aau.at Campus - Das Campus-System der Universität Klagenfurt Home > Lehrveranstaltungsliste als Suchergebnis

Lehrveranstaltungen   Prüfungen    
Semester:       Winter 20    Sommer 20    Winter 19    Sommer 19    Winter 18    Sommer 18  
Suche nach Lehrveranstaltungen mit Unterrichtssprache=englisch  
Die Liste enthält 394 Lehrveranstaltungen.
LVNr. Typ Titel Status/Aktion Universitätslehrer/in Zeiten SWS
000.031 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien I a
 
Dobrić M. Freitag 02.10.2020 08:00 - 10:00, Z.1.09 2
000.032 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien II
 
Dobrić M. Freitag 02.10.2020 10:00 - 12:00, Z.1.09 2
000.035 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien I b
 
Sigott S. Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, V.1.01 2
000.036 PS
Englisch für Studierende aller Studien III
 
Doheny S. Donnerstags 17:00 - 18:30, HS 11 2
010.012 VC
Business Writing Skills
 
Theuermann E. Dienstags 09:00 - 11:00, online 2
010.019 KS
Scientific Writing (in English)
 
Theuermann E. Dienstags 11:00 - 13:00, online 2
010.103 KS
Creative Writing
 
Helbig J. 1
030.001 VK
Design Science Research
 
Eder J. Pinzger M. Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, online 2
030.003 VC
Algorithmic Game Theory
 
Rass S. Schweinzer P. Mittwochs 10:15 - 11:45, ONLINE 2
030.011 SE
Third Joint Doctoral Seminar DECIDE
 
Externe Webseite
Elmenreich W. Gula B. Hampl N. Jannach D. Leitner G. Leitner S. Mödritscher G. Rausch A. Rinner B. Montag 05.10.2020 10:00 - 12:00, Online 2
030.110 VS
The Open Society and Its Enemies
 
Neck R. Dienstag 06.10.2020 16:30 - 18:00, B02a.2.05 2
120.238 KS
Research literature on Adult Learning and Education and Vocational Education and Training
 
Kastner M. Montag 05.10.2020 12:00 - 15:00, N.1.12 2
120.279 SE
Cultural History of Europe
 
Koltai Z. Mittwochs 16:00 - 17:30, Online-Einheit 2
120.302 SE
PF 8.2 Models and concepts of intercultural work
 
Gombos G. Montag 05.10.2020 10:30 - 12:00, HS 9 2
120.373 SE
PF 7.2 Education for Democracy/Erziehung zur Demoktratie
 
Vodovnik Ž. Donnerstag 22.10.2020 10:00 - 14:00, Online 2
140.004 SE
Markets in Socioeconomic Perspective
 
Bögenhold D. Mittwoch 28.10.2020 08:30 - 10:00, Classroom im Moodle Kurs 2
140.024 SE
Migration and Migrant Entrepreneurship
 
Zubair M. Montag 05.10.2020 17:00 - 19:00, B02a.2.05 2
140.030 VC
Principles of Entrepreneurship & Innovation (Course A)
Bögenhold D. Knapp M. Mittwoch 25.11.2020 10:00 - 11:30, Classroom im Moodle-Kurs 2
140.034 SE
Sociology: Business and Society
 
Externe Webseite
Mayr C. Dienstags 09:30 - 11:30, Online 2
160.262 SE
Research seminar in Health Psychology
 
Foran H. Müller J. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 13:00 - 16:30, online 3
160.264 SE
Betreuungsseminar zur Masterarbeit/Dissertation
 
Foran H. Dienstag 06.10.2020 13:00 - 15:00, online 2
160.265 SE
Interpersonal Relationships and Health
 
Foran H. Dienstag 06.10.2020 10:00 - 12:00, online 2
160.269 SE
Measures in Health and Family Psychology
 
Prandstetter K. Freitag 09.10.2020 13:00 - 15:00, online 2
160.275 VO
Introduction to health psychology
 
Foran H. Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, online 2
160.276 SE
Behavioural intervention development using psychological models
 
Zhao X. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 08:00 - 11:00, N.2.57 2
160.650 PS
English Terminology (Group A)
 
Murphy H. Dienstag 06.10.2020 09:00 - 10:00, online 1
160.651 PS
English Terminology (Group B)
 
Murphy H. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 09:00 - 10:00, online 1
160.652 PS
Englische Fachsprache (Gruppe C)
 
Vacondio M. Dienstag 06.10.2020 08:00 - 09:00, online 1
170.041 VC
Introduction to Film Studies - with Excursion
 
Šprah A. Samstag 17.10.2020 09:00 - 13:00, HS 3 2
180.111 PS
Media Archaeology
 
Šmejkalová J. Donnerstag 07.01.2021 09:00 - 16:00, Online Meeting 2
180.113 PS
Concepts of media and cultural theory
 
Azizov Z. Freitag 16.10.2020 09:00 - 16:00, Online-Meeting 2
180.561 VC
Cultural Dissidence in 1960s USA
 
Reynolds B. Freitag 16.10.2020 09:00 - 12:00, Online-Meeting 2
180.564 SE
Are humans ready to be the future robots? Research and citizenship in a post-Internet society
 
Vaz Cabral Filho A. Dienstag 20.10.2020 13:30 - 19:00, Online-Meeting 2
180.600 SE
Methods I: Basic quantitative methods
 
Diehl S. Mittwoch 14.10.2020 08:30 - 12:30, V.1.27 2
180.601 SE
Methods II: Basic qualitative methods
 
Eberwein T. Mittwoch 04.11.2020 14:30 - 18:00, Online-Termin 2
180.602 SE
Methodology and reflection of methods
 
Karmasin M. Montag 12.10.2020 09:00 - 13:00, Online-Termin 2
180.800 VO
Media and Communication Theories
 
Wieser M. Montag 19.10.2020 14:00 - 17:00, online 2
180.801 VO
Introduction to Organizational Communication
 
Koinig I. Dienstag 06.10.2020 09:00 - 12:00, online 2
180.803 VO
Principles of Media Economics and Media and Convergence Management I (OAM)
 
Karmasin M. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 14:00 - 19:00, online 2
180.805 VC
Media Law
 
Blaha R. Montag 19.10.2020 09:00 - 14:00, online 2
180.806 VO
Principles of Business Management I
 
Alfirević N. Pavicic J. Montag 09.11.2020 09:00 - 12:00, Online 2
180.807 VO
Principles of Business Management II
 
Alfirević N. Pavicic J. Donnerstag 12.11.2020 09:00 - 12:00, Online 2
180.808 VO
Introduction to Media Informatics
 
