aau.at Campus - Das Campus-System der Universität Klagenfurt Home > Lehrveranstaltungsliste als Suchergebnis

Lehrveranstaltungen   Prüfungen    
Semester:       Sommer 18    Winter 17    Sommer 17    Winter 16    Sommer 16    Winter 15  
Suche nach Lehrveranstaltungen mit Unterrichtssprache=englisch  
Die Liste enthält 247 Lehrveranstaltungen.
LVNr. Typ Titel Status/Aktion Universitätslehrer/in Zeiten SWS
000.032 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien II
 
Rodgers K. Wöchentlich: DO 11:30 - 13:00, I.2.35 2
000.033 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien III
 
O Connor J. Wöchentlich: MI 15:30 - 17:00, HS 6 ... 2
010.017 KS
Business Writing Skills
 
Rodgers K. Wöchentlich: DO 13:00 - 15:00, I.1.44 2
120.201 SE
Lifelong Learning in Museums
 
Koltai Z. Block: 22.03.2018 13:30 - 20:00, I.0.56 ... 2
140.001 SE
Sociology Seminar for Doctoral Students (in English)
 
Bögenhold D. Block: 06.03.2018 16:00 - 17:00, L2.2.01 ... 2
140.040 SE
Sociology (in English)
 
Daye C. Wöchentlich: MO 13:00 - 14:30, L2.2.01 ... 2
160.104 SE
Literature seminar: wisdom research
 
Glück J. Wöchentlich: DO 14:30 - 16:00, I.2.35 2
160.117 PS
The Psychology of Adolescence
 
Svetina M. Block: 07.06.2018 15:00 - 18:00, V.1.27 ... 2
160.182 SE
Presenting Scientific Work
 
Weststrate N. Wöchentlich: MI 12:30 - 14:00, I.1.44 ... 2
160.183 SE
Presenting Scientific Work
 
Conci A. Vaci N. Block: 16.03.2018 14:00 - 18:30, I.0.67 ... 2
160.260 VO
Current Developments in Healthy Psychology
 
Foran H. Block: 15.03.2018 13:00 - 15:00, HS B ... 2
160.264 SE
Betreuungsseminar zur Masterarbeit/Diplomarbeit/Dissertation
 
Foran H. Wöchentlich: DI 10:00 - 12:00, I.2.38 2
160.279 SE
Health Psychology Intervention Methods
 
Foran H. Wöchentlich: DI 13:00 - 15:00, V.1.34 ... 2
160.631 PS
PS Allgemeine Psychologie: Cognitive ageing
 
Vaci N. Block: 16.03.2018 08:30 - 13:00, HS 6 ... 2
180.042 VC
Basics in Media Economics, Policy and Management (EN)
 
Stainer-Hämmerle K. Wöchentlich: MO 08:30 - 10:00, HS 2 2
180.095 SE
Selling Health
 
Koinig I. Block: 06.03.2018 10:00 - 12:00, V.1.07 ... 2
180.149 KS
A hands-on approach to organizational communication
 
Reiterer E. Block: 23.03.2018 10:00 - 16:00, I.0.27 ... 2
180.175 KS
Producing Videos to Support (e-)Learning
 
Jakopitsch S. Schwarz P. Block: 16.03.2018 08:00 - 12:00, V.1.03 ... 2
180.524 SE
Cultural Studies: Terms, Legacies & Currents
 
Šmejkalová J. Block: 12.04.2018 11:30 - 19:30, I.0.56 ... 2
180.564 SE
Cultural Studies and Articulation
 
Azizov Z. Block: 23.03.2018 09:00 - 16:00, Z.1.29 ... 2
180.574 SE
Emotionen im Netz (englisch)
 
Döveling K. Block: 02.03.2018 14:00 - 16:00, V.1.07 ... 2
180.584 SE
Agenda Building
 
Sponholz L. Block: 09.03.2018 13:00 - 16:15, V.1.27 ... 2
180.810 VO
Introduction to Multimedia Technology (DMS)
 
Petscharnig S. Block: 21.03.2018 14:00 - 19:00, V.1.04 ... 1
180.811 KS
Introduction to Multimedia Technology (DMS)
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich
Petscharnig S. Block: 18.06.2018 14:00 - 19:00, V.1.04 ... 1
180.812 VC
Human Centered Computing I (HCC)
 
Ahlström D. Block: 20.03.2018 09:00 - 13:00, V.1.04 ... 2
180.813 VO
Principles of Media Economics and Media and Convergence Management II (OAM)
 
Diehl S. Block: 06.03.2018 08:30 - 12:00, V.1.04 ... 2
180.814 EX
Mandatory Excursion (Pflichtexkursion) (OAM)
 
Durau J. Block: 08.03.2018 14:00 - 16:00, V.1.04 ... 1
180.816 VC
Entrepreneurship & Innovation Management (IAM)
 
Lattacher W. Parastuty Z. Block: 12.03.2018 09:00 - 15:00, V.1.04 ... 2
180.817 VC
IT Law
 
