aau.at Campus - Das Campus-System der Universität Klagenfurt Home > Lehrveranstaltungsliste als Suchergebnis

Lehrveranstaltungen   Prüfungen    
Semester:       Sommer 24    Winter 23    Sommer 23    Winter 22    Sommer 22    Winter 21  
Suche nach Lehrveranstaltungen mit Unterrichtssprache=englisch  
Die Liste enthält 468 Lehrveranstaltungen.
LVNr. Typ Titel Status/Aktion Universitätslehrer/in Zeiten SWS
000.043 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien I
 
Dobrić M. Freitags 15:15 - 16:45, N.1.44 2
000.044 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien II
 
Dobrić M. Freitags 17:00 - 18:30, N.1.44 2
000.045 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien III
 
Steinwender J. Montags 18:00 - 20:00, N.0.45 2
000.330 TU
Open learning space tutorial - Game Studies and Engineering
Chraïbi E. Sanders T. Schütz Y. Vos R. Donnerstags 16:00 - 19:00, B12a.2.1.1 0
000.500 KS
International Peer-Mentoring
 
Gorden R. Freitag 01.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, Online 1
010.404 KS
Business Writing Skills
 
Theuermann E. Montags 17:00 - 18:30, online 2
010.405 VC
Business Presentation Skills
 
Theuermann E. Montags 18:45 - 20:15, online 2
010.608 KS
Open Writing Group: Academic English in Use IV.
 
Kohlbach I. Mittwochs 08:15 - 09:45, N.1.43 1
010.609 KS
Writing the City Klagenfurt - Kultur(en) erschreiben
 
Hollosi-Boiger C. Mittwoch 20.03.2024 10:45 - 16:45, N.1.25 2
030.001 VC
Design Science Research
 
Eder J. Hellwagner H. Dienstags 15:15 - 16:45, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
120.201 SE
Lifelong Learning in Museums
 
Koltai Z. Freitag 22.03.2024 10:00 - 15:30, N.2.38 2
120.271 SE
PF 8.3 Seeing the bigger picture: Internationalisation in Lifelong learning and ongoing developments in Austria
 
Motschilnig R. Freitag 08.03.2024 11:00 - 13:00, Z.2.10 2
120.282 KS
International Research and Development in ALE and VET
 
Németh B. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, Online 2
120.373 SE
PF 7.2 Education for Democracy/Erziehung zur Demoktratie
 
Vodovnik Ž. Freitag 08.03.2024 10:00 - 13:15, N.1.12 2
120.397 SE
PF 8.3 Rethinking borders in the age of migration: education, conflict and post-conflict case-studies
 
Osmandzikovic E. Montag 08.04.2024 13:30 - 16:45, O.0.01 2
140.010 VC
Global Management
 
Langer J. Donnerstags 13:30 - 15:00, B02.2.05 2
140.031 VC
Opportunities and their Recognition and Discovery (Course B)
 
Sawy A. Dienstag 05.03.2024 08:15 - 09:45, Online 2
140.054 SE
Creative Industry and Society
 
Externe Webseite
Parastuty Z. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 17:00 - 20:15, B02.2.05 2
160.263 KS
Betreuungsseminar (Bachelorarbeit) / Empirische Projektarbeit
 
Piolanti A. Montag 11.03.2024 15:15 - 18:30, N.1.12 2
160.276 SE
Introduction to Psychosomatics
 
Piolanti A. Mittwoch 17.04.2024 15:15 - 18:30, Lovelace 2
160.278 SE
Evidence-Based Psychosocial Mental Health Interventions
 
Murphy H. Donnerstags 11:45 - 13:15, V.1.03 2
160.625 PS
PS Biological Psychology: Olfactory perception in the healthy and diseased brain
 
Cecchetto C. Donnerstag 21.03.2024 17:00 - 20:15, N.2.57 2
160.651 PS
English Terminology (Group A)
 
Novak-Geiger V. Montag 11.03.2024 10:00 - 13:15, Z.1.08 1
160.652 PS
English Terminology (Group B)
 
Novak-Geiger V. Dienstag 12.03.2024 10:00 - 13:15, HS 6 1
160.653 PS
English Terminology (Group C)
 
Straßer I. Dienstag 07.05.2024 15:15 - 16:45, S.0.05 1
170.106 SE
Introduction to Film Studies with exkursion
 
Šprah A. Samstag 16.03.2024 10:00 - 14:15, N.1.43 2
180.096 SE
Gender Mainstreaming & Medien
 
Braun-Rozgonyi K. Dienstag 12.03.2024 10:00 - 12:00, L.0.03 2
180.175 KS
Special aspects of audiovisual media and studio production (EN)
 
Adams M. Montag 11.03.2024 13:30 - 16:45, V.1.27 2
180.605 SE
Interaction Workshop II & III
Bidmon S. Breitsohl H. Diehl S. Grabner-Kräuter S. Seeger C. Terlutter R. Mittwoch 12.06.2024 13:30 - 18:30, V.1.27 2
180.802 KS
Quantitative and Qualitative Methods (for Media Research)
 
Fenzl T. Lemke S. Donnerstag 21.03.2024 08:15 - 13:15, V.1.04 2
180.804 KS
MCM Project Management
 
Mann S. Montag 04.03.2024 13:30 - 18:30, V.1.04 2
180.810 VO
Introduction to Multimedia Technology (DMS)
 
Schober F. Mittwoch 13.03.2024 14:30 - 18:30, V.1.04 1
180.811 KS
Introduction to Multimedia Technology (DMS)
 
Schober F. Mittwoch 13.03.2024 14:30 - 18:30, V.1.04 1
180.813 VO
Principles of Media Economics and Media and Convergence Management II (OAM)
 
Diehl S. Donnerstag 21.03.2024 08:15 - 12:30, V.1.27 2
180.814 EX
Mandatory Excursion (Pflichtexkursion) (OAM)
 
Scheiber R. Woschnagg F. Mittwoch 20.03.2024 16:00 - 18:30, V.1.04 1
180.815 VC
Human Centered Computing II
 
Ahlström D. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 13:30 - 18:30, S.0.05 2
180.817 VC
IT Law
 
Hattenberger D. Donnerstag 16.05.2024 08:15 - 14:15, V.1.04 2
180.820 KS
Qualitative Content Analysis
 
Externe Webseite
Fenzl T. Lemke S. Donnerstag 21.03.2024 13:30 - 17:45, V.1.04 2
180.822 SE
Media Ethics and CSR
 
Litschka M. Mittwoch 13.03.2024 13:30 - 18:30, V.1.02 2
180.823 SE
De-Westernizing Media and Cultural Studies
 
Šmejkalová J. Donnerstag 02.05.2024 09:00 - 15:00, V.1.04 2
180.827 VC
Visual Reporting
 
De Luis Andres M. Montag 04.03.2024 15:15 - 16:45, V.1.27 2
180.828 VC
Interactive Systems
 
Leitner G. Donnerstag 14.03.2024 09:00 - 14:15, V.1.04 2
180.829 SE
Research Seminar
 
Diehl S. Montag 18.03.2024 08:30 - 11:30, V.1.04 2
180.830 KS
Case Studies in Media and IT Law
 
Blaha R. Montag 11.03.2024 08:15 - 14:15, V.1.04 2
180.995 PS
US Presidential Elections: Power, Politics, and the Press
 
Surak S. Montag 22.04.2024 11:45 - 16:45, V.1.34 2
191.122 SE
Digital Data Walk
Kinder-Kurlanda K. 2
197.003 VI
Introduction to Gender Studies
 
Clar-Novak M. Freitag 12.04.2024 08:15 - 11:45, HS 3 2
197.009 VP
Lecture Series: Engineering: Human and Machine. Social Technological Design and Technological Impact Assessment
 
Externe Webseite
Anslinger J. Isop U. Jeitler A. Mitrea O. Schlager J. Wassermann M. Wieser B. Samstag 02.03.2024 11:45 - 15:45, V.1.04 2
197.153 PS
Before Sexuality and its Invention The case of “Compulsory” Hererosexuality and Heteronormativity. Philosophical, Feminist and Cultural Considerations
 
Christodoulou M. Samstag 27.04.2024 10:00 - 12:00, Online 2
197.154 SE
The personal is political: power, social change and everyday experience
 
Vlachou M. Freitag 12.04.2024 11:00 - 12:30, Online 2
200.014 KS
Business English (für AKuWi)
 