Knoch-Girstmair L. Montag 12.10.2020 15:00 - 18:00, online 2
180.809 KS
Media Informatics Lab
 
Knoch-Girstmair L. Donnerstag 15.10.2020 15:00 - 16:30, online 2
180.812 VC
Human Centered Computing I (HCC)
 
Ahlström D. Dienstag 13.10.2020 09:00 - 13:00, online 2
180.821 VC
Cross Media Management
 
Diehl S. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 08:30 - 12:30, online 2
180.823 VC
Games Development
 
Pichler H. Freitag 23.10.2020 09:00 - 13:00, online 2
180.826 SE
Case Studies in MCM - Video Games
 
Mandelc R. Freitag 09.10.2020 08:30 - 13:30, online 2
191.136 SE
Dyadic Data Analysis
 
Olderbak S. Freitag 13.11.2020 09:00 - 13:00, online 2
197.002 PS
Key theories and methods in Gender Studies
 
Weißegger R. Montag 12.10.2020 11:00 - 15:00, C.0.16 2
200.012 KS
English for Intercultural Relations (für AKuwi)
 
Miksche D. Dienstags 12:00 - 13:30, D10.0.06 2
200.505 PS
Introduction to Multilingualism: a Social Approach
 
Matticchio I. Donnerstags 13:30 - 15:00, D10.0.06 2
200.506 SE
Linguistic Variation between the Biological and the Social
 
Matticchio I. Dienstags 08:30 - 10:00, D10.0.06 2
210.444 PS
Realism-Constructivism
 
Mitterer J. Sonntag 29.11.2020 10:00 - 18:00, N.1.71 1
220.097 KS
The Modern American Presidency: From Franklin D. Roosevelt to the 2020 Race
 
Rabitsch S. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, HS 3 2
311.990 VO
Methodology 2: Statistics
 
Sönmez E. Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, online 2
311.991 KS
Methodology 2: Statistics, Group A
 
Sönmez E. Mittwochs 14:00 - 15:00, online 1
311.992 KS
Methodology 2: Statistics, Group B
 
Shabbir W. Mittwochs 15:00 - 16:00, online 1
312.100 VO
Dynamical Systems 1
 
Pötzsche C. Dienstag 06.10.2020 12:00 - 14:00, N.2.01 2
312.101 UE
Dynamical Systems 1, exercises
 
Balazs I. Dienstag 06.10.2020 14:00 - 15:00, N.2.01 1
312.104 VO
Functional Analysis
 
Pötzsche C. Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, HS 11 4
312.105 UE
Functional Analysis, exercises
 
Balazs I. Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, HS 4 2
312.140 VO
Algebra
Heuberger C. Donnerstags 13:00 - 15:00, N.1.43 2
312.141 UE
Algebra, exercises
 
Heuberger C. Donnerstag 01.10.2020 15:00 - 16:00, V.1.01 1
312.175 VO
Statistical Decision Theory
 
Spöck G. Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.1.04 2
312.176 UE
Statistical Decision Theory, exercises
 
Spöck G. Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:00, N.2.38 1
312.192 SE
Seminar in Statistics
 
Kastner G. Szölgyenyi M. Dienstag 13.10.2020 18:00 - 20:00, N.2.01 2
312.199 PR
Praxis aus Technischer Mathematik
 
Gebhardt A. Kaltenbacher B. Pilz J. Szölgyenyi M. 0
312.232 VO
Generalized Linear Models
 
Pilz J. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, https://classroom.aau.at/b/jpi-rjr-3wy 2
312.238 VO
Stochastic Differential Equations
 
Szölgyenyi M. Dienstags 17:00 - 19:00, N.0.07 2
312.239 UE
Stochastic Differential Equations, exercises
 
Schwarz V. Dienstags 16:00 - 17:00, N.0.07 1
312.258 VO
Mathematical Analysis of Algorithms
Heuberger C. Selkirk S. Dienstags 13:00 - 15:00, HS 7 2
312.259 UE
Mathematical Analysis of Algorithms, exercises
 
Heuberger C. Selkirk S. Mittwochs 17:00 - 18:00, HS 6 1
312.301 PV
Privatissimum
 
Hungerländer P. 1
312.302 PV
Privatissimum
 
Wiegele A. 1
312.304 PV
Privatissimum
 
Pilz J. 1
312.307 PV
Privatissimum
 
Kaltenbacher B. 1
312.308 PV
Privatissimum
 
Heuberger C. 1
312.309 PV
Privatissimum
 
Pötzsche C. 1
312.311 PV
Privatissimum
 
Szölgyenyi M. 1
312.312 PV
Privatissimum
 
Rissner R. Dienstag 06.10.2020 10:00 - 11:15, Research Lab 1
312.910 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Mathematics
 
Externe Webseite
Heuberger C. Kaltenbacher B. Kastner G. Pilz J. Pötzsche C. Rendl F. Resmerita E. Spöck G. Szölgyenyi M. Wiegele A. Mittwoch 04.11.2020 10:00 - 12:00, https://classroom.aau.at/b/anw-ezd-k9g 2
320.035 PS
Methoden der Physiogeographie (B 4.6, B 3.5 alt)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 09:00 - 10:30, Online-Termin 2
320.054 EX
Exkursion für BA Geographie (B 5.4, B 5.4 alt)
 
Bell R. Micu A. 4
320.063 KQ
Kolloquium (B 6.4, B 6.3 alt)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Donnerstag 15.10.2020 13:00 - 13:45, Z.0.01 2
320.212 PS
Grundlagen systemtheoretischer Ansätze (M 1.2)
 
Garcia-Santos G. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, Z.0.01 2
320.224 PM
Projektseminar (M 2.4)
 
Garcia-Santos G. 2
320.322 VU
Ökonomische Bildung II (GWM.002)
 
Gon M. Mittwoch 14.10.2020 14:30 - 18:30, Online-Termin 2
551.300 PK
Introduction to Thesis Writing and Research Methodologies
 
Scherling J. Freitag 09.10.2020 12:30 - 15:30, Z.0.18 2
551.301 KS
Research Colloquium
 
Dobric N. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, online 2
551.311 KS
Themes in Linguistics: Language and Thought
 
Degani M. Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 2
551.312 SE
Advanced Topics in Linguistics: Ecolinguistics - Language, Discourse and the Environment
 
Graf E. Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 2
551.319 AG
Early Thesis Forum: Linguistics
 
Graf E. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 2
551.330 KS
Themes in Literature and Culture Studies: Intertextuality: Theory and practice
 
Helbig J. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 2
551.335 SE
Advanced Topics in Literature and Culture Studies: Writing (in) the Bush Garden - An Introduction to Canadian Literature
 