Hattenberger D. Block: 18.04.2018 09:00 - 14:00, V.1.04 ... 2
180.819 VC
Corporate Communication
 
Unterkircher V. Block: 13.04.2018 16:00 - 20:00, I.1.42 ... 2
180.822 SE
Media Ethics and CSR
 
Litschka M. Block: 02.05.2018 13:30 - 18:30, V.1.04 ... 2
180.824 KS
Special Topics: Innovation & Entrepreneurship: Media Entrepreneurship
 
Parastuty Z. Block: 07.05.2018 08:30 - 14:30, V.1.04 ... 2
180.826 VC
Environmental Communication
 
Weder F. Block: 07.03.2018 09:00 - 18:00, V.1.04 ... 2
180.828 VC
Interactive Systems
 
Leitner G. Block: 21.03.2018 09:00 - 14:00, V.1.04 ... 2
180.992 PS
50 Shades of the Hobbit: Changes, Challenges and Strategies in the Entertainment Industry
 
Kulterer J. Block: 23.03.2018 08:30 - 13:00, HS 5 ... 2
197.092 VO
Theories and Methods of Gender Studies. An Introduction
 
Prokop S. Block: 04.05.2018 15:00 - 20:00, HS B ... 2
200.014 KS
Business English (für AKuWi)
 
Volc M. Wöchentlich: MI 14:00 - 16:00, D10.0.06 2
200.015 KS
Parallel-Lehrveranstaltung zu Business English (für AKuWi)
 
Volc M. Wöchentlich: DI 14:00 - 16:00, D10.0.06 2
200.028 SE
Urban trends
 
Poljak Istenić S. Block: 13.03.2018 13:00 - 17:00, V.1.27 ... 2
220.075 KS
Art and Architecture in Late Antiquity
 
Externe Webseite
Casari P. Block: 05.03.2018 11:00 - 15:00, I.1.04 ... 2
312.145 VU
Ganzzahlige Optimierung
 
Hungerländer P. Wöchentlich: MI 12:00 - 14:15, I.2.01 3
312.910 SE
DK Seminar des Karl Popper Kollegs
 
Externe Webseite
Heuberger C. Kaltenbacher B. Pilz J. Pötzsche C. Rendl F. Resmerita E. Spöck G. Wiegele A. Wöchentlich: MI 10:00 - 12:00, I.2.01 2
320.035 PS
Methoden der Physiogeographie (B 3.5)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Block: 02.03.2018 09:00 - 11:00, L2.2.01 ... 2
320.054 EX
Baltikum-Exkursion für BA Geographie (B 5.4)
 
Mandl P. Palencsar F. Block: 20.06.2018 16:00 - 17:00, V.1.07 ... 4
551.313 SE
Seminar in „Applied Linguistics focusing on issues in Gender Studies: Gendered Discourses
 
Graf E. Block: 06.03.2018 17:00 - 19:00, I.0.27 ... 2
551.330 KS
Themes in “Film, Literature and Culture Studies”: Zero Patience - Representations of HIV/AIDS in Film
 
Schallegger R. Wöchentlich: MO 08:00 - 10:00, I.0.27 2
551.340 AG
Graduate Student Forum:The Films of Peter Greenaway
 
Helbig J. Wöchentlich: MO 12:00 - 14:00, I.0.27 2
551.350 SE
Seminar in „Film, Literature and Culture Studies” focusing on issues in Gender Studies: American Women Writers
 
Weik von Mossner A. Block: 13.03.2018 16:00 - 19:30, I.0.42 ... 2
551.921 AG
Lesson Planning
 
Externe Webseite
Raunig N. Wöchentlich: MI 16:00 - 18:00, I.0.27 ... 2
552.030 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies I a
 
Auer M. Wöchentlich: FR 12:00 - 15:00, I.0.43 2
552.040 VO
American Culture: History and Society
 
Weik von Mossner A. Wöchentlich: MI 12:00 - 13:30, HS 10 ... 2
552.110 KS
Language Awareness I a
 
Posratschnig U. Wöchentlich: DO 10:00 - 12:00, I.0.45 2
552.111 KS
Language Awareness I b
 
Macartney N. Wöchentlich: MO 08:30 - 10:00, I.0.43 2
552.112 KS
Language Awareness I c
 
Macartney N. Wöchentlich: DI 08:30 - 10:00, I.0.43 2
552.120 KS
Language Productive and Receptive Skills a
 
Chudoba G. Wöchentlich: DI 10:00 - 12:00, I.0.43 2
552.121 KS
Language Productive and Receptive Skills b
 
Posratschnig U. Wöchentlich: DI 12:00 - 14:00, I.0.42 2
552.122 KS
Language Productive and Receptive Skills c
 
Posratschnig U. Wöchentlich: MI 12:00 - 14:00, I.0.45 2
552.130 KS
English for Academic Purposes a
 
Posratschnig U. Wöchentlich: DO 12:00 - 14:00, I.0.45 2
552.132 KS
English for Academic Purposes c
 
