwoch 21.03.2018 09:00 - 14:00, V.1.04 |
2 |
180.992
|
PS |
50 Shades of the Hobbit: Changes, Challenges and Strategies in the Entertainment Industry |
|
|
Kulterer J. |
Freitag 23.03.2018 08:30 - 13:00, HS 5 |
2 |
197.092
|
VO |
Theories and Methods of Gender Studies. An Introduction |
|
|
Prokop S. |
Freitag 04.05.2018 15:00 - 20:00, HS B |
2 |
200.014
|
KS |
Business English (für AKuWi) |
|
|
Volc M. |
Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, D10.0.06 |
2 |
200.015
|
KS |
Parallel-Lehrveranstaltung zu Business English (für AKuWi) |
|
|
Volc M. |
Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, D10.0.06 |
2 |
200.028
|
SE |
|
|
Poljak Istenić S. |
Dienstag 13.03.2018 13:00 - 17:00, V.1.27 |
2 |
220.075
|
KS |
Art and Architecture in Late Antiquity |
|
|
Casari P. |
Montag 05.03.2018 11:00 - 15:00, N.1.04 |
2 |
312.145
|
VU |
|
|
Hungerländer P. |
Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:15, N.2.01 |
3 |
312.910
|
SE |
DK Seminar des Karl Popper Kollegs |
|
|
Heuberger C. Kaltenbacher B. Pilz J. Pötzsche C. Rendl F. Resmerita E. Spöck G. Wiegele A. |
Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, N.2.01 |
2 |
320.035
|
PS |
Methoden der Physiogeographie (B 3.5) |
|
|
Garcia-Santos G. |
Donnerstag 08.03.2018 08:00 - 10:00, B02a.2.05 |
2 |
320.054
|
EX |
Baltikum-Exkursion für BA Geographie (B 5.4) |
|
|
Mandl P. Palencsar F. |
Mittwoch 20.06.2018 16:00 - 17:00, V.1.07 |
4 |
551.313
|
SE |
Seminar in „Applied Linguistics focusing on issues in Gender Studies: Gendered Discourses |
|
|
Graf E. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 17:00 - 19:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
551.330
|
KS |
Themes in “Film, Literature and Culture Studies”: Zero Patience - Representations of HIV/AIDS in Film |
|
|
Schallegger R. |
Montags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
551.340
|
AG |
Graduate Student Forum:The Films of Peter Greenaway |
|
|
Helbig J. |
Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
551.350
|
SE |
Seminar in „Film, Literature and Culture Studies” focusing on issues in Gender Studies: American Women Writers |
|
|
Weik von Mossner A. |
Dienstag 13.03.2018 16:00 - 19:30, N.0.42 |
2 |
551.921
|
AG |
|
|
Raunig N. |
Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.030
|
PS |
Introduction to Literary Studies I a |
|
|
Auer M. |
Freitags 12:00 - 15:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.040
|
VO |
American Culture: History and Society |
|
|
Weik von Mossner A. |
Mittwochs 12:00 - 13:30, HS 10 |
2 |
552.110
|
KS |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.111
|
KS |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Montags 08:30 - 10:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.112
|
KS |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Dienstags 08:30 - 10:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.120
|
KS |
Language Productive and Receptive Skills a |
|
|
Chudoba G. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.121
|
KS |
Language Productive and Receptive Skills b |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.122
|
KS |
Language Productive and Receptive Skills c |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.130
|
KS |
English for Academic Purposes a |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.132
|
KS |
English for Academic Purposes c |
|
|
Chudoba G. |
Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.140
|
KS |
|
|
Chudoba G. |
Freitags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.141
|
KS |
|
|
Neumann S. |
Freitags 14:30 - 16:30, M.0.22 |
2 |
552.150
|
KS |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.152
|
KS |
|
|
Chudoba G. |
Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.160
|
KS |
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills a |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Montags 10:30 - 12:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.161
|
KS |
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills b |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Donnerstags 08:30 - 10:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.170
|
KS |
Professional Writing Skills a |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.172
|
KS |
Professional Writing Skills c |
|
|
Rodgers K. |
Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.2.38 |
2 |
552.181
|
KS |
Professional Speaking Skills b |
|
|
Chudoba G. |
Freitags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.215
|
PS |
Topics in Professional Translation |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.220
|
PS |
Topics in Literary Translation |
|
|
Chudoba G. |
Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.230
|
VO |
Introduction to Linguistics II |
|
|
Graf E. |
Mittwoch 07.03.2018 16:00 - 18:00, HS 2 |
2 |
552.245
|
PS |
Topics in Applied Linguistics: Phonology and Pronunciation |
|
|
Komar S. |
Freitag 16.03.2018 10:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.260
|
PS |
Introduction to Literary Studies II a |
|
|
Delanoy W. |
Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.261
|
PS |
Introduction to Literary Studies II b |
|
|
Gömceli N. |
Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.266
|
VO |
Literary Terminology and Practice of Interpretation |
|
|
Schreiber M. |
Donnerstag 01.03.2018 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.275
|
VO |
Survey of Anglophone Literatures: Focus Britain |
|
|
Schallegger R. |
Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, HS C |
2 |
552.280
|
PS |
Topics in Anglophone Literary Studies: “It’s alive!“ - Themes and Concepts of Monster Literature |
|
|
Mandelc R. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, V.1.01 |
2 |
552.281
|
PS |
Topics in Anglophone Literary Studies: Indigenous Australian Writers |
|
|
Volc M. |
Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.286
|
PS |
Topics in American Cultural Studies: Privilege and the Cultural Politics of Oppression |
|
|
Posratschnig U. |
Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
552.290
|
PS |
Topics in British Cultural Studies: Espionage in Fiction and Film |
|
|
Wehr G. |
Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.295
|
PS |
Specialized Topics in Cultural Studies: Get Angry. The Revolutionary Spirit & Discontentment in Music Lyrics |
|
|
Lippitz A. |
Mittwochs 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.300
|
SE |
Focus on Linguistics: Working with Discourse |
|
|
Graf E. |
Donnerstag 08.03.2018 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.301
|
SE |
Focus on Linguistics: Linguistic and cultural approaches to anglicism usage in German journalistic speech |
|
|
Schäfer S. |
Freitag 04.05.2018 12:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.305
|
SE |
Focus on Literature: 20th Century Irish Theatre and Drama |
|
|
Schreiber M. |
Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.306
|
SE |
Focus on Literature: Once and Future King- Arthurian literature through the ages |
|
|
Schallegger R. |
Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
552.311
|
SE |
Focus on Culture: Apocalypse Now? American Climate Change Cinema |
|
|
Weik von Mossner A. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 16:00 - 19:30, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.320
|
SE |
Issues in Second Language Acquisition: Corpus Linguistics |
|
|