Schallegger R. Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, Online 2
551.341 AG
Advanced Thesis Forum: Literature and Culture Studies
 
Weik von Mossner A. Dienstag 13.10.2020 16:00 - 18:00, online 2
551.356 SE
Advanced Topics in Literature and Culture Studies: Postmodern American Fictions
 
Weik von Mossner A. Mittwoch 14.10.2020 16:00 - 20:00, online 2
551.392 KS
Advanced Research Methodologies: Linguistics
 
Graf E. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 2
552.000 FA
Placement Test
 
Externe Webseite
Sigott G. Freitag 09.10.2020 16:30 - 18:00, HS A 0
552.020 VO
Introduction to Linguistics I
 
Sigott G. Montags 16:00 - 17:30, HS 2 2
552.030 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies I a
 
Delanoy W. Dienstag 06.10.2020 14:00 - 16:00, HS C 2
552.031 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies I b
 
Wehr G. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 2
552.032 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies I c
 
Doheny S. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 2
552.041 VO
British Culture: History and Society
 
Schallegger R. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, Online 2
552.100 TU
SchreibCenter: Individual Writing Consultations
Externe Webseite
Kohlbach I. Wautsche F. 1.5
552.110 KS
Language Awareness I a
 
Macartney N. Montags 08:00 - 09:30, HS 2 2
552.111 KS
Language Awareness I b
 
Posratschnig U. Dienstag 20.10.2020 09:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 2
552.112 KS
Language Awareness I c
 
Neumann S. Montag 05.10.2020 18:00 - 20:00, N.0.45 2
552.120 KS
Language Productive and Receptive Skills a
 
Neumann S. Freitag 09.10.2020 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 2
552.121 KS
Language Productive and Receptive Skills b
 
Posratschnig U. Dienstag 13.10.2020 09:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 2
552.122 KS
Language Productive and Receptive Skills c
 
Posratschnig U. Donnerstag 15.10.2020 09:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 2
552.130 KS
English for Academic Purposes a
 
Macartney N. Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.45 2
552.131 KS
English for Academic Purposes b
 
Chudoba G. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 2
552.132 KS
English for Academic Purposes c
 
Posratschnig U. Mittwoch 14.10.2020 12:00 - 15:00, N.0.45 2
552.140 KS
Pronunciation a
 
Chudoba G. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 12:00 - 13:30, N.0.45 2
552.141 KS
Pronunciation b
 
Chudoba G. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 12:00 - 14:00, V.1.27 2
552.142 KS
Pronunciation c
 
Shedd C. Donnerstag 15.10.2020 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 2
552.150 KS
Language Awareness II a
 
Posratschnig U. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 09:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 2
552.151 KS
Language Awareness II b
 
Hoffland M. Montags 18:00 - 20:00, N.0.43 2
552.160 KS
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills a
 
Macartney N. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.45 2
552.161 KS
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills b
 
Fleischhacker M. Freitags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 2
552.162 KS
Advanced Language Productive and Receptive Skills c
 
Rodgers K. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 16:00 - 18:00, Online - BBB 2
552.170 KS
Professional Writing Skills a
 
Shedd C. Dienstag 13.10.2020 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.45 2
552.171 KS
Professional Writing Skills b
 
Posratschnig U. Mittwoch 21.10.2020 12:00 - 15:00, N.0.45 2
552.180 KS
Professional Speaking Skills a
 
Macartney N. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 2
552.181 KS
Professional Speaking Skills b
 
Chudoba G. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, Z.0.01 2
552.182 KS
Professional Speaking Skills c
 
Shedd C. Donnerstag 15.10.2020 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 2
552.190 KS
BA Thesis Writing
 
Shedd C. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 2
552.210 VO
Introduction to Translation
 
Shedd C. Mittwoch 14.10.2020 08:00 - 10:00, HS 3 2
552.215 PS
Topics in Professional Translation
 
Scherling J. Freitag 09.10.2020 09:00 - 12:00, Z.0.18 2
552.220 PS
Topics in Literary Translation
 
Chudoba G. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 2
552.230 VO
Introduction to Linguistics II
 
Graf E. Mittwoch 14.10.2020 08:00 - 10:00, Online 2
552.235 VO
Development of English
 
Sigott G. Mittwochs 16:00 - 17:30, HS 3 2
552.240 PS
Topics in Theoretical Linguistics: Corpus Linguistics
 
Kirk J. Montag 19.10.2020 18:00 - 20:00, Z.1.09 2
552.241 PS
Topics in Theoretical Linguistics: Language & Society
 
Dionne F. Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, online 2
552.245 PS
Topics in Applied Linguistics:Phonology
 
Chudoba G. Dienstag 06.10.2020 14:00 - 16:00, O.0.01 2
552.246 PS
Topics in Applied Linguistics
 
Hafner S. Donnerstags 14:30 - 16:00, online 2
552.250 PS
Specialised Topics in Linguistics: Empirical Studies of Speech and Language Use
 
Rasse C. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, online 2
552.260 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies II a
 
Gömceli N. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, video conference 2
552.261 PS
Introduction to Literary Studies II b
 
Bennis S. Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, N.1.12 2
552.266 VO
Literary Terminology and Practice of Interpretation
 
Schniz F. Dienstag 13.10.2020 08:00 - 10:00, online 2
552.270 VO
Survey of Anglophone Literatures: Focus America
 
Weik von Mossner A. Mittwochs 12:00 - 13:30, online 2
552.281 PS
Topics in Anglophone Literary Studies: The Poetry of Emily Dickinson and Walt Whitman
 
Klestil M. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.43 2
552.282 PS
Topics in Anglophone Literary Studies: Moments of Magical Realism in US-American-Literature
 
Grill M. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.43 2
552.283 PS
Topics in Anglophone Literary Studies: Feminist Perspectives in Contemporary British Theatre
 
Gömceli N. Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, video-conference 2
552.285 PS
Topics in American Cultural Studies: Contemporary African American Storyworlds
 
Mikic M. Dienstag 06.10.2020 12:00 - 14:00, online 2
552.286 PS
Topics in American Cultural Studies: Muckraking - Investigative Journalism and Social Change
 
Posratschnig U. Montag 19.10.2020 11:00 - 14:00, N.0.42 2
552.290 PS
Topics in British Cultural Studies: Migrant Perspectives in Postwar, British Literature and Film
 
Delanoy W. Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.27 2
552.295 PS
Specialized Topics in Cultural Studies: SJWs in Rock , Metal and Hip-Hop - Lyrics criticizing social injustice
 