Chudoba G. Wöchentlich: DI 12:00 - 14:00, I.0.45 2
552.140 KS
Pronunciation a
 
Chudoba G. Wöchentlich: FR 08:00 - 10:00, I.0.43 2
552.141 KS
Pronunciation b
 
Neumann S. Wöchentlich: FR 14:30 - 16:30, M.0.22 ... 2
552.150 KS
Language Awareness II a
 
Posratschnig U. Wöchentlich: DI 14:00 - 16:00, I.0.45 2
552.152 KS
Language Awareness II b
 
Chudoba G. Wöchentlich: MI 14:00 - 16:00, I.0.43 2
552.160 KS
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills a
 
Macartney N. Wöchentlich: MO 10:30 - 12:00, I.0.45 2
552.161 KS
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills b
 
Macartney N. Wöchentlich: DO 08:30 - 10:00, I.0.45 2
552.170 KS
Professional Writing Skills a
 
Posratschnig U. Wöchentlich: DO 14:00 - 16:00, I.0.45 2
552.172 KS
Professional Writing Skills c
 
Rodgers K. Wöchentlich: DO 08:00 - 10:00, I.2.38 ... 2
552.181 KS
Professional Speaking Skills b
 
Chudoba G. Wöchentlich: FR 10:00 - 12:00, I.0.43 2
552.215 PS
Topics in Professional Translation
 
Posratschnig U. Wöchentlich: MO 12:00 - 14:00, I.0.45 2
552.220 PS
Topics in Literary Translation
 
Chudoba G. Wöchentlich: MI 16:00 - 18:00, I.0.43 2
552.230 VO
Introduction to Linguistics II
 
Graf E. Block: 07.03.2018 16:00 - 18:00, HS 2 ... 2
552.245 PS
Topics in Applied Linguistics: Phonology and Pronunciation
 
Komar S. Block: 16.03.2018 10:00 - 14:00, I.0.27 ... 2
552.260 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies II a
 
Delanoy W. Wöchentlich: MI 14:00 - 16:00, I.0.27 2
552.261 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies II b
 
Gömceli N. Wöchentlich: DO 12:00 - 14:00, I.0.43 2
552.266 VO
Literary Terminology and Practice of Interpretation
 
Schreiber M. Block: 01.03.2018 16:00 - 18:00, I.0.43 ... 2
552.275 VO
Survey of Anglophone Literatures: Focus Britain
 
Schallegger R. Wöchentlich: DI 08:00 - 10:00, HS C 2
552.280 PS
Topics in Anglophone Literary Studies: “It’s alive!“ - Themes and Concepts of Monster Literature
 
Mandelc R. Wöchentlich: DI 10:00 - 12:00, V.1.01 2
552.281 PS
Topics in Anglophone Literary Studies: Indigenous Australian Writers
 
Volc M. Wöchentlich: DO 08:00 - 10:00, I.0.42 ... 2
552.286 PS
Topics in American Cultural Studies: Privilege and the Cultural Politics of Oppression
 
Posratschnig U. Wöchentlich: MI 14:00 - 16:00, I.0.45 2
552.290 PS
Topics in British Cultural Studies: Espionage in Fiction and Film
 
Wehr G. Wöchentlich: DI 14:00 - 16:00, I.0.42 2
552.295 PS
Specialized Topics in Cultural Studies: Get Angry. The Revolutionary Spirit & Discontentment in Music Lyrics
 
Lippitz A. Wöchentlich: MI 08:00 - 10:00, I.0.42 2
552.300 SE
Focus on Linguistics: Working with Discourse
 
Graf E. Block: 08.03.2018 12:00 - 14:00, I.0.42 ... 2
552.301 SE
Focus on Linguistics: Linguistic and cultural approaches to anglicism usage in German journalistic speech
 
Schäfer S. Block: 04.05.2018 12:00 - 16:00, I.0.42 ... 2
552.305 SE
Focus on Literature: 20th Century Irish Theatre and Drama
 
Externe Webseite
Schreiber M. Wöchentlich: DO 12:00 - 14:00, I.0.27 2
552.306 SE
Focus on Literature: Once and Future King- Arthurian literature through the ages
 
Schallegger R. Wöchentlich: MO 10:00 - 12:00, I.0.27 2
552.311 SE
Focus on Culture: Apocalypse Now? American Climate Change Cinema
 
Weik von Mossner A. Block: 06.03.2018 16:00 - 19:30, I.0.42 ... 2
552.320 SE
Issues in Second Language Acquisition: Corpus Linguistics
 
Dobric N. Wöchentlich: DI 08:00 - 10:00, I.0.42 2
552.321 SE
Issues in Second Language Acquisition: SLA
 
Radić-Bojanić B. Block: 19.04.2018 14:00 - 17:00, I.0.42 ... 2
552.326 SE
Issues in Applied Linguistics: Language Testing Research
 
Sigott G. Wöchentlich: MO 10:00 - 12:00, I.0.43 2
552.330 SE
Issues in Literature: Native American Fiction(s)
 
Weik von Mossner A. Wöchentlich: MI 16:00 - 18:00, I.0.42 2
552.911 PS
Teaching for Competence Across the Language Skills b
 