Dobric N. |
Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.321
|
SE |
Issues in Second Language Acquisition: SLA |
|
|
Radić-Bojanić B. |
Donnerstag 19.04.2018 14:00 - 17:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.326
|
SE |
Issues in Applied Linguistics: Language Testing Research |
|
|
Sigott G. |
Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.330
|
SE |
Issues in Literature: Native American Fiction(s) |
|
|
Weik von Mossner A. |
Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
552.911
|
PS |
Teaching for Competence Across the Language Skills b |
|
|
Wohlgemuth-Fekonja B. |
Montags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
552.925
|
PS |
Focus on Language and the Learner: Games and Activities |
|
|
Novak-Geiger V. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, B01b.0.203 |
2 |
552.927
|
PS |
Focus on Language and the Learner |
|
|
Raunig N. |
Freitag 20.04.2018 14:00 - 18:00, N.0.07 |
2 |
552.956
|
PS |
Teaching Literature and Promoting Intercultural Competence b |
|
|
Delanoy W. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
554.011
|
KS |
English I: Social English and Presentations a |
|
|
Callaghan I. |
Mittwochs 10:00 - 11:30, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.012
|
KS |
English I: Social English and Presentations b |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
554.013
|
KS |
English I: Social English and Presentations c |
|
|
Köberl R. |
Mittwochs 17:00 - 18:30, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.014
|
KS |
English I: Social English and Presentations d |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Donnerstags 10:30 - 12:00, N.0.43 |
2 |
554.021
|
KS |
English II: Meetings and Negotiations a |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Montags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.022
|
KS |
English II: Meetings and Negotiations b |
|
|
Köberl R. |
Freitag 09.03.2018 09:00 - 12:15, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.023
|
KS |
English II: Meetings and Negotiations c |
|
|
Macartney N. |
Dienstags 10:30 - 12:00, N.0.42 |
2 |
554.024
|
KS |
English II: Meetings and Negotiations d |
|
|
Köberl R. |
Montag 05.03.2018 16:30 - 19:45, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.031
|
KS |
English III: Advanced Professional Communication a |
|
|
Köberl R. |
Freitag 02.03.2018 09:00 - 12:15, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.032
|
KS |
English III: Advanced Professional Communication b |
|
|
Köberl R. |
Montag 12.03.2018 16:30 - 19:45, N.0.45 |
2 |
554.033
|
KS |
English III: Advanced Professional Communication c: Human Resources Management |
|
|
Wagner B. |
Freitag 09.03.2018 13:00 - 16:30, V.1.01 |
2 |
557.101
|
VC |
|
|
Callaghan I. |
Mittwochs 12:00 - 13:30, N.0.43 |
2 |
602.101
|
VO |
Introduction to Austrian Tax Law |
|
|
Wenzl M. |
Freitag 25.05.2018 09:00 - 17:00, S.2.05 |
2 |
602.411
|
VC |
Special Topics in Consumer Behavior: empirical research |
|
|
Grabner-Kräuter S. Waiguny M. |
Samstag 03.03.2018 08:30 - 15:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
602.419
|
VC |
Consumer Behavior and Media |
|
|
Diegelmann S. Ninaus K. |
Freitag 25.05.2018 09:30 - 13:30, HS 3 |
2 |
602.420
|
VC |
Consumer Behavior and Media (parallel) |
|
|
Diegelmann S. Ninaus K. |
Freitag 25.05.2018 09:30 - 13:30, HS 3 |
2 |
602.426
|
SE |
Seminar zur Masterarbeit aus Marketing (MIM) II: research seminar MIM II |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
Montag 09.04.2018 08:15 - 14:00, S.0.05 |
1 |
602.430
|
VC |
|
|
Moussavi F. |
Montag 14.05.2018 08:45 - 10:45, S.0.05 |
1 |
602.431
|
VC |
|
|
Moussavi F. |
Montag 14.05.2018 11:00 - 13:00, S.0.05 |
1 |