Lippitz A. Mittwochs 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.27 2
552.300 SE
Focus on Linguistics: Metaphorical Thinking in Literary Experience
 
Rasse C. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 2
552.301 SE
Focus on Linguistics: Multilingualism with English
 
James A. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 2
552.305 SE
Focus on Literature: The I of each. Modernism and American Poetry
 
Auer M. Montags 18:00 - 19:30, Online 2
552.306 SE
Focus on Literature: Genre Fiction: The City as Narrative Space
 
Helbig J. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.27 2
552.310 SE
Focus on Culture: U.S. Cultures of Speculation
 
Klestil M. Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 2
552.312 SE
Focus on Culture: Variations of the Western, 1950 - 2020
 
Helbig J. Samstag 17.10.2020 10:00 - 16:00, N.0.45 2
552.320 SE
Issues in Second Language Acquisition: World Englishes
 
Degani M. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 2
552.325 SE
Issues in Applied Linguistics: Language and the Media
 
Schäfer S. Freitag 06.11.2020 09:00 - 13:00, online teaching 2
552.330 SE
Issues in Literature: From Heorot to Camelot - British Medieval Literature
 
Schallegger R. Montags 08:00 - 10:00, Online 2
552.335 SE
Issues in Culture: Indigenous Australian Writers
 
Miksche D. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.1.12 2
552.905 PS
Introduction to Communicative Language Teaching a
 
Shedd C. Freitags 08:00 - 10:00, Online 2
552.910 PS
Teaching for Competence Across the Language Skills a
 
Shedd C. Freitags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.42 2
552.920 PK
Fachdidaktische Begleitung zu PPS 2: Englisch. Communicative Language Teaching in Practice II a
 
Externe Webseite
Amerstorfer C. Donnerstags 17:00 - 19:00, HS 6 2
552.921 PK
Fachdidaktische Begleitung zu PPS 2: Englisch. Communicative Language Teaching in Practice II b
 
Freiin von Münster-Kistner C. Mittwochs 16:15 - 17:45, HS 5 2
552.922 PK
Fachdidaktische Begleitung zu PPS 2: Englisch: Communicative Language Teaching in Practice II c
 
Externe Webseite
Freiin von Münster-Kistner C. Mittwochs 18:00 - 19:30, HS 9 2
552.923 PK
Fachdidaktische Begleitung zu PPS 2: Englisch: Communicative Language Teaching in Practice II d
 
Externe Webseite
Kohlweiß C. Donnerstags 17:15 - 19:15, HS 5 2
552.925 PS
Focus on Language and the Learner: Global Skills
 
Amerstorfer C. Freitags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.43 2
552.930 KS
Language Testing and Assessment
 
Sigott G. Dienstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.45 2
552.955 PS
Teaching Literature and Promoting Intercultural Competence
 
Delanoy W. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.27 2
553.100 SE
Current Developments in the Research of Foreign Language Learning and Teaching
 
Delanoy W. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.42 2
553.101 SE
Researching Foreign Language Learning and Teaching: The Uses of Learner Corpora
 
Dobric N. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.27 2
553.102 SE
Master SE Linguistics
 
Sigott G. Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 2
553.103 SE
Master SE Literatures: Stories of Isolation and Survival
 
Helbig J. Freitag 16.10.2020 12:00 - 14:00, HS 7 2
554.011 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations a
 
Callaghan I. Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, N.0.45 2
554.012 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations b
 
Macartney N. Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.0.43 2
554.013 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations c
 
Köberl R. Donnerstags 16:30 - 18:00, HS 10 2
554.014 KS
English I: Social English and Presentations d
 
Macartney N. Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.43 2
554.021 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations a
 
Macartney N. Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, N.0.43 2
554.022 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations b
 
Köberl R. Mittwochs 16:30 - 18:00, N.0.45 2
554.023 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations c
 
Krizman J. Mittwochs 12:00 - 13:30, N.1.12 2
554.024 KS
English II: Meetings and Negotiations d
 
Köberl R. Freitag 16.10.2020 08:30 - 11:45, N.0.45 2
554.031 KS
English III: Advanced Professional Communication a
 
Köberl R. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.45 2
554.032 KS
English III: Advanced Professional Communication b
 
Köberl R. Freitag 09.10.2020 08:30 - 11:45, N.0.45 2
555.001 VK
Scientific Skills A
 
Macartney N. Montags 10:00 - 11:00, N.0.45 1
555.002 VK
Scientific Skills B
 
Macartney N. Montags 11:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 1
557.101 KS
English for Computing a
 
Callaghan I. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 10:30 - 12:00, HS 7 2
557.102 KS
English for Computing b
 
McArdle B. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 2
557.201 VC
Presentation and Communication IIa
 
Jarnig M. Montag 05.10.2020 17:00 - 19:00, Z.1.08 1
557.202 VC
Presentation and Communication IIb
 
Firl D. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 16:00 - 18:00, N.0.43 1
601.110 VO
Introduction to Business
 
Wdowiak M. Mittwoch 28.10.2020 08:30 - 11:30, Online (Big Blue Button, moodle) 1
601.648 VO
BUS 1: Financial Reporting
 
Drazic-Lutilsky I. Donnerstag 05.11.2020 13:00 - 18:00, online 2
601.912 VI
Entrepreneurship & Innovation (BUS 3)
 
Gregori P. Lattacher W. Montag 05.10.2020 14:00 - 15:00, Online via bbb 2
601.914 KS
Cases in Digital Business (DB 3)
 
Gregori P. Dienstag 27.10.2020 09:00 - 12:00, Online (Big Blue Button, moodle) 2
601.922 VO
Digital Business (DB 2)
 
Holzmann P. Mittwoch 11.11.2020 09:00 - 12:00, Online (Big Blue Button, moodle) 2
602.195 VC
Global Business Communication
 
Sethia R. Montag 23.11.2020 13:00 - 18:00, Klagenfurt local time 2
602.315 VC
Decision Support Systems
 
Tkalčič M. Freitag 16.10.2020 09:00 - 12:00, online 1
602.362 KS
SBWL Controlling und Strategische Unternehmensführung III: Business Analytics (CSU4)
 
Externe Webseite
Leitner S. Mittwoch 18.11.2020 16:00 - 20:00, Online 2
602.405 VO
BUS 9: Sustainability Management
Hampl N. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 14:00 - 17:00, online 2
602.412 VC
Special Topics in Consumer Behavior: International Advertising
 
Müller B. Montag 11.01.2021 09:00 - 15:00, Klagenfurt local time 2
602.420 VC
Consumer Behavior - Konsumentenverhalten (Vertiefung)
 