Wohlgemuth-Fekonja B. Wöchentlich: MO 16:00 - 18:00, I.0.43 2
552.925 PS
Focus on Language and the Learner: Games and Activities
 
Novak-Geiger V. Wöchentlich: DI 10:00 - 12:00, L1.0.14 2
552.927 PS
Focus on Language and the Learner
 
Raunig N. Block: 20.04.2018 14:00 - 18:00, I.0.07 ... 2
552.956 PS
Teaching Literature and Promoting Intercultural Competence b
 
Delanoy W. Wöchentlich: DO 10:00 - 12:00, I.0.42 2
554.011 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations a
 
Callaghan I. Wöchentlich: MI 10:00 - 11:30, I.0.45 2
554.012 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations b
 
Macartney N. Wöchentlich: MI 14:00 - 16:00, I.0.42 2
554.013 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations c
 
Köberl R. Wöchentlich: MI 17:00 - 18:30, I.0.45 2
554.014 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations d
 
Macartney N. Wöchentlich: DO 10:30 - 12:00, I.0.43 2
554.021 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations a
 
Macartney N. Wöchentlich: MO 14:00 - 16:00, I.0.45 2
554.022 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations b
 
Köberl R. Block: 09.03.2018 09:00 - 12:15, I.0.45 ... 2
554.023 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations c
 
Macartney N. Wöchentlich: DI 10:30 - 12:00, I.0.42 2
554.024 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations d
 
Köberl R. Block: 05.03.2018 16:30 - 19:45, I.0.45 ... 2
554.031 KS
English III: Advanced Professional Communication a
 
Köberl R. Block: 02.03.2018 09:00 - 12:15, I.0.45 ... 2
554.032 KS
English III: Advanced Professional Communication b
 
Externe Webseite
Köberl R. Block: 12.03.2018 16:30 - 19:45, I.0.45 ... 2
554.033 KS
English III: Advanced Professional Communication c: Human Resources Management
 
Wagner B. Block: 02.03.2018 13:00 - 16:30, V.1.01 ... 2
557.101 VC
English for Computing Ia
 
Callaghan I. Wöchentlich: MI 12:00 - 13:30, I.0.43 2
602.101 VO
Introduction into Austrian Tax Law
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich Externe Webseite
Wenzl M. Block: 25.05.2018 09:00 - 17:00, E.2.05 ... 2
602.411 VC
Special Topics in Consumer Behavior: empirical research
 
Grabner-Kräuter S. Waiguny M. Block: 03.03.2018 08:30 - 15:00, E.0.05 ... 2
602.419 VC
Consumer Behavior and Media
 
Diegelmann S. Ninaus K. Block: 23.05.2018 09:00 - 12:00, HS 10 ... 2
602.420 VC
Consumer Behavior and Media (parallel)
 
Diegelmann S. Ninaus K. Block: 23.05.2018 09:00 - 12:00, HS 10 ... 2
602.426 SE
Seminar zur Masterarbeit aus Marketing (MIM) II: research seminar MIM II
 
Terlutter R. Block: 09.04.2018 08:15 - 14:00, E.0.05 ... 1
602.430 VC
Business Ethics
 
Externe Webseite
Moussavi F. Block: 14.05.2018 08:45 - 10:45, E.0.05 ... 1
602.431 VC
Business Ethics
 
Moussavi F. Block: 14.05.2018 11:00 - 13:00, E.0.05 ... 1
602.518 VC
Special Topics Dienstleistungsmanagement II: International Service Management
 
Feyertag C. Roschk H. Block: 07.03.2018 09:30 - 11:30, HS 11 ... 2
602.552 VC
Human Resource Management
 
Schäfer S. Block: 05.03.2018 12:00 - 14:00, E.0.05 ... 2
602.587 KS
PFO III: Special Topics in the field of Personnel, Leadership & Organizational II
 
Breitsohl H. Block: 15.03.2018 15:00 - 20:00, E.0.05 ... 2
602.685 VC
PLM 17: SAP in Operations Management
 
Wieder B. Block: 14.06.2018 09:00 - 17:00, Z.0.18 ... 2
602.690 VC
PLM 7: Operations Management and Logistics
 
Reiner G. Block: 06.03.2018 12:00 - 13:30, E.2.05 ... 2
602.691 KS
PLM 8: Vertiefende Übungen zum Produktionsmanagement
 
Rabta B. Block: 06.03.2018 13:30 - 16:30, D10.0.06 ... 2
602.698 EX
PLM 14: Exkursion im Bereich PLM
 
Reiner G. Block: 08.03.2018 08:45 - 16:00, Exkursionen zu "Fundermax" und "Gebrüder Weiss" ... 1
602.805 VO
Public & Non-Profit Management (in English)
 
Rondo-Brovetto P. Block: 05.03.2018 09:00 - 13:00, E.2.37 ... 2
604.010 VC
International HRM and Organizational Behavior
 