Košutnik-Striedner E. Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, V.1.08 2
311.117 VO
Control Theory
 
Grushkovska V. Dienstags 08:45 - 10:15, N.2.01 2
311.118 UE
Control Theory
 
Grushkovska V. Dienstags 10:30 - 11:15, N.2.01 1
311.210 VO
Analysis 2 for Engineers
 
Mironchenko A. Dienstags 08:15 - 09:45, HS 7 4
311.211 UE
Analysis 2 for Engineers
 
Rackl D. Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, HS 8 2
311.212 UE
Analysis 2 for Engineers
 
Huynh P. Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, HS 7 2
311.213 UE
Analysis 2 for Engineers
 
Huynh P. Rackl D. Mittwochs 17:00 - 18:30, N.2.01 2
311.214 TU
Tutorial Analysis 2 for Engineers
 
Polley M. Montag 11.03.2024 17:00 - 19:30, HS C 2
311.244 VU
Statistical Learning
 
Kastner G. Mittwochs 12:45 - 15:00, HS 10 3
311.910 VO
Linear Algebra for Engineers
 
Externe Webseite
Asinowski A. Dienstags 11:45 - 13:15, HS C 2.5
311.911 UE
Linear Algebra for Engineers, group A
 
Asinowski A. Mittwochs 11:45 - 12:30, HS 7 1
311.912 UE
Linear Algebra for Engineers, group B
 
Hrga T. Mittwochs 12:30 - 13:15, HS 8 1
311.913 UE
Linear Algebra for Engineers, group C
 
Hrga T. Mittwochs 11:45 - 12:30, HS 8 1
311.914 UE
Linear Algebra for Engineers, group D
 
Asinowski A. Mittwochs 12:30 - 13:15, HS 7 1
311.915 UE
Linear Algebra for Engineers, group E
 
Puges D. Mittwochs 11:45 - 12:30, HS 10 1
311.919 TU
Tutorial Linear Algebra for Engineers
 
Polley M. Montag 11.03.2024 19:30 - 21:30, HS C 2
311.990 VO
Methodology 2: Statistics
 
Kastner G. Donnerstags 12:15 - 13:45, HS 10 2
311.991 KS
Methodology 2: Statistics, Group A
 
Gruber L. Donnerstags 16:00 - 16:45, HS 11 1
311.992 KS
Methodology 2: Statistics, Group B
 
Gruber L. Kastner G. Donnerstags 15:00 - 16:00, HS 11 1
311.993 KS
Methodology 2: Statistics, Group C
 
Kastner G. Robinson B. Donnerstags 14:00 - 14:45, HS 10 1
311.997 TU
Methodology 2: Statistics, Tutorial
 
Völker C. Freitags 09:00 - 10:30, BigBlueButton via Moodle 2
312.108 VO
Partial Differential Equations 1
 
Kaltenbacher B. Montags 13:30 - 15:00, N.2.01 2
312.109 UE
Partial Differential Equations 1, exercises
 
Lehner P. Montags 15:15 - 16:00, N.2.01 0.5
312.147 VO
Integer Optimization
 
Darmann A. Freitag 08.03.2024 15:15 - 19:00, N.2.01 2
312.148 UE
Integer Optimization, exercises
 
Puges D. Montags 18:30 - 19:15, N.2.01 1
312.180 VO
Stochastic Processes
 
Robinson B. Tubikanec I. Donnerstags 15:45 - 17:15, HS 10 2
312.181 UE
Stochastic Processes, exercises
 
Robinson B. Donnerstag 21.03.2024 17:30 - 18:15, N.2.01 1
312.183 VO
Nonlinear Analysis
 
Externe Webseite
Kaltenbacher B. Dienstags 08:15 - 09:45, N.0.07 2
312.184 UE
Nonlinear Analysis, exercises
 
Kaltenbacher B. Dienstags 10:00 - 10:45, N.0.07 1
312.191 SE
Seminar in Discrete Mathematics
 
Wiegele A. Montags 11:45 - 13:15, N.0.07 2
312.199 PR
Internship Technical Mathematics
 
Kaltenbacher B. Rissner R. Szölgyenyi M. Wiegele A. Montag 15.04.2024 10:00 - 10:45, N.2.35 0
312.232 VU
Bayesian Computing
 
Externe Webseite
Spöck G. Donnerstags 11:00 - 14:00, S.1.05 3
312.240 VO
Ausgewählte Kapitel der Statistik: Statistical Analysis of Dependent Data
 
Borovcnik M. Pilz J. Donnerstags 08:15 - 09:45, N.2.01 2
312.241 UE
Übungen zu Ausgewählte Kapitel der Statistik: Statistical Analysis of Dependent Data
 
Borovcnik M. Pilz J. Dienstags 16:30 - 18:00, N.2.01 1
312.266 VO
Selected Topics in Optimization: Symmetries and Semidefinite Programming
 
Brosch D. Mittwochs 15:15 - 16:45, N.2.01 2
312.267 UE
Selected Topics in Optimization: Symmetries and Semidefinite Programming, excercises
 
Brosch D. Montag 11.03.2024 10:45 - 11:30, HS 8 1
312.304 PV
Privatissimum
 
Pilz J. Freitag 14.06.2024 10:00 - 17:00, online 1
312.306 PV
Privatissimum
 
Rendl F. Wiegele A. Dienstags 10:00 - 11:00, N.2.08 1
312.307 PV
Privatissimum
 
Kaltenbacher B. Rissner R. Donnerstags 08:00 - 09:00, N.2.08 1
312.309 PV
Privatissimum
 
Pötzsche C. 1
312.310 PV
Privatissimum
 
Resmerita E. Spöck G. Freitag 28.06.2024 00:00 - 23:00, Vereinbarung mit LV - Leitung 1
312.313 PV
Privatissimum
 
Kastner G. 1
312.910 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Mathematics
 
Externe Webseite
Heuberger C. Kaltenbacher B. Kastner G. Pötzsche C. Rendl F. Resmerita E. Spöck G. Wiegele A. Mittwoch 21.02.2024 10:00 - 12:00, N.2.35 2
320.519 PS
Einführung Python mit ArcGIS Pro (BW 10)
 
Kogler C. Montag 18.03.2024 18:45 - 21:00, V.1.02 2
320.734 VO
Grundlagen der Physiogeographie II Boden-, Bio-, Hydrogeographie (B 3.4, GWA.003)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Freitag 01.03.2024 13:30 - 15:00, HS 7 2
320.735 PS
Physiogeographie C: Boden- und Biogeographie (B 3.5, B 2.4 alt, GWC.002)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Donnerstag 25.04.2024 11:45 - 15:00, Z.0.01 2
320.748 KS
Methodenpraxis in der Physiogeographie (B 4.8)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Dienstag 30.04.2024 11:45 - 15:00, V.1.04 2
320.822 SE
Regionale Ökonomien und Umweltsysteme (M 2.2)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Menzel M. Donnerstag 07.03.2024 10:00 - 13:15, V.1.27 2
320.852 SE
Circular Economy (MW 5)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Gon M. Dienstag 16.04.2024 15:15 - 18:00, Online 3
530.242 VC
Kulturwissenschaft II Russisch (Kulturkunde thematisch interdisziplinärer Kurs; LA = RUH.001): Ostslawische Perspektiven – sprachliche und kulturelle Aspekte der Ukraine und von Belarus
 
Abramova A. Lytvyshko Y. Montags 15:15 - 16:45, V.1.08 2
551.100 PK
Current Developments in the Research of Foreign Language Learning and Teaching
 
Jones R. Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.42 2
551.103 KS
Language Productive and Receptive Skills: Master’s Level
 
Košutnik-Striedner E. Freitag 01.03.2024 15:00 - 18:30, N.0.45 2
551.106 VU
Lehren und Lernen mit digitalen Medien II: Englisch
 
Jones R. Dienstags 14:30 - 16:00, N.0.45 1
551.300 PK
Introduction to Thesis Writing and Research Methodologies
 
Graf E. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.27 2
551.311 KS
Themes in Linguistics: Cognitive Semantics
 
Onysko A. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 2
551.314 SE
Advanced Topics in Linguistics: Multilingualism in the Englishes-speaking world
 
Onysko A. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 2
551.321 AG
Early Thesis Forum: Culture
 