Terlutter R. Donnerstag 15.10.2020 08:30 - 12:00, HS 9 2
602.422 VC
Consumer Behavior - Konsumentenverhalten (Vertiefung) (only for exchange students)
 
Terlutter R. Donnerstag 15.10.2020 08:30 - 12:00, HS 9 2
602.425 SE
Seminar zur Masterarbeit aus Marketing (MIM) I: research Seminar MIM I
 
Terlutter R. Donnerstag 22.10.2020 13:30 - 16:00, Klagenfurt local time 1
602.426 SE
Seminar zur Masterarbeit aus Marketing (MIM) II: research Seminar MIM II
 
Grabner-Kräuter S. Freitag 16.10.2020 09:00 - 14:30, Online 1
602.502 VC
Sustainable Energy Management 1: Climate Change & Humans
 
Hampl N. Sposato R. Freitag 09.10.2020 10:00 - 12:30, online 2
602.503 VC
Sustainable Energy Management 2: Innovation and Business Models in the Energy Sector
 
Brezovec P. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 08:00 - 12:00, online 2
602.504 VC
Sustainable Energy Management 3: Sustainable Mobility
 
Brezovec P. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 08:00 - 12:00, online 2
602.518 VC
International Service Management
 
Hosseinpour M. Freitag 16.10.2020 09:00 - 16:30, Online-Einheit 2
602.541 TU
Tutorium Personal und Organisation
Schneider L. Montag 12.10.2020 17:00 - 19:00, Online 2
602.542 VO
BUS 2: People and Organizations
Ruhle S. Montag 12.10.2020 17:00 - 19:00, Online-Einheit 2
602.552 VC
Human Resource Management
 
Kitz C. Dienstag 06.10.2020 08:00 - 10:00, online 2
602.697 VC
PLM 16: Supply Chain Planning
 
Kunovjanek M. Montag 23.11.2020 10:00 - 14:00, online 2
602.699 VC
PLM 20: Quantitative Methods in Production and Operations Management
 
Mancini S. Montag 05.10.2020 10:00 - 11:30, S.1.05 2
602.710 VO
Corporate Finance I
 
Mestel R. Dienstag 17.11.2020 17:00 - 18:30, Online 2
602.805 VO
BUS 5: Public Management
 
Rondo-Brovetto P. Montag 05.10.2020 09:00 - 13:00, Online 2
602.978 KS
Special Topics: Innovation & Entrepreneurship: Innovation Marketing
 
Globocnik D. Freitag 02.10.2020 09:00 - 13:00, online 2
604.000 VO
International Economics
 
Wohlgemuth N. Dienstag 27.10.2020 08:30 - 13:00, Online 1
604.100 VO
International Marketing
 
Terlutter R. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 08:30 - 12:30, Online 1
604.110 KS
Cases in International Marketing
 
Diegelmann S. Höfferer M. Donnerstag 26.11.2020 08:30 - 16:30, Online 2
604.111 KS
Cases in International Marketing
Höfferer M. Paggitz A. Montag 14.12.2020 13:00 - 14:00, Online 2
604.200 VO
International Entrepreneurship
 
Wdowiak M. Montag 11.01.2021 08:30 - 15:00, Online 1
604.210 KS
Cases in International Entrepreneurship
 
Wdowiak M. Mittwoch 16.12.2020 08:00 - 17:00, Online (Big Blue Button, moodle) 2
604.300 VO
International Financial Reporting
Externe Webseite
Herbst A. Montag 12.10.2020 08:00 - 09:00, Online 1
604.310 KS
Cases in International Financial Reporting
Externe Webseite
Herbst A. Montag 30.11.2020 08:00 - 18:00, Online 2
604.400 VO
International Operations Management and Logistics I
 
Mancini S. Donnerstag 15.10.2020 13:00 - 16:00, Off Campus Online 1
604.410 KS
Cases in International Operations Management and Logistics I
 
Kunovjanek M. Donnerstag 12.11.2020 12:00 - 19:00, Off Campus Online 2
604.500 VO
Principles of International Law
 
Externe Webseite
Ladler M. Mittwoch 04.11.2020 14:00 - 18:00, Online 1
604.600 VC
Cultural Skills in SEE and CEE I
 
Langer J. Dienstag 03.11.2020 13:00 - 18:00, Online 2
604.610 EX
Study Excursion to SEE or CEE
 
Gregori P. Freitag 27.11.2020 09:00 - 10:00, Online (big blue button, moodle) 1
604.650 SE
Global Cultural Skills
Terlutter R. Freitag 15.01.2021 09:00 - 17:00, Online 2
604.812 SE
Research Seminar: International Marketing II
 
Terlutter R. Montag 09.11.2020 08:30 - 14:00, Online 1
604.822 SE
Research Seminar: Innovation Management and Entrepreneurship (16W) - Part II
 
Wdowiak M. Donnerstag 22.10.2020 08:30 - 14:00, Online (Big Blue Button, moodle) 1
604.832 SE
Research Seminar II - International Financial Management II
Externe Webseite
Herbst A. Wagner K. Dienstag 13.10.2020 11:00 - 12:00, Online 1
604.842 SE
Research Seminar: International Operations Management and Logistics II
 
Mancini S. Mittwoch 13.01.2021 15:30 - 19:30, Off Campus Online 1
604.899 PR
Internship
Terlutter R. 0
604.900 SE
Internship Reflexion
Terlutter R. 0
605.200 SE
Joint Doctoral Seminar MSOBE
 
Externe Webseite
Gebser M. Leitner S. Neck R. Wall F. Donnerstag 15.10.2020 16:00 - 18:00, S.0.05 2
605.201 SE
Joint Doctoral Seminar MANSIO
 
Hungerländer P. Neck R. 2
605.240 SE
Dissertant/inn/enseminar im Bereich Marketing und internationales Management
Bidmon S. Terlutter R. Freitag 29.01.2021 08:30 - 18:00, Z.1.09 2
605.245 SE
Publications
Grabner-Kräuter S. Terlutter R. Montag 14.12.2020 08:30 - 13:30, Online 2
605.264 SE
PhD Seminar: Topics in Sustainability and Sustainable Energy Management
 
Hampl N. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 10:00 - 12:30, S.2.37 2
605.295 SE
Joint Ph.D. Council Seminar
Audretsch D. Bögenhold D. Hampl N. Schwarz E. Dienstag 15.12.2020 15:00 - 19:00, Online 1
605.299 KS
Entrepreneurship, Innovation and Regional Economic Development
 
Audretsch D. Mittwoch 11.11.2020 14:00 - 17:00, Online (for link see moodle forum) 2
606.011 PS
On sex, lies and economics: An introduction to feminist economics
 