Wagner B. Block: 10.03.2018 09:00 - 12:00, E.0.05 ... 1
604.020 VO
International Services
 
Feyertag C. Block: 03.05.2018 13:00 - 19:00, HS 7 ... 1
604.120 VO
International Consumer Behavior and Communication
 
Terlutter R. Block: 05.03.2018 08:30 - 12:30, HS 7 ... 1
604.220 VO
Innovation Management in International Context
 
Kuntaric A. Block: 12.03.2018 12:00 - 16:00, E.1.05 ... 1
604.420 VO
International Operations Management and Logistics II
 
Reiner G. Block: 09.04.2018 13:00 - 19:00, E.2.05 ... 1
604.620 VC
Cultural Skills in SEE and CEE II
 
Pavicic J. Block: 24.05.2018 11:00 - 17:00, HS 7 ... 1
604.630 EX
Short Time Study Abroad in SEE/CEE
 
Alfirević N. Paggitz A. Pavicic J. Block: 08.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, Z.0.01 ... 4
604.631 EX
Short Time Study Abroad in SEE/CEE
 
Alfirević N. Pavicic J. Terlutter R. Block: 08.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, Z.0.01 ... 4
604.700 KS
Cases in International Consumer Behavior and Communication
 
Müller B. Block: 11.06.2018 09:30 - 15:30, Z.1.09 ... 2
604.710 KS
Cases in International Innovation Management
 
Kuntaric A. Block: 12.03.2018 16:30 - 18:30, E.1.05 ... 2
604.722 VO
Cost Management
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich Externe Webseite
Drazic-Lutilsky I. Block: 01.03.2018 09:00 - 10:00, HS 2 ... 1
604.723 KS
Cases in Cost Management
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich Externe Webseite
Dragija Kostic M. Block: 01.03.2018 09:00 - 10:00, HS 2 ... 1
604.724 VC
Intercultural Management of Project Teams
 
Externe Webseite
Sethia R. Block: 11.06.2018 16:00 - 20:00, E.0.05 ... 2
604.730 KS
Cases in International Operations Management and Logistics II
 
Bauer G. Block: 10.04.2018 09:00 - 18:00, V.1.02 ... 2
604.811 SE
Research Seminar: International Marketing I
 
Terlutter R. Block: 01.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, HS 2 ... 1
604.812 SE
Research Seminar: International Marketing II
 
Terlutter R. Block: 14.03.2018 08:00 - 14:00, V.1.03 ... 1
604.821 SE
Research Seminar: Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship (16W) - Part I
 
Kuntaric A. Parastuty Z. Block: 01.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, HS 2 ... 1
604.822 SE
Research Seminar: Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship (16W) - Part II
 
Kuntaric A. Parastuty Z. Block: 14.03.2018 14:30 - 20:30, E.1.05 1
604.831 SE
Research Seminar: International Financial Management I
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich Externe Webseite
Herbst A. Wagner K. Block: 01.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, HS 2 ... 1
604.832 SE
Research Seminar: International Financial Management II
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich Externe Webseite
Herbst A. Wagner K. Block: 01.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, HS 2 ... 1
604.899 PR
Internship
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich
Terlutter R. Block: 01.03.2018 08:00 - 09:00, Course for crediting ECTS for Options ONLY 0
604.900 SE
Internship Reflexion
 
Terlutter R. Block: 19.04.2018 08:30 - 10:30, E.2.25 ... 1
605.200 SE
Joint Doctoral Seminar MSOBE
 
Neck R. Reiner G. Schweinzer P. Wall F. Block: 07.03.2018 16:30 - 18:00, L2.2.01 2
605.221 SE
Agent-Based Modelling
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich
Wall F. Block: 02.07.2018 11:00 - 18:00, E.0.05 ... 2
605.263 SE
PLM 19: Advanced Topics in Operations Management, Logistics and Supply Chain Management
 
Rabta B. Reiner G. Block: 21.03.2018 17:30 - 19:00, E.2.05 ... 2
605.264 SE
PhD Seminar: Topics in Sustainability and Sustainable Energy Management
 
Hampl N. Block: 21.03.2018 09:30 - 12:00, I.1.71 ... 2
605.282 SE
Theories and Methods in Management Research
 
Rondo-Brovetto P. Block: 05.03.2018 18:00 - 19:00, L10-2.20 (Lakesidepark, B10a, 2. Stock) ... 2
605.292 KS
Theory and Methods in Entrepreneurship
 
Breitenecker R. Schwarz E. Block: 03.05.2018 09:00 - 11:00, Raum wird noch bekannt gegeben ... 2
605.299 KS
Entrepreneurship, Innovation and Regional Economic Development
 
Audretsch D. Block: 18.06.2018 09:00 - 13:00, I.1.71 ... 2
607.130 VC
Microeconomics
 
Schweinzer P. Vesperoni A. Wöchentlich: MO 10:00 - 12:00, E.1.05 ... 3
607.300 VO
International Economics
 
Schweinzer P. Vesperoni A. Wöchentlich: DI 17:00 - 18:30, L2.2.01 2
608.514 SE
Vergleichendes Steuerrecht/Comparative Tax Law
 