Schallegger R. Montags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 2
551.335 SE
Advanced Topics in Literature and Culture Studies: Fiction and Intergenerational Justice
 
Hoydis J. Dienstags 10:00 - 11:30, N.0.27 2
551.336 SE
Advanced Topics in Literature and Culture Studies: Focus Gender: Non-Hegemonic Masculinities in Popular Culture
 
Schallegger R. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 2
551.340 AG
Advanced Thesis Forum: Linguistics
 
Externe Webseite
Graf E. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 2
551.391 KS
Advanced Research Methodologies: Literary and Cultural Theory
 
Hoydis J. Donnerstags 16:00 - 17:30, N.0.42 2
551.392 KS
Advanced Research Methodologies: Linguistics
 
Dobric N. Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.43 2
552.000 FA
STEOP/BA: Placement Test
 
Dobric N. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 13:30 - 16:00, HS C 0
552.020 VO
STEOP/BA: Introduction to Linguistics I
 
Onysko A. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, HS 1 2
552.030 PS
STEOP/BA: Introduction to Literary Studies I a
 
Delanoy W. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.42 2
552.031 PS
STEOP/BA: Introduction to Literary Studies I b
 
Urach T. Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 2
552.040 VO
STEOP/BA & UF: American Culture: History and Society
 
Weik von Mossner A. Mittwochs 11:45 - 13:15, HS 3 2
552.100 TU
SchreibCenter: Individual Writing Consultations
Leitner M. Stolz A. Freitag 01.03.2024 12:00 - 14:00, online 2
552.110 KS
Language Awareness I a
 
Rodgers K. Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.43 2
552.111 KS
Language Awareness I b
 
Posratschnig U. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 2
552.120 KS
Language Productive and Receptive Skills a
 
Neumann S. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, V.1.01 2
552.121 KS
Language Productive and Receptive Skills b
 
Posratschnig U. Freitag 08.03.2024 08:30 - 11:30, N.0.45 2
552.130 KS
English for Academic Purposes a
 
Posratschnig U. Freitag 15.03.2024 08:30 - 11:30, N.0.45 2
552.131 KS
English for Academic Purposes b
 
van der Horst I. Donnerstags 14:00 - 15:30, N.0.45 2
552.132 KS
English for Academic Purposes c
 
van der Horst I. Donnerstags 15:30 - 17:00, N.0.45 2
552.140 KS
Pronunciation a
 
Neumann S. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 2
552.141 KS
Pronunciation b
 
Shedd B. Freitags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 2
552.150 KS
Language Awareness II a
 
Posratschnig U. Montags 15:00 - 17:00, N.0.45 2
552.151 KS
Language Awareness II b
 
Rodgers K. Dienstag 05.03.2024 12:00 - 13:30, V.1.07 2
552.160 KS
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills a
 
Gömceli N. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 2
552.161 KS
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills b
 
Gömceli N. Dienstags 12:00 - 13:30, N.0.42 2
552.170 KS
Professional Writing Skills a
 
Rodgers K. Dienstag 05.03.2024 09:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 2
552.171 KS
Professional Writing Skills b
 
Rodgers K. Donnerstag 07.03.2024 10:00 - 13:00, N.0.45 2
552.172 KS
Professional Writing Skills c
 
Posratschnig U. Montag 18.03.2024 12:00 - 15:00, N.0.45 2
552.180 KS
Professional Speaking Skills a
 
Shedd B. Montag 04.03.2024 12:00 - 15:00, N.0.45 2
552.181 KS
Professional Speaking Skills b
 
Shedd B. Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 2
552.190 KS
BA Thesis Writing
 
Gömceli N. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 2
552.210 VO
Introduction to Translation
 
Shedd B. Dienstags 08:15 - 09:45, HS 2 2
552.220 PS
Topics in Literary Translation
 
Shedd B. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 2
552.230 VO
Introduction to Linguistics II
 
Dobric N. Montags 08:15 - 09:45, HS 2 2
552.235 VO
Development of English
 
Externe Webseite
Shedd B. Dienstags 10:00 - 11:30, HS 2 2
552.240 PS
Topics in Theoretical Linguistics: Phonetics and Phonology
 
Kong M. Freitag 15.03.2024 11:30 - 14:30, N.0.45 2
552.241 PS
Topics in Theoretical Linguistics: Grammar - Syntactic Analysis and Theory
 
Hafner S. Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.42 2
552.242 PS
Topics in Theoretical Linguistics: Semantics
 
Hofmann K. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 14:00 - 19:00, N.0.42 2
552.245 PS
Topics in Applied Linguistics: Morphology and Syntax
 
Scherling J. Freitag 08.03.2024 10:30 - 13:30, N.0.43 2
552.246 PS
Topics in Applied Linguistics: Empirical Approaches to the Study of Idioms
 
Rasse C. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.43 2
552.250 PS
Specialized Topics in Linguistics: Language and Society
 
Graf E. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 2
552.252 PS
Specialized Topics in Linguistics: Conversation Analysis
 
Triebl E. Samstag 16.03.2024 09:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 2
552.260 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies II a
 
Gömceli N. Donnerstag 14.03.2024 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 2
552.261 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies II b
 
Wehr G. Freitag 08.03.2024 14:00 - 19:00, N.0.27 2
552.266 VO
Literary Terminology and Practice of Interpretation
 
Hoydis J. Donnerstags 13:30 - 15:00, HS 4 2
552.275 VO
Survey of Anglophone Literatures: Focus Britain
 
Schallegger R. Dienstags 10:00 - 11:30, HS 4 2
552.281 PS
Topics in Anglophone Literary Studies: An Introduction to Women’s Political Theatre: the Suffragettes
 
Gömceli N. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, V.1.03 2
552.282 PS
Topics in Anglophone Literary Studies: American Transcendentalism
 
Klestil M. Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.27 2
552.285 PS
Topics in American Cultural Studies: Narratives of Slavery in Contemporary African American Culture
 
Klestil M. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 2
552.286 PS
Topics in American Cultural Studies: Margaret Atwood’s dystopian visions
 
Posratschnig U. Donnerstag 14.03.2024 10:00 - 13:00, N.0.45 2
552.290 PS
Topics in British Cultural Studies: Interculturalism in post-Celtic Tiger Ireland: Reflections in Irish Theatre
 
Gömceli N. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 2
552.291 PS
Topics in British Cultural Studies: Queer Coming-of-Age in the United Kingdom and Ireland
 
Kilzer N. Freitag 08.03.2024 08:15 - 11:45, N.0.42 2
552.295 PS
Specialized Topics in Cultural Studies: Peace and War in Early English
 
Shedd B. Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, N.0.43 2
552.305 SE
Focus on Literature: Crime and Detective Fiction
 
Ippendorf E. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 2
552.310 SE
Focus on Culture: Theatre in Practice - Staging the “The Turquoise Elephant”
 
Hoydis J. Ippendorf E. Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.45 2
552.311 SE
Focus on Culture: Fandom for the Masses - The Impact of New Media on Fan Culture
 
Mandelc R. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 2
552.320 SE
Issues in Linguistics: Language and Culture
 
Degani M. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 2
552.325 SE
Issues in Applied Linguistics: World Englishes
 
Onysko A. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 2
552.330 SE
Issues in Literature: The Unique, Inflammatory Poetry of Rock Music
 
Lippitz A. Montags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.42 2
552.335 SE
Issues in Culture: FIRST NATIONS AUSTRALIA - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Peoples
 
Volc M. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 10:00 - 13:00, N.0.27 2
552.905 KS
Introduction to Communicative Language Teaching a
 
Jones R. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.43 2
552.906 KS
Introduction to Communicative Language Teaching b
 
Millonig A. Freitags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 2
552.910 KS
Teaching for Competence Across the Language Skills
 
Jones R. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 2
552.927 KS
Focus on Language and the Learner: Multilingual Narrative Identities
 
Millonig A. Mittwochs 12:15 - 13:45, N.0.42 2
552.930 PS
Language Testing and Assessment
 
Sigott G. Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.45 2
552.955 KS
Teaching Literature and Promoting Intercultural Competence a
 
Jones R. Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 2
553.101 SE
Researching Foreign Language Learning and Teaching
 
Scherling J. Freitag 08.03.2024 14:30 - 17:30, N.0.45 2
553.102 SE
Master SE Linguistics: Formative Assessment in Writing
 
Sigott G. Donnerstags 17:00 - 18:30, N.0.45 2
553.103 SE
Master SE Literatures: A.I. and the Future of English Studies
 