602.518
|
VC |
Special Topics Dienstleistungsmanagement II: International Service Management |
|
|
Feyertag C. Roschk H. |
Mittwoch 07.03.2018 09:30 - 11:30, HS 11 |
2 |
602.552
|
VC |
Human Resource Management |
|
|
Schäfer S. |
Montag 05.03.2018 12:00 - 14:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
602.587
|
KS |
PFO III: Special Topics in the field of Personnel, Leadership & Organizational II |
|
|
Breitsohl H. |
Donnerstag 15.03.2018 15:00 - 20:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
602.685
|
VC |
PLM 17: SAP in Operations Management |
|
|
Wieder B. |
Donnerstag 14.06.2018 09:00 - 17:00, Z.0.18 |
2 |
602.690
|
VC |
PLM 7: Operations Management and Logistics |
|
|
Reiner G. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 12:00 - 13:30, S.2.05 |
2 |
602.691
|
KS |
PLM 8: Vertiefende Übungen zum Produktionsmanagement |
|
|
Rabta B. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 13:30 - 16:30, D10.0.06 |
2 |
602.698
|
EX |
PLM 14: Exkursion im Bereich PLM |
|
|
Reiner G. |
Donnerstag 08.03.2018 08:45 - 16:00, Exkursionen zu "Fundermax" und "Gebrüder Weiss" |
1 |
602.805
|
VO |
Public & Non-Profit Management (in English) |
|
|
Rondo-Brovetto P. |
Montag 05.03.2018 09:00 - 13:00, S.2.37 |
2 |
604.010
|
VC |
International HRM and Organizational Behavior |
|
|
Wagner B. |
Samstag 10.03.2018 09:00 - 12:00, S.0.05 |
1 |
604.020
|
VO |
|
|
Feyertag C. |
Donnerstag 03.05.2018 13:00 - 19:00, HS 7 |
1 |
604.120
|
VO |
International Consumer Behavior and Communication |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
Montag 05.03.2018 08:30 - 12:30, HS 7 |
1 |
604.220
|
VO |
Innovation Management in International Context |
|
|
Kuntaric A. |
Montag 12.03.2018 12:00 - 16:00, S.1.05 |
1 |
604.420
|
VO |
International Operations Management and Logistics II |
|
|
Reiner G. |
Montag 09.04.2018 13:00 - 19:00, S.2.05 |
1 |
604.620
|
VC |
Cultural Skills in SEE and CEE II |
|
|
Pavicic J. |
Donnerstag 24.05.2018 11:00 - 17:00, HS 7 |
1 |
604.630
|
EX |
Short Time Study Abroad in SEE/CEE |
|
|
Alfirević N. Paggitz A. Pavicic J. |
Donnerstag 08.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, Z.0.01 |
4 |
604.631
|
EX |
Short Time Study Abroad in SEE/CEE |
|
|
Alfirević N. Pavicic J. Terlutter R. |
Donnerstag 08.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, Z.0.01 |
4 |
604.700
|
KS |
Cases in International Consumer Behavior and Communication |
|
|
Müller B. |
Montag 11.06.2018 09:30 - 15:30, Z.1.09 |
2 |
604.710
|
KS |
Cases in International Innovation Management |
|
|
Kuntaric A. |
Montag 12.03.2018 16:30 - 18:30, S.1.05 |
2 |
604.722
|
VO |
|
|
Drazic-Lutilsky I. |
Donnerstag 01.03.2018 09:00 - 10:00, HS 2 |
1 |
604.723
|
KS |
|
|
Dragija Kostic M. |
Donnerstag 01.03.2018 09:00 - 10:00, HS 2 |
1 |
604.724
|
VC |
Intercultural Management of Project Teams |
|
|
Sethia R. |
Montag 11.06.2018 16:00 - 20:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
604.730
|
KS |
Cases in International Operations Management and Logistics II |
|
|
Bauer G. |
Dienstag 10.04.2018 09:00 - 18:00, V.1.02 |
2 |
604.811
|
SE |
Research Seminar: International Marketing I |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
Donnerstag 01.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, HS 2 |
1 |
604.812
|
SE |
Research Seminar: International Marketing II |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
Mittwoch 14.03.2018 08:00 - 14:00, V.1.03 |
1 |
604.821
|
SE |
Research Seminar: Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship (16W) - Part I |
|
|
Kuntaric A. Parastuty Z. |
Donnerstag 01.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, HS 2 |
1 |
604.822
|
SE |