Schönpflug K. Freitag 09.10.2020 14:00 - 20:00, Online 2
607.110 VO
Introduction to Economics
 
Schweinzer P. Montag 05.10.2020 09:00 - 10:30, ONLINE 1
607.135 VC
ECON 1: Microeconomics
 
Guarino P. Schweinzer P. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, ONLINE 3
607.136 VC
ECON 1: Microeconomics
 
Rehsmann D. Schweinzer P. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, ONLINE 3
607.171 VC
Introduction to International Economics
 
Wohlgemuth N. Dienstags 13:00 - 14:30, Online 2
608.110 VO
ECON 3: Economic Policy
Schweinzer P. Wagner M. Dienstags 14:30 - 16:00, ONLINE 2
608.602 SE
Case Studies in Economics: Economic Consequences of COVID-19
 
Wagner M. Dienstag 13.10.2020 14:00 - 15:30, HS 9 2
608.800 VO
Energieökonomik: Theorie und Politik
 
Wohlgemuth N. Dienstag 06.10.2020 09:00 - 12:00, online 2
608.920 KS
Empirical Finance
 
Brauneis A. Wagner M. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 10:15 - 12:00, HS 9 2
609.001 KS
Intercultural Skills (Interkulturelle Kompetenzen)
 
Kopeinig R. Donnerstag 22.10.2020 09:00 - 13:00, Via Teams: local time Klagenfurt 1
609.002 VC
Selected Issues of International Business
 
Sethia R. Montag 09.11.2020 13:00 - 19:00, Klagenfurt local time 2
609.003 KS
Intercultural Skills (parallel)
 
Kopeinig R. Donnerstag 19.11.2020 09:00 - 13:00, via Teams: local time Klagenfurt 1
620.001 UE
Einführung in die Informatik, Gruppe A
 
Externe Webseite
Manzoor A. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, HS C 2
620.002 UE
Einführung in die Informatik, Gruppe B
 
El-Kholany M. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, HS 8 2
620.003 UE
Einführung in die Informatik, Gruppe C
 
Qureshi H. Mittwochs 09:30 - 11:00, B04a.1.06 2
620.032 UE
Einführung in die Informatik (Teil 1)
 
Qureshi H. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 16:00 - 18:00, HS 10 1
620.033 UE
Einführung in die Informatik (Teil 2)
 
Qureshi H. Mittwoch 02.12.2020 16:00 - 18:00, HS B 1
620.205 UE
Einführung in die strukturierte und objektbasierte Programmierung, Gruppe E
 
Latifi Alavijeh S. Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, HS 6 2
620.206 UE
Einführung in die strukturierte und objektbasierte Programmierung. Gruppe F
 
Tassel P. Mittwochs 12:30 - 14:00, N.1.43 2
620.207 UE
Einführung in die strukturierte und objektbasierte Programmierung, Gruppe G
 
Latifi Alavijeh S. Mittwochs 18:00 - 20:00, Z.0.01 2
620.208 UE
Einführung in die strukturierte und objektbasierte Programmierung, Gruppe H
 
Mehran N. Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, HS 2 2
621.053 VC
Fundamentals of Knowledge Engineering
 
Teppan E. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, online 2
621.061 VC
Einführung in die Artificial Intelligence I
 
Friedrich G. Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, online 2
621.315 VC
Logische Programmierung
 
Gebser M. Tarzariol A. Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, online 2
621.351 UE
Interaktive Systeme I
 
Sadeghi Hassanabadi M. Montags 08:00 - 10:00, online 1
621.352 UE
Interaktive Systeme I
 
Sadeghi Hassanabadi M. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, online 1
621.902 UE
Web-Technologien
 
Münzer B. Donnerstags 18:00 - 20:00, online 2
621.903 UE
Web-Technologien
 
Shekhovtsov V. Donnerstags 14:30 - 16:00, online 2
622.000 SE
Seminar aus Angewandter Informatik
 
Eder J. Freitag 02.10.2020 12:00 - 14:00, Off Campus 2
622.050 VO
Spezifikation und Verifikation
 
Khan M. Samstag 17.10.2020 08:30 - 12:00, Online-Einheit 2
622.051 UE
Spezifikation und Verifikation
 
Khan M. Samstag 17.10.2020 12:30 - 16:00, Online-Einheit 2
622.301 VC
Steuerung von Softwareprojekten
 
Bollin A. Pozewaunig H. Freitag 16.10.2020 14:00 - 18:00, S.2.42 2
622.740 VC
Selected Topics in System Security
 
Externe Webseite
Rass S. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, online 2
622.755 UE
Crypto Engineering
 
Oswald E. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, Z.0.19 2
622.959 PR
Cross project review
 
Lux M. Montags 12:00 - 13:30, online 1
622.960 VC
Technology Assessment
 
Bauer A. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 12:00 - 14:00, online 2
622.963 PR
Volles Projektsemester (Praxissemester)
 
Ahlström D. Bollin A. Eder J. Hitz M. Köpke J. Leitner G. Pinzger M. 0
622.968 PR
Volles Projektsemester (Forschungssemester)
 
Ahlström D. Bollin A. Eder J. Hitz M. Köpke J. Leitner G. Pinzger M. 0
622.973 PR
Project (extern)
 
Ahlström D. Bollin A. Eder J. Hitz M. Köpke J. Leitner G. Pinzger M. 0
622.978 PR
Project (intern)
 
Ahlström D. Bollin A. Eder J. Hitz M. Köpke J. Leitner G. Pinzger M. 0
623.000 SE
Seminar in Business Information Systems
 
Jannach D. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 14:00 - 16:00, online 2
623.085 VC
Selected Topics in Business Information Systems
Pastor Lopez O. Montag 18.01.2021 09:00 - 16:00, online 2
623.250 VC
Interoperability
 
Eder J. Köpke J. Mittwochs 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.69 2
623.252 VC
Process Engineering
 
Eder J. Franceschetti M. Dienstags 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.69 2
623.413 VC
User Experience Engineering
 
Leitner G. Dienstags 12:00 - 14:00, online 2
623.500 VC
Data Engineering
 
Köpke J. Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, online 2
623.501 VC
Data Engineering
 
Franceschetti M. Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, online 2
623.502 VC
Distributed Computing Infrastructures
 
Kimovski D. Montags 08:30 - 10:00, S.2.69 2
623.503 VC
Advanced Software Engineering
 
Macho C. Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, online 2
623.504 VC
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
 
Schekotihin K. Donnerstags 11:30 - 13:00, online 2
623.513 TU
Tutorial Advanced Software Engineering
 