Helbig J. Donnerstag 14.03.2024 14:30 - 17:30, N.0.27 2
554.011 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations a
 
Chudoba G. Montags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.45 2
554.012 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations b
 
Wagner B. Donnerstag 14.03.2024 13:30 - 16:45, S.2.42 2
554.013 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations c
 
Chudoba G. Mittwochs 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.45 2
554.021 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations a
 
Chudoba G. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 2
554.022 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations b
 
Rodgers K. Dienstag 09.04.2024 08:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 2
554.031 KS
English III: Advanced Professional Communication a
 
Chudoba G. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 2
555.001 VC
Scientific Skills A
 
Firl D. Dienstags 15:15 - 16:15, N.1.42 1
557.101 VC
English for Computing a
 
Callaghan I. Dienstags 11:45 - 13:15, V.1.01 2
557.102 VC
English for Computing b
 
Benjamin-Leitner N. Mittwochs 15:15 - 16:45, B02.2.05 2
557.201 VC
Presentation and Communication a
 
Firl D. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 18:45 - 20:15, N.1.42 1
557.202 VC
Presentation and Communication b
 
Firl D. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 17:00 - 18:30, N.1.42 1
557.203 VC
Presentation and Communication c
 
Hoffland M. Mittwoch 20.03.2024 17:00 - 18:30, N.1.42 1
601.110 VO
Introduction to Business
 
Wdowiak M. Dienstag 12.03.2024 08:15 - 11:30, Online - asynchron 1
601.621 VO
BUS 6: Marketing
 
Waiguny M. Donnerstag 14.03.2024 18:00 - 20:00, Online 2
601.656 VO
BUS 8: Management Accounting
 
Mödritscher G. Montag 04.03.2024 08:15 - 09:45, HS 8 2
601.666 VO
BUS 4: Capital Budgeting and Financing
 
Brauneis A. Samstag 02.03.2024 09:00 - 13:00, Online 1
601.667 KS
BUS 4: Capital Budgeting and Financing
 
Moser S. Dienstag 12.03.2024 08:00 - 09:45, HS 8 2
601.702 VI
Production and Logistics 2
 
Scherr Y. Donnerstag 07.03.2024 13:30 - 16:45, N.2.38 2
601.703 VI
Production and Logistics 3
 
Externe Webseite
Truden C. Freitags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.43 2
601.906 SE
Bachelorseminar Innovation Management / Entrepreneurship
 
Lattacher W. Mittwoch 10.04.2024 10:00 - 13:15, V.1.07 2
601.912 VI
Introduction Entrepreneurship & Innovation (BUS 3)
 
Lattacher W. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 10:00 - 13:15, HS C 2
602.101 VC
Introduction to Austrian Tax Law
 
Externe Webseite
Wenzl M. Freitag 24.05.2024 09:00 - 17:00, S.2.05 2
602.219 VC
SBWL Corporate Finance III (Topics in International Business 1)
 
Stomper A. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, Online 2
602.411 VC
Advanced Marketing 2: Digital Marketing Strategy and Analytics (parallel)
 
Diegelmann S. Giertz J. Montag 06.05.2024 10:00 - 14:00, S.1.05 2
602.413 VC
Advanced Marketing 2: Digital Marketing Strategy and Analytics
Diegelmann S. Giertz J. Montag 06.05.2024 16:00 - 20:00, Z.0.01 0
602.417 VC
SBWL Marketing III: Digital Marketing| IBEC: Digital Business 1: Digital Marketing
 
Diegelmann S. Montag 04.03.2024 16:00 - 18:30, HS 9 2
602.418 VC
IBEC: Digital Business 3: Cases in International Marketing
 
Waiguny M. Montag 18.03.2024 18:00 - 20:00, Online 2
602.423 VC
SBWL Marketing III: Digital Marketing| IBEC: Digital Business 1: Digital Marketing (parallel)
 
Diegelmann S. Donnerstag 07.03.2024 17:00 - 19:30, Z.0.01 0
602.427 SE
Interdisciplinary seminar from IME and MIM
 
Marković M. Schwarz E. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 10:00 - 13:15, B12a.1.4.1 2
602.501 VC
Service Recovery Management
Tarek M. Montag 06.05.2024 17:00 - 20:15, S.0.05 2
602.504 VC
Sustainable Energy Management 3: Sustainable Mobility
 
Sposato R. Donnerstag 25.04.2024 11:45 - 15:00, Online 2
602.511 VC
Service Innovation and Digital Platforms
Tarek M. Donnerstag 02.05.2024 17:00 - 20:15, S.0.05 2
602.550 VC
Evidence based Management
 
Zöhrer L. Mittwoch 13.03.2024 13:30 - 16:45, S.0.05 2
602.551 VC
Evidence based Management
 
Zöhrer L. Dienstag 12.03.2024 17:00 - 20:15, S.2.05 2
602.552 VC
Human Resource Management
Kitz C. Freitag 03.05.2024 10:00 - 11:30, Online 2
602.553 VC
Human Resource Management
 
Holz M. Montag 04.03.2024 10:45 - 11:30, V.1.27 2
602.571 VC
Business Ethics
 
Ukowitz M. Donnerstag 11.04.2024 15:15 - 16:45, S.2.37 1
602.574 VC
BA3: Data Analytics
 
Breitsohl H. Dienstag 12.03.2024 17:00 - 20:15, V.1.07 2
602.575 SE
Bachelorseminar in Personal, Führung und Organisation (und Bachelorarbeit)
 
Feyertag C. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 08:15 - 13:15, N.1.25 2
602.685 VC
PLM 17: SAP in Operations Management
Wieder B. Montag 10.06.2024 09:00 - 16:00, Z.0.18 2
602.690 VC
PLM 7: Operations Management and Logistics
 
Gansterer M. Donnerstag 14.03.2024 15:15 - 16:45, Online 2
602.805 VO
BUS 5: Public Management
 
Rondo-Brovetto P. Montag 11.03.2024 10:00 - 14:00, HS 3 2
602.806 VO
Topics in International Business 2: Business Government Relations - International Perspectives
Rondo-Brovetto P. Montags 15:15 - 16:45, HS 2 2
602.890 VC
PMDA1: Public Performance Management and Analytics
 
Moser-Plautz B. Donnerstag 07.03.2024 13:00 - 15:00, Online 2
602.891 KS
PMDA2: Digital Government
 
Klein C. Montag 08.04.2024 08:15 - 11:30, Online 2
602.894 VC
Strategic Negotiations in Public and Global Policy
 
Klein C. Rondo-Brovetto P. Dienstag 09.04.2024 08:15 - 11:30, Leibniz 2
602.976 VC
Innovationsmanagement: Trends, Theorien, Praktiken
 
Globocnik D. Freitag 26.04.2024 10:00 - 15:00, HS 6 2
604.010 VC
International HRM and Organizational Behavior
 
Breitsohl H. Mittwoch 22.05.2024 08:15 - 13:15, Z.1.09 1
604.020 VO
International Services
 
Feyertag C. Montag 15.04.2024 08:15 - 12:30, O.0.01 1
604.120 VO
International Consumer Behavior and Communication
 
Terlutter R. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 08:15 - 12:15, HS 5 1
604.220 VO
Innovation Management in International Context
 
Wdowiak M. Mittwoch 08.05.2024 08:15 - 11:30, Z.1.09 1
604.320 VO
International Financial Instruments
 
Wagner K. Montag 18.03.2024 10:00 - 13:15, HS 9 1
604.420 VO
International Operations Management and Logistics II
 
Mancini S. Montag 08.04.2024 08:15 - 11:45, Z.1.09 1
604.620 VC
Cultural Skills in SEE and CEE II
 
Pavicic J. Freitag 19.04.2024 08:15 - 14:30, S.0.05 1
604.630 EX
Short Time Study Abroad in SEE/CEE
 
Alfirević N. Pavicic J. Schmidt F. Dienstag 05.03.2024 08:00 - 10:00, HS B 4
604.650 SE
Global Cultural Skills
 
Terlutter R. Mittwoch 13.03.2024 15:00 - 17:00, Online via Zoom 2
604.700 KS
Cases in International Consumer Behavior and Communication
Müller B. Montag 03.06.2024 08:30 - 14:30, S.0.05 2
604.710 KS
Cases in International Innovation Management
 