Research Seminar: Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship (16W) - Part II |
|
|
Kuntaric A. Parastuty Z. |
Mittwoch 14.03.2018 14:30 - 20:30, S.1.05 |
1 |
604.831
|
SE |
Research Seminar: International Financial Management I |
|
|
Herbst A. Wagner K. |
Donnerstag 01.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, HS 2 |
1 |
604.832
|
SE |
Research Seminar: International Financial Management II |
|
|
Herbst A. Wagner K. |
Donnerstag 01.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, HS 2 |
1 |
604.899
|
PR |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
Donnerstag 01.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, Course for crediting ECTS for Options ONLY |
0 |
604.900
|
SE |
|
|
Terlutter R. |
Donnerstag 19.04.2018 08:30 - 10:30, E.2.25 |
1 |
605.200
|
SE |
Joint Doctoral Seminar MSOBE |
|
|
Neck R. Reiner G. Schweinzer P. Wall F. |
Mittwoch 07.03.2018 16:30 - 18:00, B02a.2.05 |
2 |
605.221
|
SE |
|
|
Wall F. |
Dienstag 03.07.2018 09:00 - 12:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
605.263
|
SE |
PLM 19: Advanced Topics in Operations Management, Logistics and Supply Chain Management |
|
|
Rabta B. Reiner G. |
Mittwoch 21.03.2018 17:30 - 19:00, S.2.05 |
2 |
605.264
|
SE |
PhD Seminar: Topics in Sustainability and Sustainable Energy Management |
|
|
Hampl N. |
Mittwoch 21.03.2018 09:30 - 12:00, N.1.71 |
2 |
605.282
|
SE |
Theories and Methods in Management Research |
|
|
Rondo-Brovetto P. |
Montag 05.03.2018 18:00 - 19:00, L10-2.20 (Lakesidepark, B10a, 2. Stock) |
2 |
605.292
|
KS |
Theory and Methods in Entrepreneurship |
|
|
Breitenecker R. Schwarz E. |
Donnerstag 03.05.2018 09:00 - 11:00, Raum wird noch bekannt gegeben |
2 |
605.299
|
KS |
Entrepreneurship, Innovation and Regional Economic Development |
|
|
Audretsch D. |
Montag 18.06.2018 09:00 - 13:00, N.1.71 |
2 |
607.130
|
VC |
|
|
Schweinzer P. Vesperoni A. |
Montags 10:00 - 12:00, S.1.05 |
3 |
607.300
|
VO |
|
|
Schweinzer P. Vesperoni A. |
Dienstags 17:00 - 18:30, B02a.2.05 |
2 |
608.514
|
SE |
Vergleichendes Steuerrecht/Comparative Tax Law |
|
|
Michielse G. |
Montag 14.05.2018 09:00 - 18:00, S.2.05 |
2 |
608.908
|
KS |
Empirische Wirtschaftsforschung II: Empirical Economics and Econometrics |
|
|
Jaenicke J. |
Freitag 06.04.2018 09:30 - 15:30, B02a.2.05 |
2 |
608.910
|
KS |
Optimal Control and Dynamic Games II |
|
|
Neck R. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 15:00 - 16:00, B02a.2.05 |
2 |
609.001
|
KS |
Interkulturelle Kompetenz (Intercultural competence) |
|
|
Kopeinig R. |
Donnerstag 17.05.2018 09:00 - 14:30, V.1.08 |
1 |
609.002
|
VC |
Selected Issues of International Business |
|
|
Sethia R. |
Montag 09.04.2018 14:00 - 19:30, V.1.04 |
2 |
618.374
|
VO |
European Law and European Economic Law |
|
|
Herzig G. |
Freitag 13.04.2018 15:00 - 20:00, S.1.05 |
2 |
620.053
|
UE |
|
|
Franceschetti M. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
620.054
|
UE |
|
|
Ranasinghe R. |
Mittwochs 08:00 - 10:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
620.201
|
UE |
Einführung in die strukturierte und objektbasierte Programmierung (Teil 1) |
|
|
Pichler H. |
Donnerstag 08.03.2018 16:00 - 18:00, V.1.04 |
1 |
620.221
|
UE |
Einführung in die strukturierte und objektbasierte Programmierung (Teil 2) |
|
|
Pichler H. |
Donnerstag 03.05.2018 16:00 - 18:00, HS 6 |
1 |
621.060
|
VC |
|
|
Schekotihin K. |
Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
621.172
|
UE |
|
|
Kimovski D. |
Montags 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
621.315
|
VC |
|
|
Schekotihin K. |
Mittwoch 07.03.2018 14:00 - 16:00, HS 1 |
2 |
621.401
|
PR |
|
|
Taschwer M. |
Donnerstag 01.03.2018 10:00 - 12:00, N.1.12 |
2 |
621.510
|
VO |
|