Lercher A. Donnerstag 08.10.2020 14:00 - 16:00, Online 1
623.611 VC
Semantic Web Technologies
 
Schekotihin K. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, online 2
623.615 VC
Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence
 
Gebser M. Donnerstag 05.11.2020 14:00 - 18:00, online 2
623.618 VC
Current Topics in Planning and Scheduling
 
Gebser M. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, online 2
623.622 VC
Constraint-based Product Configuration
 
Falkner A. Freitag 30.10.2020 10:00 - 12:00, online 2
623.713 VC
Current Topics in Multimedia Systems: Adaptive Media Streaming
 
Timmerer C. Dienstags 16:00 - 17:30, online 2
623.720 VC
Parallel Systems
 
Externe Webseite
Prodan R. Montag 05.10.2020 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.42 2
623.824 VC
Current Topics in Software Engineering: Software Evolution/Reengineering
 
Pinzger M. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, online 2
623.830 VC
Selected Topics in Software Engineering: Advanced Software Testing
 
Beyer S. Donnerstags 18:00 - 20:00, online 2
623.900 SE
Seminar in Distributed Systems
 
Externe Webseite
Prodan R. Dienstags 08:00 - 10:00, online 2
623.910 VC
Fundamental Topics in Multimedia Systems
 
Hellwagner H. Montag 12.10.2020 14:00 - 16:00, S.2.42 2
624.001 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Externe Webseite
Ahlström D. Hitz M. Leitner G. Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, online 2
624.002 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Eder J. Köpke J. Freitags 10:00 - 12:00, S.2.69 2
624.004 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Friedrich G. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, online 2
624.005 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Externe Webseite
Rass S. Schartner P. Dienstag 06.10.2020 14:00 - 16:00, online 2
624.008 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Externe Webseite
Hellwagner H. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, online 2
624.010 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Pinzger M. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, online 2
624.012 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Externe Webseite
Lux M. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, online 2
624.013 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Externe Webseite
Timmerer C. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, online 2
624.014 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Externe Webseite
Schöffmann K. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, Link auf LV-Website 2
624.015 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Schekotihin K. Dienstag 06.10.2020 10:00 - 12:00, S.1.44 2
624.019 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Prodan R. Montags 16:00 - 18:00, online 2
624.021 PV
Privatissimum für Diplomand/inn/en und Dissertant/inn/en
 
Teppan E. Donnerstags 13:30 - 15:00, N.1.42 2
626.001 SE
Doctoral Seminar
 
Externe Webseite
Hellwagner H. Pinzger M. Donnerstag 01.10.2020 08:00 - 10:00, S.2.69 2
626.012 VC
Formal Methods in Informatics
 
Faber W. Rass S. Freitag 16.10.2020 08:00 - 10:00, online 2
626.050 SE
Doctoral Seminar on Networked Autonomous Aerial Vehicles
 
Bettstetter C. Hellwagner H. Rinner B. Weiss S. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:30, B02.1.59 3
650.000 VC
Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity
 
Heuberger C. Roy A. Szölgyenyi M. Dienstags 09:00 - 11:00, online 3
650.010 VC
Social, Ethical and Legal Aspects of Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity
Grimpe B. Hattenberger D. Krainer L. Freitag 16.10.2020 08:00 - 12:00, online 3
650.020 VC
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
Faber W. Friedrich G. Montags 13:00 - 16:00, online 5
650.025 VC
Machine Learning and Deep Learning
 
Schekotihin K. Mittwochs 14:00 - 18:00, online 4
650.030 VC
Introduction to Cybersecurity
Andreeva E. Oswald E. Roy A. Dienstags 13:00 - 16:00, online 5
700.003 KS
Grundlagenlabor: Eingebettete Systeme und Messtechnik (Embedded Systems and Measurements)
 
Korzhun V. Mittwochs 09:00 - 11:00, B04a.1.02 2
700.006 KS
Grundlagenlabor: Energieinformatik
 
Klemenjak C. Sharma E. Dienstag 06.10.2020 14:00 - 18:30, B12.2.21 2
700.016 VC
Advanced Programming in C/C++
 
Kimovski D. Montags 12:30 - 14:00, V.1.08 2
700.093 TU
Tutorium zu Engineering Mathematics
 
Siebenhofer D. 1
700.094 VO
Engineering Mathematics
 
Kaltenbacher B. Donnerstags 10:30 - 12:00, online 2
700.095 KS
Engineering Mathematics
 
Kaltenbacher B. Donnerstags 12:00 - 13:00, online 1
700.170 VO
Nachrichtentechnik
 
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Montags 14:30 - 16:00, online 2
700.171 KS
Nachrichtentechnik
 
Letizia N. Dienstag 13.10.2020 10:00 - 12:00, B04a.1.06 2
700.199 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Chedjou J. Freitags 14:00 - 16:00, Online 2
700.200 VC
Mobile Communications
 
Externe Webseite
Bettstetter C. Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, B02a.2.05 2
700.201 KS
Mobile Communications
 
Externe Webseite
Neuhold D. Donnerstag 01.10.2020 14:00 - 16:00, B04a.1.06 2
700.210 VK
Elements of Networks with Mathematica
 
Schilcher U. Montags 12:30 - 14:30, online 2
700.266 SE
Research Seminar on Self-Organizing Systems
 
Elmenreich W. Donnerstag 01.10.2020 09:00 - 11:00, online 2
700.270 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Networked and Embedded Systems
 
Rinner B. Tonello A. Dienstag 12.01.2021 09:00 - 12:00, S.2.42 3
700.271 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Networked and Embedded Systems
 
Bettstetter C. Elmenreich W. Dienstag 19.01.2021 09:00 - 13:00, B10.2.020 3
700.285 VC
Smart Grids
 
Sharma E. Dienstag 06.10.2020 12:00 - 14:00, HS 9 2
700.288 KS
Research Project in Smart Grids
 
Elmenreich W. 8
700.292 KS
Simulating Swarm Intelligence
 
Umlauft M. Dienstags 17:00 - 18:30, Online 2
700.293 KS
Communication Technologies for the Smart Grid
Marcuzzi F. Donnerstag 07.01.2021 09:00 - 18:00, V.1.07 2
700.299 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Bettstetter C. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, B02.1.59 2
700.302 KS
Labor Fundamentals of Image Processing
 
De Silva P. Kolli A. Mittwochs 16:00 - 19:00, Online 2
700.304 VC
Fundamentals of Image Processing
 
Al Machot F. Donnerstag 07.01.2021 08:00 - 16:00, Online 2
700.310 VC
Transportation Telematics Advances: Digitalization, automation and smart Logistics
 