Gregori P. Montag 04.03.2024 08:15 - 10:00, online 2
604.720 KS
Cases in International Financial Instruments
 
Wagner K. Montag 22.04.2024 10:00 - 15:00, S.1.05 2
604.722 VC
Cost Management
 
Dragija Kostic M. Drazic-Lutilsky I. Montag 17.06.2024 10:00 - 17:00, O.0.01 2
604.724 VC
Intercultural Management of Project Teams
 
Sethia R. Montag 06.05.2024 08:15 - 13:15, S.2.05 2
604.730 KS
Cases in International Operations Management and Logistics II
 
Kunovjanek M. Montag 24.06.2024 09:00 - 18:00, V.1.07 2
604.811 SE
Research Seminar: International Marketing I | SE zur Masterarbeit aus Marketing I
 
Grabner-Kräuter S. Donnerstag 07.03.2024 13:30 - 15:00, N.0.56 1
604.812 SE
Research Seminar: International Marketing II | SE zur Masterarbeit aus Marketing II
 
Terlutter R. Freitag 15.03.2024 08:30 - 14:30, Online via Zoom 1
604.821 SE
Research Seminar: Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship (16W) - Part I
 
Wdowiak M. Montag 10.06.2024 08:15 - 15:00, O.0.01 1
604.822 SE
Research Seminar: Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship (16W) - Part II
 
Wdowiak M. Dienstag 30.04.2024 08:30 - 15:00, inspire Lab (B12a.1.4.1) 1
604.831 SE
Research Seminar: International Financial Management I
Externe Webseite
Herbst A. Wagner K. Freitag 01.03.2024 08:00 - 09:00, Online 1
604.832 SE
Research Seminar: International Financial Management II
Externe Webseite
Herbst A. Wagner K. Freitag 01.03.2024 08:00 - 09:00, Online 1
604.841 SE
Research Seminar: International Operations Management and Logistics I
 
Mancini S. Freitag 12.04.2024 09:00 - 13:15, S.1.05 1
604.842 SE
Research Seminar: International Operations Management and Logistics II
 
Gansterer M. Montag 04.03.2024 16:00 - 19:00, Online 1
604.899 PR
Internship
Terlutter R. 0
604.900 SE
Internship Reflexion
Terlutter R. 1
605.200 SE
Joint Doctoral Seminar MSOBE
 
Externe Webseite
Blüschke D. Gansterer M. Gebser M. Leitner S. Neck R. Schweinzer P. Wall F. Montag 04.03.2024 13:30 - 16:45, S.0.05 2
605.221 VC
Agent-based Modeling (RACE2: Modeling Boundedly Rational Agents)
 
Wall F. Dienstag 11.06.2024 08:15 - 18:30, S.0.05 2
605.230 SE
Dissertant/innenseminar im Bereich Volkswirtschaftslehre
 
Blüschke D. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, B02.2.65 - nach Vereinbarung 2
605.240 SE
Dissertant/inn/enseminar im Bereich Marketing und internationales Management
Grabner-Kräuter S. Terlutter R. Montag 06.05.2024 13:30 - 15:00, Online 2
605.246 SE
Interaction Workshop I
Bidmon S. Breitsohl H. Diehl S. Grabner-Kräuter S. Seeger C. Terlutter R. Mittwoch 12.06.2024 13:30 - 18:30, V.1.27 2
605.303 SE
Seminar in Advanced Research
 
Audretsch D. Montag 04.03.2024 08:30 - 17:00, inspire Lab (B12a.1.4.1) 2
607.000 PR
Internship IBEc
 
Blüschke D. 0
607.110 VO
Introduction to Economics
 
Blüschke D. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 08:00 - 10:00, HS 9 1
607.145 VC
ECON 2: Macroeconomics
 
Konstantopoulos A. Scholz M. Dienstag 05.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, HS 2 3
607.146 VC
ECON 2: Macroeconomics
 
Scholz M. Veldhuis S. Dienstag 05.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, HS 2 3
607.173 VC
Topics 1: International Microeconomics
 
Salim C. Donnerstags 08:15 - 09:45, HS 8 2
607.174 VC
Topics 2: International Macroeconomics
 
Scholz M. Montags 18:15 - 19:45, HS 8 2
607.175 SE
Bachelorseminar in Economics
 
Schweinzer P. Wohlgemuth N. Dienstag 05.03.2024 14:00 - 15:30, B02.2.13 1
607.184 VC
Topics 2: International Macroeconomics
 
Scholz M. Montags 18:15 - 19:45, HS 8 2
607.245 TU
Macroeconomics Tutorial
 
Laimer G. Donnerstag 14.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, HS 1 3
608.135 VC
EC1: Microeconomics
 
Schweinzer P. Montags 11:45 - 13:15, N.1.04 3
608.145 VC
EC2: Macroeconomics
 
Blüschke D. Konstantopoulos A. Montag 04.03.2024 15:15 - 17:15, S.1.05 3
608.155 VO
IEECC1: International Economics
Blüschke D. Montag 27.05.2024 15:15 - 17:15, S.1.05 2
608.195 VU
RACE1: Algorithmic Game Theory
 
Schweinzer P. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:30, B02.2.05 3
609.001 KS
Intercultural Skills
 
Sethia R. Freitag 26.04.2024 08:15 - 12:15, S.2.05 1
609.003 KS
Intercultural Skills (parallel)
Sethia R. Freitag 26.04.2024 13:30 - 17:30, Z.1.08 1
618.300 VO
Introduction to Law - Introduction to the International Dimensions of Law
 
Lenzbauer M. Mittwoch 08.05.2024 17:00 - 20:00, HS 4 2
618.374 VO
European Law and European Economic Law
 
Externe Webseite
Herzig G. Donnerstag 07.03.2024 11:00 - 14:00, Online 2
618.383 VC
Working Women Throughout History
 
Externe Webseite
Melzer N. Donnerstag 21.03.2024 15:15 - 20:15, N.0.43 2
620.002 UE
Einführung in die Informatik, Gruppe B
 
Tarzariol A. Dienstags 11:45 - 13:15, S.1.42 2
620.102 UE
Objektorientierte Modellierung und Implementierung
 
Sadeghi Hassanabadi M. Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, HS 11 2
620.200 VO
Introduction to Structured and Object-Based Programming (StEOP)
 
Hitz M. Freitags 09:00 - 11:30, HS 4 2
620.201 UE
Introduction to Structured and Object-Based Programming, Group A
 
Latifi Alavijeh S. Donnerstag 07.03.2024 11:45 - 13:15, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
620.202 UE
Introduction to Structured and Object-Based Programming, Group B
 
Shehzad F. Donnerstags 11:45 - 13:15, HS 11 2
620.203 UE
Introduction to Structured and Object-Based Programming, Group C
 
Ali R. Mittwochs 18:45 - 20:15, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
620.204 UE
Introduction to Structured and Object-Based Programming, Group D
 
Shehzad F. Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, S.2.42 2
620.205 UE
Introduction to Structured and Object-Based Programming, Group E
 
Sadeghi Hassanabadi M. Donnerstags 11:45 - 13:15, N.1.04 2
621.061 VC
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 1 - Group A
 
Friedrich G. Donnerstags 13:30 - 15:00, HS 3 2
621.063 VC
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 1 - Group B
 
Teppan E. Donnerstag 07.03.2024 13:30 - 15:00, B04.1.06 2
621.064 VC
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 2 - Group A
 
Da Col G. Montag 04.03.2024 17:00 - 18:30, HS 11 2
621.171 UE
Verteilte Systeme
 
Taschwer M. Montags 11:45 - 13:15, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
621.315 VC
Logische Programmierung
 
Gebser M. Tarzariol A. Mittwochs 11:45 - 13:15, N.1.44 2
621.400 VO
Compiler Construction
 
Prodan R. Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, N.1.44 2
621.401 UE
Compiler Construction
 
Taschwer M. Mittwochs 15:15 - 16:45, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
621.402 TU
Tutorium zu Compiler Construction
 
Externe Webseite
Tanner G. Donnerstags 18:45 - 19:45, S.1.37 1
622.750 VC
Security Management
 
Kollmitzer C. Schauer S. Donnerstags 08:15 - 09:45, S.1.42 2
622.754 VC
Cryptography
 
Steiner M. Dienstags 15:15 - 16:45, N.2.38 4
622.950 SE
Reflecting on the Limits of Formal Sciences
 