Michielse G. Block: 14.05.2018 09:00 - 18:00, E.2.05 ... 2
608.908 KS
Empirische Wirtschaftsforschung II: Empirical Economics and Econometrics
 
Jaenicke J. Block: 06.04.2018 09:30 - 15:30, L2.2.01 ... 2
608.910 KS
Optimal Control and Dynamic Games II
 
Neck R. Block: 06.03.2018 15:00 - 16:00, L2.2.01 2
609.001 KS
Interkulturelle Kompetenz (Intercultural competence)
 
Kopeinig R. Block: 17.05.2018 09:00 - 14:30, V.1.08 ... 1
609.002 VC
Selected Issues of International Business
 
Sethia R. Block: 09.04.2018 14:00 - 19:30, V.1.04 ... 2
618.374 VO
European Law and European Economic Law
 
Externe Webseite
Herzig G. Block: 13.04.2018 15:00 - 20:00, E.1.05 ... 2
620.053 UE
Datenbanken
 
Franceschetti M. Wöchentlich: DO 10:00 - 12:00, E.2.42 2
620.054 UE
Datenbanken
 
Ranasinghe R. Wöchentlich: MI 08:00 - 10:00, E.2.69 2
620.201 UE
Einführung in die strukturierte und objektbasierte Programmierung (Teil 1)
 
Pichler H. Block: 08.03.2018 16:00 - 18:00, V.1.04 ... 1
620.221 UE
Einführung in die strukturierte und objektbasierte Programmierung (Teil 2)
 
Pichler H. Block: 03.05.2018 16:00 - 18:00, HS 6 ... 1
621.060 VC
Heuristic Search
 
Schekotihin K. Wöchentlich: MI 16:00 - 18:00, E.2.42 ... 2
621.172 UE
Verteilte Systeme
 
Kimovski D. Wöchentlich: MO 10:00 - 12:00, E.2.69 2
621.315 VC
Logische Programmierung
 
Schekotihin K. Wöchentlich: MI 14:00 - 16:00, I.0.56 ... 2
621.401 PR
Übersetzerbau
 
Taschwer M. Wöchentlich: DO 10:00 - 12:00, I.1.04 ... 2
621.510 VO
Datenbanktechnologie
 
Eder J. Wöchentlich: MI 14:00 - 16:00, HS 2 2
621.512 UE
Datenbanktechnologie
 
Franceschetti M. Wöchentlich: MO 16:00 - 18:00, V.1.08 2
622.300 VC
Systementwicklungsprozess
 
Khan M. Wöchentlich: FR 08:00 - 10:00, E.2.42 2
622.753 VC
Basismechanismen der Kryptologie
 
Rass S. Wigoutschnigg R. Wöchentlich: DI 12:00 - 14:00, E.1.42 ... 2
622.980 SE
Scientific Writing
 
Pinzger M. Wöchentlich: MO 14:00 - 16:00, E.2.42 ... 2
623.100 VC
Current Topics in Natural Language Processing
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich
Neumann G. Block: 13.06.2018 09:00 - 17:00, Computerlabor E.1.37 ... 2
623.201 SE
Seminar in Knowledge and Data Engineering
 
Eder J. Block: 09.03.2018 12:00 - 14:00, E.2.69 ... 2
623.253 VC
Selected Topics in Information System Engineering
 
Combi C. Posenato R. Block: 22.03.2018 14:00 - 15:00, E.2.69 ... 2
623.613 VC
Applied Machine Learning
 
Schekotihin K. Wöchentlich: MI 12:00 - 14:00, E.1.42 2
623.700 SE
Seminar in Multimedia Communication
 
Externe Webseite
Hellwagner H. Block: 08.03.2018 12:00 - 14:00, E.2.69 ... 2
623.710 VC
Current Topics in Multimedia Communication: Server, Cluster, and Cloud Computing
 
Kimovski D. Wöchentlich: MI 16:00 - 18:00, M.0.22 2
623.715 VC
Selected Topics in Multimedia Communication Video Coding: Algorithms and Specification
 
Externe Webseite
Wien M. Block: 14.05.2018 08:00 - 10:00, I.1.04 ... 2
623.826 VC
Selected Topics in Software Engineering: Model-based testing
 
Externe Webseite
Aichernig B. Block: 15.03.2018 16:00 - 18:00, E.1.42 ... 2
623.827 VC
Current Topics in Software Engineering: Certified Software Development
 
Khan M. Wöchentlich: MO 08:30 - 10:00, E.1.42 ... 2
623.913 VC
Fundamental Topics II in Distributed Multimedia Systems
 
Timmerer C. Wöchentlich: MO 14:30 - 16:00, E.1.42 ... 2
624.002 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Eder J. Wöchentlich: FR 10:00 - 12:00, E.2.69 ... 2
624.006 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Mayr H. Wöchentlich: MO 16:00 - 18:00, E.1.42 ... 2
624.009 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Bollin A. Wöchentlich: DO 16:00 - 18:00, L1.0.14 2
624.012 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Externe Webseite
Lux M. Wöchentlich: MO 16:00 - 18:00, E.2.42 2
624.013 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Externe Webseite
Timmerer C. Wöchentlich: MO 16:00 - 18:00, E.2.42 2
625.604 VC
IT-Management
 