|
Eder J. |
Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, HS 2 |
2 |
621.512
|
UE |
|
|
Franceschetti M. |
Montags 16:00 - 18:00, V.1.08 |
2 |
622.300
|
VC |
Systementwicklungsprozess |
|
|
Khan M. |
Freitags 08:00 - 10:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
622.753
|
VC |
Basismechanismen der Kryptologie |
|
|
Rass S. Wigoutschnigg R. |
Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
622.980
|
SE |
|
|
Pinzger M. |
Montags 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
623.100
|
VC |
Current Topics in Natural Language Processing |
|
|
Neumann G. |
Mittwoch 13.06.2018 09:00 - 17:00, Computerlabor E.1.37 |
2 |
623.131
|
VC |
Selected Topics in Machine Learning |
|
|
Bratko I. |
Montag 04.06.2018 10:00 - 18:00, N.1.71 |
2 |
623.201
|
SE |
Seminar in Knowledge and Data Engineering |
|
|
Eder J. |
Freitag 09.03.2018 12:00 - 14:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
623.253
|
VC |
Selected Topics in Information System Engineering |
|
|
Combi C. Posenato R. |
Donnerstag 22.03.2018 14:00 - 15:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
623.613
|
VC |
|
|
Schekotihin K. |
Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
623.700
|
SE |
Seminar in Multimedia Communication |
|
|
Hellwagner H. |
Donnerstag 08.03.2018 12:00 - 14:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
623.710
|
VC |
Current Topics in Multimedia Communication: Server, Cluster, and Cloud Computing |
|
|
Kimovski D. |
Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, M.0.22 |
2 |
623.715
|
VC |
Selected Topics in Multimedia Communication Video Coding: Algorithms and Specification |
|
|
Wien M. |
Montag 14.05.2018 08:00 - 10:00, N.1.04 |
2 |
623.826
|
VC |
Selected Topics in Software Engineering: Model-based testing |
|
|
Aichernig B. |
Donnerstag 15.03.2018 16:00 - 18:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
623.827
|
VC |
Current Topics in Software Engineering: Certified Software Development |
|
|
Khan M. |
Montags 08:30 - 10:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
623.913
|
VC |
Fundamental Topics II in Distributed Multimedia Systems |
|
|
Timmerer C. |
Montags 14:30 - 16:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
624.002
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Eder J. |
Freitag 09.03.2018 15:00 - 17:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
624.006
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Mayr H. |
Montags 16:00 - 18:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
624.009
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Bollin A. |
Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, B01b.0.203 |
2 |
624.012
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Lux M. |
Montags 16:00 - 18:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
624.013
|
PV |
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en |
|
|
Timmerer C. |
Montags 16:00 - 18:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
625.604
|
VC |
|
|
Jannach D. |
Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
625.620
|
VC |
|
|
Fuchs M. Zanker M. |
Donnerstag 03.05.2018 08:30 - 12:30, S.2.37 |
2 |
626.002
|
SE |
|
|
Hellwagner H. Lux M. Timmerer C. |
Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
626.013
|
VC |
Experiment/Study Planning and Data Analysis |
|
|
Ahlström D. Leitner G. Lux M. |
Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, E.2.69 |
2 |
626.015
|
VC |
Selected Topics in Informatics: Formal Research Methods in Computer Science |
|
|
Buchberger B. |
Donnerstag 08.03.2018 16:00 - 18:00, S.2.05 |
2 |
626.051
|
SE |
Doctoral Seminar on Networked Autonomous Aerial Vehicles |
|
|
Hellwagner H. Rinner B. Weiss S. |