Friedrich G. Dienstags 15:15 - 16:45, V.1.02 2
622.959 PR
Cross project review
 
Friedrich G. Dienstags 10:00 - 11:30, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 1
622.971 PR
Project (extern/intern)
 
Faber W. Friedrich G. Gebser M. Jannach D. Kop C. Oswald E. Rodler P. Schartner P. Schekotihin K. Teppan E. 0
622.972 PR
Project (extern/intern)
 
Hellwagner H. Lux M. Prodan R. Schöffmann K. Timmerer C. 0
622.973 PR
Project (extern/intern)
 
Ahlström D. Bollin A. Hitz M. Köpke J. Leitner G. Pinzger M. 0
622.974 PR
Project (extern/intern) for Information Management 19W.1
 
Kop C. 0
622.980 SE
Scientific Writing
 
Pinzger M. Mittwochs 08:15 - 09:45, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
622.981 TU
Tutorium zu Scientific Writing
Gutjahr C. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 10:00 - 10:30, virtuell 1
623.086 VC
Current Topics in Business Information Systems
 
Jannach D. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, S.1.42 2
623.202 SE
Seminar in Data Science and Engineering
 
Eder J. Donnerstags 08:15 - 09:45, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
623.254 VC
Current Topics in Information Systems Engineering
 
Köpke J. Donnerstags 17:00 - 18:30, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
623.300 SE
Seminar in System Security
 
Externe Webseite
Schartner P. Dienstag 12.03.2024 13:30 - 15:00, N.2.38 2
623.405 VC
Experiments in Human-Computer Interaction
 
Externe Webseite
Ahlström D. Donnerstags 13:30 - 15:00, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
623.414 VC
Current Topics in Interactive Systems: Mobile Human-Computer Interaction
 
Leitner G. Montags 11:45 - 13:15, S.2.42 2
623.500 VC
Data Engineering
 
Köpke J. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, HS 5 2
623.504 VC
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
 
Schekotihin K. Dienstags 11:45 - 13:15, N.1.43 2
623.505 VC
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
 
Schekotihin K. Dienstags 15:15 - 16:45, S.1.42 2
623.610 VC
Information Search & Recommendation Systems
 
Jannach D. Dienstags 10:00 - 11:30, S.1.42 2
623.611 VC
Semantic Web Technologies
 
Schekotihin K. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, N.1.12 2
623.618 VC
Current Topics in Planning and Scheduling
 
Gebser M. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, S.1.42 2
623.630 SE
Seminar in Artificial Intelligence
 
Friedrich G. Donnerstags 11:45 - 13:15, S.1.42 2
623.700 SE
Seminar in Multimedia Systems
 
Hellwagner H. Dienstags 08:15 - 09:45, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
623.800 SE
Seminar in Software Engineering
 
Pinzger M. Montags 13:30 - 15:00, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
623.828 VC
Current Topics in Software Engineering: AI for Software Engineering
 
Pinzger M. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
623.914 VC
Selected Topics in Distributed Multimedia Systems: Computing Continuum at Gaming Scale
 
Iosup A. Varbanescu A. Montag 15.04.2024 13:30 - 15:00, S.2.37 2
623.915 VC
Image and Video Analysis with Deep Learning
 
Schöffmann K. Montags 08:15 - 09:45, N.1.43 2
623.922 VC
Current Topics in Distributed Systems: Internet of Things and Cloud Computing
 
Kimovski D. Mittwochs 11:45 - 13:15, S.2.42 2
624.001 PV
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students
 
Externe Webseite
Ahlström D. Hitz M. Leitner G. Mittwochs 17:00 - 18:30, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
624.002 PV
Privatissimum Informations- und Kommunikationssysteme
 
Eder J. Köpke J. Mittwochs 17:00 - 18:30, S.2.42 2
624.005 PV
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students
 
Externe Webseite
Rass S. Schartner P. Dienstag 12.03.2024 13:30 - 15:00, N.2.38 2
624.009 PV
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students
 
Bollin A. Donnerstags 15:15 - 16:45, B01.0.204 2
624.010 PV
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students
 
Pinzger M. Mittwochs 10:00 - 11:30, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
624.012 PV
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students
 
Lux M. Montags 17:00 - 18:30, S.2.42 2
624.013 PV
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students
 
Externe Webseite
Timmerer C. Montags 17:00 - 18:30, S.2.42 2
624.014 PV
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students
 
Externe Webseite
Schöffmann K. Montags 17:00 - 18:30, S.2.42 2
624.015 PV
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students
 
Friedrich G. Rodler P. Schekotihin K. Dienstags 17:00 - 18:30, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 3
624.018 PV
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students
 
Jannach D. Montags 17:00 - 18:30, S.1.59 2
624.019 PV
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students
 
Kimovski D. Prodan R. Montags 17:00 - 18:30, S.2.42 2
624.021 PV
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students
 
Teppan E. Montag 04.03.2024 10:00 - 11:00, S.1.53 2
624.608 VC
English for Computing
 
Callaghan I. Donnerstags 17:30 - 19:00, Online via BBB 2
625.604 VC
IT-Management
 
Jannach D. Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:30, S.1.42 2
626.002 SE
Peer Seminar
 
Faber W. Prodan R. Freitags 13:30 - 15:00, S.1.42 2
626.013 VC
Experiment/Study Planning and Data Analysis
 
Ahlström D. Leitner G. Freitag 12.04.2024 09:00 - 11:00, N.0.07 2
626.015 VC
Selected Topics in Informatics: Principles of Knowledge Representation
Eiter T. Mittwoch 15.05.2024 15:15 - 18:45, S.1.42 2
626.017 VC
Selected Topics in Machine Learning
Bratko I. Dienstag 04.06.2024 11:00 - 15:00, S.1.37 2
641.019 VC
Social and Digital Entrepreneurship
 
Externe Webseite
Gregori P. Donnerstag 14.03.2024 09:00 - 11:30, Online 2
650.010 VC
Social, Ethical and Legal Aspects of Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity - A
 
Pöchhacker N. Freitag 08.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, V.1.34 2
650.011 VC
Social, Ethical and Legal Aspects of Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity - B
 
Öchsner S. Freitag 08.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, V.1.34 2
650.030 VC
Introduction to Cybersecurity
 
Externe Webseite
Chowdhury A. Ghaedi Bardeh N. Marquet T. Oswald E. Dienstags 13:30 - 16:00, HS 8 5
650.035 SE
Responsible Engineering of Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity Systems
 
Kinder-Kurlanda K. Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, N.2.38 2
650.040 VC
Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence 1
 
Bratko I. Tarzariol A. Montag 29.04.2024 13:30 - 18:30, Z.0.18 4
650.050 VC
Advanced Topics in Cybersecurity 1
 
Ghaedi Bardeh N. Montags 11:45 - 15:00, N.1.25 4
650.060 PR
Small Project in Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity
 
Gebser M. Montags 15:15 - 16:45, S.1.42 1
650.070 SE
Communicating Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity Research
 
Faber W. Donnerstags 15:15 - 16:45, S.1.42 1
650.080 VC
Verification and Validation for Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity
 
Gebser M. Dienstags 10:30 - 12:30, online 1
650.090 SE
Responsibility in Artificial Intelligence & Cybersecurity: Reflecting the social and ethical dimensions in the master thesis
 
Bauer A. Mittwoch 10.04.2024 15:15 - 16:45, online 1
700.010 VO
Physics for Engineers: Electricity and Magnetism
 
Externe Webseite
Bettstetter C. Donnerstags 10:00 - 13:15, HS 2 3
700.011 KS
Physics for Engineers: Electricity and Magnetism
 
Externe Webseite
Caballero Garces E. Schilcher U. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, V.1.03 2
700.012 KS
Physics for Engineers: Electricity and Magnetism
 
Externe Webseite
Grippa P. Montags 13:30 - 15:00, B04.1.06 2
700.013 KS
Physics for Engineers: Electricity and Magnetism
 
Externe Webseite
Caballero Garces E. Schilcher U. Mittwochs 08:15 - 09:45, V.1.03 2
700.014 TU
Tutorial Physics for Engineers: Electricity and Magnetism
 
Externe Webseite
Rauter C. Dienstags 17:00 - 18:30, B02.2.05 2
700.015 VC
Programming in C
 