Kyamakya K. Freitags 16:00 - 18:00, Online 2
700.320 VS
Seminar on Big Data, Predictive Analytics, and Automation in Telecommunications and Intelligent Transportation Systems
 
Kyamakya K. Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, Online 2
700.325 VC
Practical Introduction to Neural Networks and Deep Learning
 
De Silva P. Kolli A. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, Online 2
700.371 VC
Nonlinear Dynamics -- Modeling, Simulation and Neuro-Computing
 
Chedjou J. Kyamakya K. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, Online 2
700.382 VC
Robotics Fundamentals
 
Haj Mosa A. Kyamakya K. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, Online 2
700.383 KS
LAB on Nonlinear Dynamics - Modeling, Simulation and Neuro-Computing
 
Chedjou J. Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, Online 2
700.384 UE
Labor: Robotics Fundamentals
 
De Silva P. Haj Mosa A. Freitag 11.12.2020 08:00 - 16:00, Online 2
700.385 KS
LAB on Autonomous Driving Cars
 
Haj Mosa A. Donnerstag 21.01.2021 08:00 - 16:00, Online 2
700.389 SE
Doctoral Seminar in Smart Systems Technologies
 
Kyamakya K. Weiss S. Zangl H. Donnerstag 01.10.2020 08:45 - 10:45, after appointment per E-mail 3
700.395 VC
Data Mining and Neurocomputing
 
Al Machot F. Dienstag 12.01.2021 08:00 - 16:00, Online 2
700.397 TU
Tutorial on Data Mining and Deep Learning
 
Ladinig P. Donnerstag 01.10.2020 08:15 - 09:15, on Appointment per E-mail 2
700.399 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Kyamakya K. Freitags 12:00 - 14:00, Online 2
700.400 VC
Pervasive Computing
 
Externe Webseite
Rinner B. Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, B04a.1.06 2
700.496 KS
Research Project in Pervasive Computing
 
Rinner B. Mittwochs 09:00 - 11:00, B02.1.59 8
700.497 SE
Seminar in Pervasive Computing
 
Rinner B. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 13:00 - 15:00, B04a.1.06 2
700.499 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Rinner B. Mittwochs 09:00 - 11:00, B02.1.59 2
700.500 VC
CAE of Mechatronic Systems I
 
Roshanghias A. Zangl H. Donnerstag 12.11.2020 08:00 - 17:00, BBB 2
700.501 KS
CAE of Mechatronic Systems I
 
Mühlbacher-Karrer S. Freitags 10:00 - 11:30, online 2
700.503 SE
Research Seminar in Sensors and Actuators
 
Zangl H. 2
700.540 VC
Measurement Signal Processing
 
Zangl H. Dienstags 12:00 - 13:30, online 2
700.541 KS
Measurement Signal Processing
 
Gietler H. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, Online 2
700.596 KS
Research Project in Sensors and Actuators
 
Zangl H. 8
700.599 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Zangl H. 2
700.650 VK
Signal Processing for Communications
 
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Montags 16:30 - 18:30, online 2
700.651 KS
Signal Processing for Communications
 
Externe Webseite
Korzhun V. Righini D. Donnerstags 10:00 - 12:00, B04a.1.06 2
700.698 SE
Research Seminar in Embedded Communication Systems
 
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Dienstags 10:00 - 11:00, B04.1.04 2
700.699 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Elmenreich W. 2
700.740 VC
Vision Based State Estimation and Sensor Fusion
 
Weiss S. Mittwochs 11:00 - 12:30, Online 2
700.741 KS
Vision Based State Estimation and Sensor Fusion
 
Böhm C. Mittwochs 16:30 - 18:00, online (Moodle/Classroom) 2
700.760 VC
Nonlinear Systems: Analysis and Control
 
Hofbaur M. Dienstags 17:00 - 19:30, B04a.1.06 2
700.761 KS
Nonlinear Systems: Analysis and Control
 
Böhm C. Mittwochs 15:00 - 16:30, online (Moodle/Classroom) 2
700.798 SE
Research Seminar in Control and Measurement Systems
 
Weiss S. 2
700.799 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Weiss S. 2
700.800 KS
Privatissimum zur Praxis
 
Bettstetter C. Elmenreich W. Kyamakya K. Rinner B. Tonello A. Weiss S. Zangl H. Donnerstag 01.10.2020 08:45 - 10:45, after appointment per e-mail 1
700.899 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
 
Tonello A. Dienstags 14:30 - 15:30, B02.1.58 2
700.902 VC
Risk Management
 
Externe Webseite
Leitner S. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 16:00 - 20:00, Online 1
700.903 VC
Smart Cities - Technology, Management & Governance
 
Elmenreich W. Kyamakya K. Rondo-Brovetto P. Montag 05.10.2020 14:00 - 15:30, B01b.0.203 3
780.211 VO
Game Engineering
 
Externe Webseite
Lux M. Montags 10:00 - 11:30, Online Lecture 2
780.212 KS
Practical Game Engineering
 
Hoi W. Lux M. Mittwoch 02.12.2020 10:00 - 12:00, Twitch & Discord 2
780.215 SE
Non-Entertainment Games
 
Externe Webseite
Lux M. Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:30, Online Lecture 2
780.221 VO
Game Studies
 
Schallegger R. Schniz F. Dienstags 10:00 - 12:00, online 2
780.222 KS
Practical Game Criticism
 
Externe Webseite
Lippitz A. Freitag 04.12.2020 08:00 - 12:00, online 2
780.224 VC
Issues in Game Studies: Cyberpunk
 
Haar R. Schniz F. Donnerstag 12.11.2020 18:00 - 20:00, online 2
780.300 PV
Privatissimum zur Praxis
 
Elmenreich W. Lux M. Schallegger R. Schniz F. 0
780.301 PR
Game Production
 
Elmenreich W. Lux M. Schallegger R. Schniz F. 0
780.600 PV
Privatissimum
 
Elmenreich W. Lux M. Schallegger R. Schniz F. 2
814.004 SE
Master/Doktoratsseminar Landnutzung und Umweltwandel
Erb K. Gingrich S. Haberl H. Dienstag 06.10.2020 14:00 - 15:30, SR 3b 2
814.018 SE
DSSE Colloquium
 
Wandl M. 1
814.024 SE
Privatissimum
 
Haberl H. Mittwoch 07.10.2020 13:45 - 14:00, Büro Helmut Haberl 1
890.001 VS
Sustainable Development I
 
Externe Webseite
Elmenreich W. Guggi M. Hübner R. Sposato R. Zollner D. Donnerstag 15.10.2020 09:00 - 12:00, HS 10 3
Information zu Verbund-Lehrveranstaltungen werden geladen ...