Jannach D. Wöchentlich: MI 10:00 - 12:00, E.1.42 2
626.002 SE
Peer Seminar
 
Hellwagner H. Lux M. Timmerer C. Wöchentlich: DO 08:00 - 10:00, E.2.69 2
626.013 VC
Experiment/Study Planning and Data Analysis
 
Ahlström D. Leitner G. Lux M. Wöchentlich: DO 08:00 - 10:00, E.2.69 2
626.015 VC
Selected Topics in Informatics: Formal Research Methods in Computer Science
 
Buchberger B. Block: 08.03.2018 16:00 - 18:00, E.2.05 ... 2
626.051 SE
Doctoral Seminar on Networked Autonomous Aerial Vehicles
 
Hellwagner H. Rinner B. Weiss S. Block: 13.03.2018 13:30 - 15:30, L2.1.21 ... 3
628.001 SE
Dissertant/inn/enseminar
 
Eder J. Block: 19.04.2018 10:00 - 12:00, E.2.69 ... 2
641.019 VC
Digitally driven startup ecosystems
 
Tangemann K. Block: 16.03.2018 09:00 - 15:00, Inspire Lab, Lakeside Spitz, Raum 12a.1.4.1 ... 2
700.004 KS
Grundlagenlabor: Entwurf von Kommunikationsprotokollen
 
Atiq M. Block: 05.03.2018 10:00 - 13:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab ... 2
700.051 KS
Schaltungstechnik
 
Marcuzzi F. Block: 14.03.2018 14:00 - 16:00, L2.1.21 2
700.120 VO
Digitale Signalverarbeitung
 
Externe Webseite
Weiss S. Block: 20.04.2018 08:00 - 18:00, L4.1.01 ... 2
700.121 KS
Digitale Signalverarbeitung
 
Pathuri Bhuvana V. Block: 08.05.2018 13:30 - 18:00, L4.1.01 ... 2
700.170 VO
Nachrichtentechnik
 
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Block: 06.03.2018 13:30 - 18:00, L4.1.01 ... 2
700.171 KS
Nachrichtentechnik
 
Passerini F. Wöchentlich: DI 10:00 - 12:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab 2
700.240 KS
Mobile Robot Programming
 
Mühlbacher-Karrer S. Wöchentlich: FR 08:00 - 11:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab ... 2
700.250 VC
Wireless Networks
 
Grippa P. Wöchentlich: MO 16:00 - 18:00, Lakeside B02.b.1 - L2.1.21 ... 2
700.251 KS
Wireless Networks
 
Atiq M. Block: 08.03.2018 14:00 - 16:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab ... 2
700.267 SE
Research Seminar on Smart Grids
 
Borazjani I. Elmenreich W. Block: 06.03.2018 09:00 - 10:30, L10.2.20 ... 2
700.270 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Networked and Embedded Systems
 
Elmenreich W. Rinner B. Tonello A. 3
700.283 VS
Physics of Self-Organization
 
Borazjani I. Block: 13.04.2018 09:00 - 12:00, L10.2.20 ... 2
700.284 KS
Smart Microgrid Lab
 
Elmenreich W. Sharma E. Block: 06.03.2018 15:00 - 16:00, B12.2.21 ... 2
700.286 SE
Seminar zu Smart Grids
 
Elmenreich W. Block: 06.03.2018 09:00 - 10:30, L10.2.20 ... 2
700.288 KS
Research Project in Smart Grids
 
Elmenreich W. 8
700.290 VC
Modelling and Simulation of Energy Systems
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich
Khatib T. Block: 25.06.2018 09:00 - 15:30, B12.2.21 ... 2
700.291 VC
Simulation of Networked Systems
 
Elmenreich W. Grippa P. Wöchentlich: DI 13:00 - 15:00, L10.2.20 2
700.298 SE
Research Seminar in Stochastic Modeling and Analysis of Networked Systems
 
Grippa P. 2
700.340 VS
Machine Learning in Intelligent Transportation
 
Haj Mosa A. Block: 09.05.2018 09:00 - 12:00, I.1.71 ... 2
700.341 KS
Academic English: Writing and Presentation Skills
 
Firl D. Block: 21.03.2018 18:00 - 19:30, I.1.25 ... 2
700.373 KS
Lab on Machine Learning and Applications in Intelligent Vehicles
 
Al Machot F. Block: 11.04.2018 12:30 - 20:00, V.1.02 ... 2
700.380 VC
Mobile Applications with Androids
 
Al Machot F. Block: 17.04.2018 09:00 - 18:00, V.1.02 ... 2
700.389 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Smart Systems Technologies
 