Schilcher U. Montags 11:45 - 13:15, HS 2 2
700.017 TU
Tutorial Physics for Engineers: Electricity and Magnetism
 
Externe Webseite
Egger M. Dienstag 12.03.2024 17:00 - 18:30, B02.2.05 2
700.060 VC
Fundamentals and Methods of Simulation Techniques
 
Chedjou J. Kyamakya K. Freitags 08:15 - 09:45, B04.1.02 2
700.100 KS
Basic Laboratory: Physical experiments and data evaluation
 
Müller H. Montag 04.03.2024 09:00 - 10:00, B04.1.02 2
700.107 KS
Basic lab: Simulation technology and Matlab/Simulink
 
Chedjou J. Freitags 11:45 - 13:15, B04.1.02 2
700.109 KS
Basic Lab: Control Engineering
 
Externe Webseite
Steinbrener J. Dienstag 05.03.2024 10:45 - 12:00, B04.2.210 2
700.110 VO
Microelectronics
 
Chedjou J. Montags 08:15 - 09:45, B04.1.06 2
700.111 KS
Microelectronics
 
Chedjou J. Montags 11:45 - 13:15, B04.1.02 2
700.120 VO
Digitale Signalverarbeitung
 
Externe Webseite
Weiss S. Montag 15.04.2024 15:00 - 19:00, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
700.121 KS
Digitale Signalverarbeitung
 
Ebong Ebong F. Mittwochs 11:45 - 13:30, N.1.43 2
700.130 VO
Design of Digital Circuits
 
Externe Webseite
Rinner B. Donnerstags 08:15 - 09:45, HS 10 2
700.131 KS
Design of Digital Circuits
 
Piracha A. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, B04.1.06 2
700.132 KS
Design of Digital Circuits
 
Gutmann M. Dienstags 15:15 - 16:45, B04.1.06 2
700.133 KS
Design of Digital Circuits
 
Gutmann M. Donnerstag 21.03.2024 15:15 - 16:45, HS 3 2
700.134 KS
Design of Digital Circuits
 
Schranz M. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, B04.1.02 2
700.139 TU
Tutorial Design of Digital Circuits
 
Baier L. Bugelnig D. Donnerstag 21.03.2024 15:15 - 16:45, HS 3 2
700.150 VO
Physics for Engineers: Kinematics, Dynamics and Thermodynamics
 
Zangl H. Dienstags 10:00 - 11:30, HS 9 2
700.151 KS
Physics for Engineers: Kinematics, Dynamics and Thermodynamics
 
Ubezio B. Freitags 11:30 - 13:30, S.2.69 - Bitmovin 2
700.152 KS
Physics for Engineers: Kinematics, Dynamics and Thermodynamics
 
Externe Webseite
Allak E. Freitags 11:45 - 13:15, B04.1.06 2
700.180 VO
Control Engineering
 
Weiss S. Mittwochs 08:15 - 09:45, HS 2 2
700.181 KS
Control Engineering
 
Steinbrener J. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, B04.1.06 2
700.183 KS
Control Engineering
 
Externe Webseite
Allak E. Steinbrener J. Montags 11:45 - 13:15, B04.1.06 2
700.184 TU
Tutorial Control Engineering
 
Bidner M. Donnerstags 15:15 - 16:00, B04.2.210 1
700.197 TU
Tutorial Machine Learning and PyTorch Basics
 
El Bahnasawi M. Freitags 10:00 - 11:30, Online 2
700.198 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Externe Webseite
Leitner S. Dienstag 05.03.2024 10:30 - 11:30, nur nach vorheriger Vereinbarung 2
700.205 VO
Topics in Robotics: Visual Perception
 
Externe Webseite
Brockers R. Mittwoch 22.05.2024 09:00 - 12:00, S.2.37 2
700.206 UE
Hands on Robotics: Visual Perception
 
Externe Webseite
Brockers R. Donnerstag 30.05.2024 09:00 - 17:00, Z.0.19 2
700.240 KS
Mobile Robot Programming
 
Ubezio B. Freitag 08.03.2024 13:30 - 14:30, Online 2
700.241 KS
Mobile Robot Programming
 
Mühlbacher-Karrer S. Freitag 08.03.2024 13:30 - 14:30, Online 2
700.250 VC
Wireless Networks
 
Externe Webseite
Bettstetter C. Donnerstags 17:00 - 18:30, B02.2.05 2
700.267 SE
Research Seminar on Smart Grids
 
Elmenreich W. Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:30, B10.2.020 2
700.270 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Networked and Embedded Systems
 
Bettstetter C. Elmenreich W. Dienstag 05.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, upon individual appointment 3
700.271 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Networked and Embedded Systems
 
Rinner B. Tonello A. Dienstag 23.04.2024 09:00 - 11:00, B02.1.59 3
700.284 KS
Smart Microgrid Lab
 
Wogatai K. Dienstag 05.03.2024 11:45 - 13:15, B02.1.09 2
700.286 SE
Seminar in Smart Grids
 
Elmenreich W. Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:30, B10.2.020 2
700.288 KS
Research Project in Smart Grids
 
Elmenreich W. Dienstags 10:00 - 11:30, B10.2.020 8
700.290 VC
Modelling and Simulation of Energy Systems
Khatib T. Montag 24.06.2024 09:00 - 17:00, B10.2.020 2
700.291 VC
Simulation of Networked Systems
 
Elmenreich W. Grippa P. Donnerstags 13:30 - 15:00, B04.1.06 2
700.296 KS
Research Project in Mobile and Wireless Systems
 
Bettstetter C. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, B02b.1.59 after appointment 8
700.298 SE
Research Seminar in Mobile Systems
 
Externe Webseite
Bettstetter C. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, B02.1.59 2
700.299 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Bettstetter C. Montags 13:30 - 15:00, B02.1.59 2
700.303 KS
Mathematical Modeling Methods for Transportation and Logistics
 
Chedjou J. Dienstags 08:15 - 09:45, B04.1.02 2
700.305 VC
Chip Design 1
 
Sturm J. Freitag 01.03.2024 15:15 - 16:45, B04.1.06 2
700.340 VS
Neurocomputing in Robotics and Intelligent Transportation
Al Machot F. Samstag 13.04.2024 10:00 - 13:00, Online 2
700.370 SE
Seminar in LLM (large language models) application for Data Analytics in Intelligent Transportation
 
Kyamakya K. Tavakkoli V. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, Online in the moodle 2
700.373 KS
Lab: Neurocomputing in Robotics and Intelligent Transportation
 
Fasouli P. Donnerstag 14.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, B04.1.02 2
700.380 VC
Mobile Applications with Androids and IOS
 
Mohsenzadegan K. Tavakkoli V. Freitags 10:00 - 12:00, Online in the moodle 2
700.385 KS
Lab of Autonomous Driving Cars
 
Salem M. Dienstags 16:00 - 17:30, Online 2
700.389 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Smart Systems Technologies
 
Externe Webseite
Kyamakya K. Weiss S. Zangl H. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, B04.2.210 after appointment 3
700.396 KS
Research Project in Transportation Informatics
 
Kyamakya K. Freitags 10:00 - 11:30, B04.2.110 8
700.398 SE
Research Seminar on Neurocomputing and Machine Learning in Intelligent Transportation
 
Externe Webseite
Kyamakya K. Freitags 11:45 - 13:15, B04.2.110 2
700.399 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Kyamakya K. Freitags 15:15 - 16:45, B04.2.110 2
700.460 VC
Sensor Networks
 
Externe Webseite
Rinner B. Donnerstags 11:45 - 13:15, B04.1.06 2
700.461 KS
Sensor Networks
 
Schranz M. Montag 11.03.2024 13:30 - 17:30, B04.1.03 2
700.470 VC
Artificial Vision
 
Dunnhofer M. Martinel N. Dienstag 14.05.2024 09:00 - 12:00, B04.1.03 2
700.498 SE
Research Seminar on Pervasive Computing
 
Rinner B. Mittwoch 13.03.2024 13:30 - 15:00, B04.1.06 2
700.499 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Rinner B. Mittwochs 08:15 - 09:45, B02b.1.59 2
700.503 SE
Research Seminar in Sensors and Actuators
 
Zangl H. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, B04.2.208 nach Vereinbarung 1
700.542 VC
Robust Design and Reliability
 
Hörmaier K. Zangl H. Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:30, B04.2.210 2
700.543 KS
Robust Design and Reliability
 