Dienstag 13.03.2018 13:30 - 15:30, L2.1.21 |
3 |
628.001
|
SE |
|
|
Eder J. |
Donnerstag 19.04.2018 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.69 |
2 |
641.019
|
VC |
Digitally driven startup ecosystems |
|
|
Tangemann K. |
Freitag 16.03.2018 09:00 - 15:00, Inspire Lab, Lakeside Spitz, Raum 12a.1.4.1 |
2 |
700.004
|
KS |
Grundlagenlabor: Entwurf von Kommunikationsprotokollen |
|
|
Atiq M. |
Montag 05.03.2018 10:00 - 13:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab |
2 |
700.051
|
KS |
|
|
Marcuzzi F. |
Mittwoch 14.03.2018 14:00 - 16:00, L2.1.21 |
2 |
700.120
|
VO |
Digitale Signalverarbeitung |
|
|
Weiss S. |
Freitag 20.04.2018 08:00 - 18:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.121
|
KS |
Digitale Signalverarbeitung |
|
|
Pathuri Bhuvana V. |
Dienstag 08.05.2018 13:30 - 18:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.170
|
VO |
|
|
Tonello A. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 13:30 - 18:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.171
|
KS |
|
|
Passerini F. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab |
2 |
700.240
|
KS |
|
|
Mühlbacher-Karrer S. |
Freitags 08:00 - 11:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab |
2 |
700.250
|
VC |
|
|
Grippa P. |
Donnerstag 01.03.2018 16:00 - 18:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.251
|
KS |
|
|
Atiq M. |
Donnerstag 08.03.2018 14:00 - 16:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab |
2 |
700.267
|
SE |
Research Seminar on Smart Grids |
|
|
Borazjani I. Elmenreich W. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 09:00 - 10:30, L10.2.20 |
2 |
700.270
|
SE |
Doctoral Seminar in Networked and Embedded Systems |
|
|
Elmenreich W. Rinner B. Tonello A. |
|
3 |
700.283
|
VS |
Physics of Self-Organization |
|
|
Borazjani I. |
Freitag 13.04.2018 09:00 - 12:00, L10.2.20 |
2 |
700.284
|
KS |
|
|
Elmenreich W. Sharma E. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 15:00 - 16:00, B12.2.21 |
2 |
700.286
|
SE |
|
|
Elmenreich W. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 09:00 - 10:30, L10.2.20 |
2 |
700.288
|
KS |
Research Project in Smart Grids |
|
|
Elmenreich W. |
|
8 |
700.290
|
VC |
Modelling and Simulation of Energy Systems |
|
|
Khatib T. |
Montag 25.06.2018 09:00 - 15:30, B12.2.21 |
2 |
700.291
|
VC |
Simulation of Networked Systems |
|
|
Elmenreich W. Grippa P. |
Dienstags 13:00 - 15:00, L10.2.20 |
2 |
700.298
|
SE |
Research Seminar in Stochastic Modeling and Analysis of Networked Systems |
|
|
Grippa P. |
|
2 |
700.340
|
VS |
Machine Learning in Intelligent Transportation |
|
|
Haj Mosa A. |
Mittwoch 09.05.2018 09:00 - 12:00, N.1.71 |
2 |
700.341
|
KS |
Academic English: Writing and Presentation Skills |
|
|
Firl D. |
Mittwoch 21.03.2018 18:00 - 19:30, N.1.25 |
2 |
700.373
|
KS |
Lab on Machine Learning and Applications in Intelligent Vehicles |
|
|
Al Machot F. |
Mittwoch 11.04.2018 12:30 - 20:00, V.1.02 |
2 |
700.380
|
VC |
Mobile Applications with Androids |
|
|
Al Machot F. |
Dienstag 17.04.2018 09:00 - 18:00, V.1.02 |
2 |
700.389
|
SE |
Doctoral Seminar in Smart Systems Technologies |
|
|
Weiss S. Zangl H. |
|
3 |
700.410
|
KS |
Networked Autonomous Aerial Vehicles, Lab |
|
|
Hübner P. Scherer J. |
Freitags 10:00 - 12:00, L4.1.03 PC-Lab |
2 |
700.460
|
VC |
|
|
Rinner B. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.461
|
KS |
|
|
Simonjan J. |
Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, L4.1.03 PC-Lab |
2 |
700.470
|
VC |
|
|
Martinel N. Micheloni C. Piciarelli C. |
Mittwoch 23.05.2018 10:00 - 18:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab |
2 |
700.496
|
KS |
Research Project in Pervasive Computing |
|
|
Simonjan J. |