Weiss S. Zangl H. 3
700.410 KS
Networked Autonomous Aerial Vehicles, Lab
 
Hübner P. Scherer J. Wöchentlich: FR 10:00 - 12:00, L4.1.03 PC-Lab 2
700.460 VC
Sensor Networks
 
Externe Webseite
Rinner B. Wöchentlich: DO 10:00 - 12:00, L4.1.01 ... 2
700.461 KS
Sensor Networks
 
Simonjan J. Wöchentlich: DO 08:00 - 10:00, L4.1.03 PC-Lab 2
700.470 VC
Artificial Vision
 
Foresti G. Martinel N. Micheloni C. Piciarelli C. Block: 23.05.2018 10:00 - 18:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab ... 2
700.496 KS
Research Project in Pervasive Computing
 
Simonjan J. 8
700.498 SE
Research Seminar on Pervasive Computing
 
Rinner B. Wöchentlich: MI 13:00 - 15:00, L4.1.01 2
700.600 VC
Advanced Wireless Communications
 
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Wöchentlich: MO 16:30 - 18:00, L4.1.04 ... 2
700.603 VC
Statistical Signal Processing and Applications
 
Pathuri Bhuvana V. Wöchentlich: MI 17:00 - 19:00, L4.1.01 2
700.608 KS
IoT and Smart Buildings
 
Righini D. Wöchentlich: MI 13:00 - 15:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab ... 2
700.660 VC
Information Theory
Hinweis Anmeldung für Studierende möglich Externe Webseite
Huber J. Block: 22.06.2018 09:00 - 17:00, L4.1.01 ... 2
700.699 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Externe Webseite
Elmenreich W. 2
700.701 VC
Control of Autonomous Systems
 
Weiss S. Wöchentlich: MI 11:00 - 12:30, L4.1.01 ... 2
700.702 KS
Control of Autonomous Systems
 
Böhm C. Wöchentlich: MI 08:00 - 10:00, L4.1.02 ICT-Lab ... 2
700.799 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Weiss S. 2
700.800 KS
Privatissimum zur Praxis
 
Elmenreich W. Rinner B. Tonello A. Weiss S. Zangl H. 1
700.900 VO
Introduction to Management
 
Allmayer S. Block: 16.03.2018 16:00 - 21:00, E.0.05 ... 2
700.901 VC
Value based Management
 
Wall F. Block: 06.03.2018 08:00 - 10:00, E.0.05 ... 1
780.214 VC
Introduction to Computer Graphics
 
Externe Webseite
Lux M. Wöchentlich: DO 14:00 - 16:00, E.2.42 ... 2
780.225 VC
Selected Topics in Game Studies
 
Wiemker M. Block: 04.05.2018 08:00 - 16:00, I.0.27 ... 2
814.007 SE
New Natures: History at the Intersection of Environment and Technology
 
Jorgensen D. Block: 23.05.2018 13:00 - 18:00, IFF Wien, SR 3a ... 1
814.008 SE
Research Seminar in Social Ecology
 
Haberl H. Block: 14.03.2018 13:45 - 14:00, IFF Wien, SR 3b ... 1
814.523 SE
Guided Reading: Energy in History and Social Ecology
 
Schmid M. Block: 05.03.2018 13:15 - 14:45, IFF Wien, SR 3a ... 2
814.524 SE
SE Life Cycle Sustainability Assessment in Socio-Ecological Research
 
Theurl M. Wiedenhofer D. Block: 02.03.2018 13:00 - 14:30, IFF Wien, SR 3a ... 2
814.529 SE
The Sustainability of Local Rural Systems
 
Haas W. N. N. Block: 23.03.2018 10:00 - 12:00, IFF Wien, SR 3b ... 2
814.545 SX
Summer School Social Ecology Samothraki
 
Externe Webseite
Fischer M. Petridis P. Block: 15.03.2018 13:30 - 15:00, IFF, 3a im Rahmen der VO Grundlagen Inter- und Transdisziplinaerer Wissenschaft ... 2
814.547 SE
Environmental Justice & Climate Justice in the US and Europe: Understanding Differences and Commonalities
 
Externe Webseite
Glatter-Götz H. Haas W. Block: 06.03.2018 15:00 - 16:00, IFF Wien, SR 3b ... 2
816.032 SE
Governance, Innovation and Sustainability
 
Barben D. Grimpe B. Block: 01.03.2018 09:00 - 12:30, S.2.16 ... 2
819.020 UE
Übung aus Governance, Innovation and Sustainability
 
Barben D. Grimpe B. Block: 02.03.2018 09:00 - 12:30, S.2.16 ... 2
830.020 UE
Englisch 1: Grammar, Writing, Listening and Reading Comprehension
 
Lenz U. Block: 28.02.2018 18:00 - 22:00, HS 8 ... 3
830.021 UE
Englisch 2: Projects
 
Lenz U. Block: 28.05.2018 18:00 - 22:00, HS 8 ... 2
890.003 SE
Seminar Nachhaltige Entwicklung Teil III
 
Elmenreich W. Hübner R. Rauch F. Zollner D. Block: 13.06.2018 09:00 - 17:00, EDULAB B12.2.21 ... 1