Hörmaier K. Donnerstags 08:15 - 09:45, B04.2.210 2
700.544 VC
Sensors and Actuators
 
Anandan N. Zangl H. Dienstags 11:45 - 13:15, B04.1.06 2
700.545 KS
Sensors and Actuators
 
Anandan N. Montag 04.03.2024 13:30 - 16:45, B04a.1.02 ICT-Labor 2
700.600 VC
Advanced Wireless Communications
 
Tonello A. Dienstags 17:00 - 18:30, B04.1.06 2
700.602 VC
Power Line Communications
 
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Montags 17:00 - 18:30, B04.1.06 2
700.604 VC
Machine Learning Basics for Information and Communication Engineering
 
Novello N. Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:30, B04.1.06 2
700.608 KS
IoT and Smart Buildings
 
Korzhun V. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 08:00 - 12:00, B04.1.02 2
700.698 SE
Research Seminar in HW/SW Aspects of Machine Learning for Smart Systems and Communications
 
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, B04.1.04 2
700.699 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Elmenreich W. Dienstags 10:00 - 11:30, B10.2.020, upon individual appointment 2
700.701 VC
Control of Autonomous Systems
 
Weiss S. Mittwochs 11:45 - 13:15, B04.1.06 2
700.702 KS
Control of Autonomous Systems
 
Externe Webseite
Allak E. Mittwochs 15:15 - 16:45, B04.1.06 2
700.703 VC
Robust Control
 
Hofbaur M. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, B04.2.210 2
700.797 SE
Seminar in Control and Networked Systems
 
Steinbrener J. Weiss S. Mittwochs 10:00 - 11:30, B04.2.210 IST meeting room 1
700.798 SE
Research Seminar in Control and Measurement Systems
 
Externe Webseite
Weiss S. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, B04.2.114 after appointment 1
700.799 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Externe Webseite
Weiss S. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, B4.2.114 after appointment 2
700.800 KS
Privatissimum zur Praxis
 
Bettstetter C. Elmenreich W. Hofbaur M. Kyamakya K. Rinner B. Tonello A. Weiss S. Zangl H. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, after appointment 0
700.810 VC
Introduction to the Study (LV der StEOP)
 
Kyamakya K. Schekotihin K. Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, HS 6 1
700.840 VO
Algorithms and Data Structures
 
Hitz M. Montag 04.03.2024 15:15 - 16:45, HS 6 2
700.841 UE
Algorithms and Data Structures
 
Hitz M. Donnerstags 17:00 - 18:30, S.1.42 2
700.842 UE
Algorithms and Data Structures
 
Rasinger M. Montags 11:45 - 13:15, S.1.42 2
700.843 UE
Algorithms and Data Structures
 
Shekhovtsov V. Freitags 10:00 - 11:30, B04.1.06 2
700.845 VO
Operating Systems and Computer Networks
 
Timmerer C. Mittwochs 10:00 - 11:30, HS 1 2
700.846 KS
Operating Systems and Computer Networks
 
Amirpourazarian H. Dienstags 11:45 - 13:15, HS 6 2
700.847 KS
Operating Systems and Computer Networks
 
Tashtarian F. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, HS 6 2
700.861 VC
Symbolic Artificial Intelligence and Logic
 
Faber W. Gebser M. Montags 13:30 - 15:00, HS 7 2
700.862 KS
Basic Lab: Physical experiments and data evaluation
 
Mitterer T. Montag 04.03.2024 09:00 - 10:00, B04.1.02 2
700.865 KS
Basic Lab: Robot Design
 
Anandan N. Donnerstags 13:30 - 15:00, B04.1.02 2
700.866 KS
Basic Lab: Robot Design Parallel group
 
Externe Webseite
Ergun S. Donnerstags 13:30 - 15:00, B04.1.02 ICT Labor 2
700.880 VC
Preparatory Course for Mathematics
 
Rammelmüller I. Montag 19.02.2024 14:00 - 18:00, HS 3 2
700.881 VC
Preparatory Course for Programming
 
Schuschnig C. Montag 19.02.2024 10:00 - 11:00, S.2.05 2
700.882 VO
Preparatory Course for Physics
 
Müller H. Montag 19.02.2024 08:00 - 11:30, B04.1.06 2
700.899 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Dienstags 15:15 - 16:45, B02.1.59 2
700.901 VC
Value based Management
 
Wall F. Dienstag 05.03.2024 08:15 - 09:45, S.0.05 1
700.989 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Brockers R. Dienstags 09:00 - 11:00, Online 2
780.212 KS
Practical Game Engineering
 
Elmenreich W. Lux M. Dienstag 12.03.2024 13:30 - 15:00, HS 5 2
780.213 VC
Selected Topics in Game Engineering: Game Production Process
 
Schober F. Donnerstag 07.03.2024 15:15 - 18:30, V.1.04 2
780.214 VC
Introduction to Computer Graphics
 
Externe Webseite
Lux M. Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:30, HS 3 2
780.215 SE
Non-Entertainment Games
 
Leitner G. Montags 15:15 - 16:45, HS 11 2
780.222 KS
Practical Game Criticism
 
Externe Webseite
Mandelc R. Mittwochs 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 2
780.223 SE
Representation and Configuration in Games
 
Marcato L. Freitag 01.03.2024 14:30 - 17:30, Z.1.08 2
780.224 VC
Issues in Game Studies: Videogames and Citizenship
 
Schallegger R. Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 2
780.225 VC
Selected Topics in Game Studies: Human Behaviour & Digital Play
 
Hoi W. Montags 13:30 - 15:00, HS 11 2
780.300 PV
Privatissimum zur Praxis
 
Elmenreich W. Lux M. Schallegger R. Schniz F. Dienstag 05.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, B10.2.020 0
780.301 PR
Game Production
 
Elmenreich W. Lux M. Schallegger R. Schniz F. Dienstag 05.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, B10.2.020 0
780.310 SE
Klagenfurt Critical Game Lab
 
Schniz F. Dienstag 05.03.2024 16:00 - 20:00, B12a.2.1.1 1
780.412 SE
4.1 Advanced Topics in Game Research and Engineering
 
Externe Webseite
Lux M. Donnerstags 13:30 - 15:00, S.2.42 2
780.413 SE
Selected Topics in Game Engineering focusing on Gender: Identity
 
Haar R. Mittwoch 13.03.2024 18:00 - 20:15, Online 2
780.420 SE
Advanced Topics in Game Studies: Video Game Experiences
 
Schniz F. Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:30, N.1.42 2
816.026 SE
Forschungsseminar: wie eine Idee ein erfolgreiches Projekt wird
 
Aarden E. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 13:30 - 16:30, C.1.16 3
816.032 SE
Einführung: Governance, Innovation, Sustainability
 
Aarden E. Barben D. Dienstag 05.03.2024 09:00 - 12:30, B07.1.207 2
819.020 UE
Übung: Governance, Innovation, Sustainability
 
Aarden E. Barben D. Donnerstag 07.03.2024 09:00 - 12:30, B07.1.207 2
830.021 UE
Englisch 2: Teil 2
 
Anticevic-Harrant C. Montags 17:00 - 19:30, HS 6 4
840.102 FA
Ergänzungsprüfung Englisch
 
Dobric N. 0
840.103 FA
Ergänzungsprüfung Geographie
 
von Elverfeldt K. Freitag 08.03.2024 18:00 - 19:00, Online (Moodle) 0
840.104 FA
Ergänzungsprüfung Geschichte
 
Gabriel M. Mittwoch 06.03.2024 08:30 - 15:30, Online (Moodle) 0
840.105 FA
Ergänzungsprüfung Mathematik
 
Externe Webseite
Grushkovska V. Donnerstag 14.03.2024 10:00 - 12:00, Online 0
840.106 FA
Ergänzungsprüfung Physik
 
Müller H. Zangl H. Montag 19.02.2024 08:00 - 11:30, B04.1.06 0
890.002 VS
Sustainable Development II
 
Elmenreich W. Kinder-Kurlanda K. Pichler-Koban C. Preiml S. Rauch F. Donnerstag 21.03.2024 08:15 - 15:00, B12a.2.1.1 2
890.003 SE
Modeling Sustainability in Board Games
 
Elmenreich W. Lux M. Donnerstag 06.06.2024 08:15 - 20:15, Z.1.09 1
Information zu Verbund-Lehrveranstaltungen werden geladen ...