|
8 |
700.498
|
SE |
Research Seminar on Pervasive Computing |
|
|
Rinner B. |
Mittwochs 13:00 - 15:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.600
|
VC |
Advanced Wireless Communications |
|
|
Tonello A. |
Montag 05.03.2018 14:30 - 16:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.603
|
VC |
Statistical Signal Processing and Applications |
|
|
Pathuri Bhuvana V. |
Mittwochs 17:00 - 19:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.608
|
KS |
|
|
Righini D. |
Mittwochs 13:00 - 15:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab |
2 |
700.660
|
VC |
|
|
Huber J. |
Freitag 22.06.2018 09:00 - 17:00, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.697
|
SE |
Seminar in Advanced Topics in Embedded Systems |
|
|
Tonello A. |
|
2 |
700.699
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students |
|
|
Elmenreich W. |
|
2 |
700.701
|
VC |
Control of Autonomous Systems |
|
|
Weiss S. |
Mittwochs 11:00 - 12:30, B04a.1.06 |
2 |
700.702
|
KS |
Control of Autonomous Systems |
|
|
Böhm C. |
Mittwoch 07.03.2018 09:00 - 10:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab |
2 |
700.799
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students |
|
|
Weiss S. |
|
2 |
700.800
|
KS |
|
|
Elmenreich W. Rinner B. Tonello A. Weiss S. Zangl H. |
|
1 |
700.899
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students |
|
|
Tonello A. |
|
2 |
700.900
|
VO |
Introduction to Management |
|
|
Allmayer S. |
Freitag 23.03.2018 16:00 - 21:00, S.0.05 |
2 |
700.901
|
VC |
|
|
Wall F. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 08:00 - 10:00, S.0.05 |
1 |
780.214
|
VC |
Introduction to Computer Graphics |
|
|
Lux M. |
Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
780.225
|
VC |
Selected Topics in Game Studies |
|
|
Wiemker M. |
Freitag 04.05.2018 08:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 |
2 |
814.007
|
SE |
New Natures: History at the Intersection of Environment and Technology |
|
|
Jorgensen D. |
Mittwoch 23.05.2018 13:00 - 18:00, IFF Wien, SR 3a |
1 |
814.008
|
SE |
Research Seminar in Social Ecology |
|
|
Haberl H. |
Mittwoch 14.03.2018 13:45 - 14:00, IFF Wien, SR 3b |
1 |
814.523
|
SE |
Guided Reading: Energy in History and Social Ecology |
|
|
Schmid M. |
Montag 05.03.2018 13:15 - 14:45, IFF Wien, SR 3a |
2 |
814.524
|
SE |
SE Life Cycle Sustainability Assessment in Socio-Ecological Research |
|
|
Theurl M. Wiedenhofer D. |
Freitag 02.03.2018 13:00 - 14:30, IFF Wien, SR 3a |
2 |
814.529
|
SE |
The Sustainability of Local Rural Systems |
|
|
Haas W. Straková J. |
Freitag 23.03.2018 10:00 - 12:00, IFF Wien, SR 3b |
2 |
814.545
|
SX |
Summer School Social Ecology Samothraki |
|
|
Fischer M. Petridis P. |
Donnerstag 15.03.2018 13:30 - 15:00, IFF, 3a im Rahmen der VO Grundlagen Inter- und Transdisziplinaerer Wissenschaft |
2 |
814.547
|
SE |
Environmental Justice & Climate Justice in the US and Europe: Understanding Differences and Commonalities |
|
|
Glatter-Götz H. Haas W. |
Dienstag 06.03.2018 15:00 - 16:00, IFF Wien, SR 3b |
2 |
816.032
|
SE |
Governance, Innovation and Sustainability |
|
|
Barben D. Grimpe B. |
Donnerstag 01.03.2018 09:00 - 12:30, C.2.16 |
2 |
819.020
|
UE |
Übung aus Governance, Innovation and Sustainability |
|
|
Barben D. Grimpe B. |
Freitag 02.03.2018 09:00 - 12:30, C.2.16 |
2 |
830.020
|
UE |
Englisch 1: Grammar, Writing, Listening and Reading Comprehension |
|
|
Lenz U. |
Mittwoch 28.02.2018 18:00 - 22:00, HS 8 |
3 |
830.021
|
UE |
|
|
Lenz U. |
Montag 28.05.2018 18:00 - 22:00, HS 8 |
2 |
890.003
|
SE |
Seminar Nachhaltige Entwicklung Teil III |
|
|
Elmenreich W. Hübner R. Rauch F. Zollner D. |
Mittwoch 13.06.2018 09:00 - 17:00, EDULAB B12.2.21 |
1 |